Jan Anthonie Langendyk Sold at Auction Prices

    • "La halte des cavaliers" aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche J. A. Langendyk et daté 1802. E
      Mar. 14, 2023

      "La halte des cavaliers" aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche J. A. Langendyk et daté 1802. E

      Est: €400 - €600

      "La halte des cavaliers" aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche J. A. Langendyk et daté 1802. Ecole hollandaise. (Une petite déchirure au sommet). Dim.:+/-19,5x21,5cm. LANGENDYK Jan Anthonie (1780 - 1818) Aquarelles

    • Langendyk, Jan Anthonie
      Feb. 18, 2023

      Langendyk, Jan Anthonie

      Est: €70 - €100

      (1780 Rotterdam - Amsterdam 1818), zugeschrieben. Bootsgefangener. Lavierte Tuschezeichnung. Ca. 12,5 x 11 cm. Verso in Blau sign. oder zugeschrieben. Punktuell auf Trägerkarton mont. - Am Rd. leicht fl. R

    • Langendyk, Jan Anthonie
      Dec. 17, 2022

      Langendyk, Jan Anthonie

      Est: €80 - €120

    • Langendyk, Jan Anthonie
      Jul. 09, 2022

      Langendyk, Jan Anthonie

      Est: €100 - €150

    • Langendyk, Jan Anthonie
      Feb. 19, 2022

      Langendyk, Jan Anthonie

      Est: €120 - €180

    • LANGENDYK Jan Anthonie (1780 - 1818) - "Bataille de Napoléon durant la camp
      Jan. 17, 2018

      LANGENDYK Jan Anthonie (1780 - 1818) - "Bataille de Napoléon durant la camp

      Est: €700 - €900

      LANGENDYK Jan Anthonie (1780 - 1818) - "Bataille de Napoléon durant la campagne d'Egypte" aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche sous le passe-partout Jan Anthonie Langendyk. Ecole hollandaise. Dim.:29,5x41,5cm.

    • Jan Anthonie Langendyk Rotterdam, 1780 - Amsterdam, 1818 Chasseur et son épagneul, d'après un maître Plume et encre brune, lavis bru..
      Feb. 18, 2015

      Jan Anthonie Langendyk Rotterdam, 1780 - Amsterdam, 1818 Chasseur et son épagneul, d'après un maître Plume et encre brune, lavis bru..

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jan Anthonie Langendyk Rotterdam, 1780 - Amsterdam, 1818 Chasseur et son épagneul, d'après un maître Plume et encre brune, lavis brun, aquarelle gouachée, signé 'Jan A. Landendyck' en bas à gauche h: 43,20 w: 33 cm

    • Jan Anthonie Langendyk (1780-1818) A CHEERFUL
      Apr. 19, 2011

      Jan Anthonie Langendyk (1780-1818) A CHEERFUL

      Est: £250 - £350

      Jan Anthonie Langendyk (1780-1818) A CHEERFUL CONVERSATION Signed and dated 1798, watercolour and pencil 16 x 10.5cm

      Sworders
    • Jan Anthonie Langendyk (1780-1818), A soldier
      Apr. 13, 2011

      Jan Anthonie Langendyk (1780-1818), A soldier

      Est: £100 - £150

      Jan Anthonie Langendyk (1780-1818), A soldier promenading with two ladies, watercolour, Signed and dated 1809, with artists stamp, and the Comte der Bizmont Prunele's collector's stamp, 22.5cm x 17.5cm.

      Bellmans Auctioneers
    • Jan Anthonie Langendyk (Dutch, 1780-1818)
      Feb. 22, 2011

      Jan Anthonie Langendyk (Dutch, 1780-1818)

      Est: £400 - £600

      Jan Anthonie Langendyk (Dutch, 1780-1818) Two soldiers resting signed and dated 'J: A. Langendyk delin.υt 1798' (lower right) pencil and watercolour with black ink framing lines 6¼ x 4 1/8 in. (15.8 x 10.5 cm.)

    • Jan Anthonie Langendyk (Rotterdam 1780-1818 Amsterdam)
      Dec. 09, 2010

      Jan Anthonie Langendyk (Rotterdam 1780-1818 Amsterdam)

      Est: £600 - £800

      Jan Anthonie Langendyk (Rotterdam 1780-1818 Amsterdam) Two soldiers resting signed and dated 'J: A. Langendyk delin:υt 1798' pencil, watercolour, pen and black ink framing lines 6¼ x 4 1/8 in. (15.8 x 10.5 cm.)

      Nov. 10, 2010

      Est: £300 - £500

      Jan Anthonie Langendyk (Rotterdam 1780-1818 Amsterdam) A soldier accompanying two elegant ladies on a walk signed and dated 'J: A: Langendyk Anno 1809' (lower left), with artist's stamp (lower left) and with Comte der Bizmont Prunele's collector's stamp (lower right) pencil, pen and ink and watercolour 9¼ x 7 in. (23.5 x 17.7 cm.)

    • JAN ANTHONIE LANGENDYK (ROTTERDAM 1780-1818 AMSTERDAM)
      Aug. 10, 2010

      JAN ANTHONIE LANGENDYK (ROTTERDAM 1780-1818 AMSTERDAM)

      Est: £600 - £800

      JAN ANTHONIE LANGENDYK (ROTTERDAM 1780-1818 AMSTERDAM) A SOLDIER ACCOMPANYING TWO ELEGANT LADIES ON A WALK SIGNED AND DATED 'J: A: LANGENDYK ANNO 1809' (LOWER LEFT), WITH ARTIST'S STAMP (LOWER LEFT) AND WITH COMTE DER BIZMONT PRUNELE'S COLLECTOR'S STAMP (LOWER RIGHT) PENCIL, PEN AND INK AND WATERCOLOUR 9¼ X 7 IN. (23.5 X 17.7 CM.)

    • Jan Anthonie Langendyk (Dutch, 1780-1818) Winter scene, with soldiers resting by a farm 31 x 41.5cm (12 1/4 x 16 1/4in)
      Mar. 02, 2010

      Jan Anthonie Langendyk (Dutch, 1780-1818) Winter scene, with soldiers resting by a farm 31 x 41.5cm (12 1/4 x 16 1/4in)

      Est: £400 - £600

      Winter scene, with soldiers resting by a farm signed and dated 'J A Langendyk *** 1816' (lower left), watercolour and pen and ink 31 x 41.5cm (12 1/4 x 16 1/4in)

    • Jan Anthonie Langendyk (1780-1818)
      Nov. 15, 2006

      Jan Anthonie Langendyk (1780-1818)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Scène de bataille signé 'D Lan' plume et encre grise, lavis gris rehaussé de blanc 142 x 200 mm.