Claude Langevin Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Still life painter, Flower painter, b. 1942 -

    • Langevin, Claude - "Début septembre" - 1981
      Apr. 30, 2024

      Langevin, Claude - "Début septembre" - 1981

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) "Début septembre" (1981) Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche Langevin 81, titrée au dos. Étiquette de galerie au dos. Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed and dated on lower left Langevin 81, titled on the reverse. Gallery label on the reverse. Dimension (PO): 14" x 18" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 46 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - Chalet sous la neige
      Apr. 30, 2024

      Langevin, Claude - Chalet sous la neige

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Chalet sous la neige Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signé "C Langevin" en bas à droite Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed "C Langevin" lower right Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 41 x 51 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Claude Langevin, Canadian (1942-), Approche de la Tempete a Christieville, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2 cm.)
      Apr. 17, 2024

      Claude Langevin, Canadian (1942-), Approche de la Tempete a Christieville, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2 cm.)

      Est: $1,250 - $1,750

      Claude Langevin Canadian, (1942- ) Approche de la Tempete a Christieville oil on canvas signed

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • CLAUDE LANGEVIN (CANADIAN B. 1942), TO EVENING MASS
      Apr. 04, 2024

      CLAUDE LANGEVIN (CANADIAN B. 1942), TO EVENING MASS

      Est: £400 - £600

      CLAUDE LANGEVIN (CANADIAN B. 1942)TO EVENING MASS Oil on canvas Signed (lower left)20 x 25cm (7¾ x 9¾ in.)Provenance:Kaspar Gallery, Toronto Please note measurements do not include the frame unless otherwise stated.

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • Langevin, Claude - Vieille cabane a sucre Rang Louise (St-Jean-de-Matha)
      Mar. 26, 2024

      Langevin, Claude - Vieille cabane a sucre Rang Louise (St-Jean-de-Matha)

      Est: $850 - $1,000

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Vieille cabane a sucre Rang Louise (St-Jean-de-Matha) Description (FR): Huile sur toile titree et signee au dos, signee au devant en bas a droite C. Langevin Description (EN): Oil on canvas titled and signed on the back, signed on the front lower right C. Langevin Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40,5 x 51 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • CLAUDE LANGEVIN (Canadian, 1942 - ) - To the School, Laurentides
      Mar. 16, 2024

      CLAUDE LANGEVIN (Canadian, 1942 - ) - To the School, Laurentides

      Est: $700 - $900

      Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
    • Langevin, Claude - Après-midi d'hiver, Laurentides - 1981
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Langevin, Claude - Après-midi d'hiver, Laurentides - 1981

      Est: $1,600 - $2,000

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Après-midi d'hiver, Laurentides (1981) Description: Oil on canvas, titled and dated on the back, Maison d'arts St-Laurent label, signed and dated on front lower right Langevin 81 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.5 x 51 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - Bateaux
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Langevin, Claude - Bateaux

      Est: $850 - $1,000

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Bateaux Description: Oil on canvas signed on the front lower left C. Langevin Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - "Le Plateau" Les éboulements, Charlevoix - 1981
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Langevin, Claude - "Le Plateau" Les éboulements, Charlevoix - 1981

      Est: $500 - $600

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) "Le Plateau" Les éboulements, Charlevoix (1981) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right C. Langevin 81, label of Michel Bigué Gallerie at the back Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 30.48 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • CANADIAN IMPRESSIONIST PAINTING - CLAUDE LANGEVIN
      Jun. 04, 2023

      CANADIAN IMPRESSIONIST PAINTING - CLAUDE LANGEVIN

      Vintage impressionist oil painting on canvas of a winter mountainous landscape with village signed C. Langevin. Size: 27 x 35, framed 36 x 44 in. Claude Langevin (Born 1942) is active/lives in Canada.

      Americana Auctions
      Jun. 04, 2023

      Vintage impressionist oil painting on canvas of a scenic mountain lake and village in winter signed C. Langevin. 27 x 35, framed 36 x 44 in. Claude Langevin (Born 1942) is active/lives in Canada.

      Americana Auctions
      Jun. 04, 2023

      Est: $500 - $800

      Vintage impressionist oil painting on canvas of mountain scene in winter with cabins signed C. Langevin IAF (Inuit Art Foundation of Canada). 16 x 20, framed 24 x 28 in. Claude Langevin (Born 1942) is active/lives in Canada.

      Americana Auctions
    • Claude Langevin ''Coucher De Soleil, Bas Du Fleuve" 1982
      Mar. 16, 2023

      Claude Langevin ''Coucher De Soleil, Bas Du Fleuve" 1982

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Claude Langevin (b.1942 Canada) ''Coucher De Soleil, Bas Du Fleuve'' 1982 Oil on Canvas 20''x24'' Image. Modernist winter scene landscape likely depicting Canada's St. Lawrence River near Quebec at Sunset. Signed and dated l.l. and titled on verso. Framed 29''x33''. Excellent condition.

      MBA Seattle Auction LLC
    • Claude Langevin "Neige sur les éboulements Charlevoix" oil on canvas
      Mar. 05, 2023

      Claude Langevin "Neige sur les éboulements Charlevoix" oil on canvas

      "Neige sur les éboulements Charlevoix" oil on canvas, a quintessential Quebec winter scene. Born in Montreal, Quebec in 1942, Claude Langevin began his education at L’Université de Montreal in medicine, but abandoned it in favour of a career in art. A self-taught artist, he continues to derive great pleasure from his art after painting for more than thirty years. He often finds inspiration riding the bicycle path along the route of the old Laurentian railway to Sainte-Adele, his adopted town where he settled 27 years ago. In recent years due to urban sprawl, his Laurentian surroundings have changed dramatically forcing this landscape artist even deeper into the country in search of inspiration. Langevin is often inspired by winter, seeing thousands of contrasting colours in the snow, each one as vibrant as the next. Its whiteness is only superficial; like water, snow takes on the tones of the sky, becoming at times pink, blue or green, while its luminosity is also affected in infinite ways by the changing seasons.

      4th Meridian Fine Art
      Nov. 20, 2022

      "Neige sur les éboulements Charlevoix" Born in Montreal, Quebec in 1942, Claude Langevin began his education at L’Université de Montreal in medicine, but abandoned it in favour of a career in art. A self-taught artist, he continues to derive great pleasure from his art after painting for more than thirty years. He often finds inspiration riding the bicycle path along the route of the old Laurentian railway to Sainte-Adele, his adopted town where he settled 27 years ago. In recent years due to urban sprawl, his Laurentian surroundings have changed dramatically forcing this landscape artist even deeper into the country in search of inspiration. Langevin is often inspired by winter, seeing thousands of contrasting colours in the snow, each one as vibrant as the next. Its whiteness is only superficial; like water, snow takes on the tones of the sky, becoming at times pink, blue or green, while its luminosity is also affected in infinite ways by the changing seasons.

      4th Meridian Fine Art
    • Claude Langevin, Canadian (1942-), Apres Le Souper, acrylic on canvas, 10 x 12 in. (25.40 x 30.48 cm.)
      Oct. 26, 2022

      Claude Langevin, Canadian (1942-), Apres Le Souper, acrylic on canvas, 10 x 12 in. (25.40 x 30.48 cm.)

      Claude Langevin Canadian, (1942- ) Apres Le Souper acrylic on canvas signed

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Langevin, Claude - Cabane à sucre, St-Jean-de-Matha - 1976
      Jun. 28, 2022

      Langevin, Claude - Cabane à sucre, St-Jean-de-Matha - 1976

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Cabane à sucre, St-Jean-de-Matha (1976) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right C. Langevin, signed and dated on the back C. Langevin 76 Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 101.8 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - Les bûcherons
      May. 24, 2022

      Langevin, Claude - Les bûcherons

      Est: $600 - $1,000

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Les bûcherons Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right C. Langevin Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - Au camp
      May. 24, 2022

      Langevin, Claude - Au camp

      Est: $700 - $900

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Au camp Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right C. Langevin Dimension (PO): 24" x 36" Dimension (CM): 61 x 91.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - Cabane à sucre Rang Louise, St-Jean-de-Matha
      May. 24, 2022

      Langevin, Claude - Cabane à sucre Rang Louise, St-Jean-de-Matha

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Cabane à sucre Rang Louise, St-Jean-de-Matha Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back C. Langevin Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - Musée maritime, St Joseph de la Rive
      May. 24, 2022

      Langevin, Claude - Musée maritime, St Joseph de la Rive

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Musée maritime, St Joseph de la Rive Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back C. Langevin Dimension (PO): 24" X 30" Dimension (CM): 61 X 76.2 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - Sans titre
      May. 24, 2022

      Langevin, Claude - Sans titre

      Est: $2,500 - $3,000

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Sans titre Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right C. Langevin Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      May. 24, 2022

      Est: $1,600 - $2,000

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Après-midi d'hiver, Laurentides (1981) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Langevin 81, label of Maison d'Art St-Laurent inc. Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - Bateau
      May. 24, 2022

      Langevin, Claude - Bateau

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Bateau Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left C. Langevin Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 60.9 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - Au coeur du village
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Langevin, Claude - Au coeur du village

      Est: $3,000 - $3,500

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Au coeur du village Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et au dos C. Langevin Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and on back C. Langevin Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - Le petit pont
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Langevin, Claude - Le petit pont

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Le petit pont Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et au dos C. Langevin Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and on back C. Langevin Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Claude Langevin ''Coucher De Soleil'' Oil on Canvas
      Nov. 18, 2021

      Claude Langevin ''Coucher De Soleil'' Oil on Canvas

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Claude Langevin (b.1942 Canada) ''Coucher De Soleil, Bas Du Fleuve'' Oil on Canvas, 1982. 20''x24'' Image. Modernist winter scene landscape likely depicting Canada's St. Lawrence River near Quebec at Sunset. Signed and dated l.l., titled on verso. Framed 29''x33''. Excellent condition.

      MBA Seattle Auction LLC
    • Langevin, Claude - Office du soir
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Langevin, Claude - Office du soir

      Est: $2,500 - $3,000

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Office du soir Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite C. Langevin, signée au dos C. Langevin Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right C. Langevin, signed on the back C. Langevin Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61.1 x 76.2 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Claude Langevin (1942-) 2 X Winter Scenes
      Oct. 18, 2021

      Claude Langevin (1942-) 2 X Winter Scenes

      Est: CAD10 - CAD100

      Artist: Claude Langevin (b. 1942)- Canadian Artist Title: 2 X Winter Scenes Medium: Textured Prints Size: inches x inches Loch & Mayberry Gallery Framed Provenance: Burch Family Collection, Winnipeg, MB Region Fine Art, MB

      Region Fine Art
    • Langevin, Claude - Promenade, les Éboulements, Charlevoix
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Langevin, Claude - Promenade, les Éboulements, Charlevoix

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Promenade, les Éboulements, Charlevoix Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite C Langevin Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right C Langevin Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - Scène de campagne en hiver
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Langevin, Claude - Scène de campagne en hiver

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Scène de campagne en hiver Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche CLangevin Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left CLangevin Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - Paysage hivernal
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Langevin, Claude - Paysage hivernal

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Paysage hivernal Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche CLangevin Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left CLangevin Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - Le long du fleuve
      May. 18, 2021

      Langevin, Claude - Le long du fleuve

      Est: $2,800 - $3,200

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Le long du fleuve Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite CLangevin Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right CLangevin Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 101.60 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - Vieille grange en hiver
      May. 18, 2021

      Langevin, Claude - Vieille grange en hiver

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Vieille grange en hiver Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche CLangevin Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left CLangevin Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Claude Langevin - Hiver
      Mar. 06, 2021

      Claude Langevin - Hiver

      Est: $700 - $900

      Hiver

    • Langevin, Claude - Près de la rivière
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Langevin, Claude - Près de la rivière

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Près de la rivière Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche CLangevin Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left CLangevin Dimension (PO): 8" x 16" Dimension (CM): 20.32 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - Cabane dans les bois - 1980
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Langevin, Claude - Cabane dans les bois - 1980

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Cabane dans les bois (1980) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche CLangevin Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left CLangevin Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • CLAUDE LANGEVIN (CANADA IAF 1942-)
      Jun. 24, 2020

      CLAUDE LANGEVIN (CANADA IAF 1942-)

      Est: $1,500 - $3,000

      Oil. "Evening Light". 16 x 20".

      Dominion Fine Art & Antique Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - De retour à la maison, Laurentides
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Langevin, Claude - De retour à la maison, Laurentides

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) De retour à la maison, Laurentides Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite C Langevin Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right C Langevin Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - Voiliers amarrés
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Langevin, Claude - Voiliers amarrés

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Voiliers amarrés Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite C Langevin Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right C Langevin Dimension (PO): 24" x 27 1/2" Dimension (CM): 60.9 x 69.8 cm Rapport de condition: Légères taches sur la majorité de la toile. Condition report: The canvas is slightly stained.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Claude Langevin, Canadian (1942- ), Fin de Printemps, oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in.
      Nov. 06, 2019

      Claude Langevin, Canadian (1942- ), Fin de Printemps, oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in.

      Est: $1,250 - $1,750

      signed

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Claude Langevin, Canadian (1942-), Au Degal, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2 cm)
      Nov. 06, 2019

      Claude Langevin, Canadian (1942-), Au Degal, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2 cm)

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      signed

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Claude Langevin
      Oct. 30, 2019

      Claude Langevin

      Claude Langevin, IAF (1942- , Can.)_x000d_ Barn in Winter. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. 10" x 12".

      Empire Auctions
    • Claude Langevin
      Oct. 30, 2019

      Claude Langevin

      Est: $700 - $1,500

      Claude Langevin, IAF (1942- , Can.)_x000d_ "Samedi matin, Laurentides". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Titled on reverse. 20" x 24"

      Empire Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - Promenade, les Éboulements, Charlevoix -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Langevin, Claude - Promenade, les Éboulements, Charlevoix -

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Promenade, les Éboulements, Charlevoix () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite C Langevin Oil on canvas, signed on lower right C Langevin 20" x 24" - 50.80 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - Scène de campagne en hiver -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Langevin, Claude - Scène de campagne en hiver -

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Scène de campagne en hiver () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche CLangevin Oil on canvas, signed on lower left CLangevin 10" x 12" - 25.40 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Claude - Paysage hivernal -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Langevin, Claude - Paysage hivernal -

      Langevin, Claude (1942-) Paysage hivernal () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche CLangevin Oil on canvas, signed on lower left CLangevin 16" x 20" - 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Claude Langevin
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Claude Langevin

      Est: $500 - $800

      Claude Langevin (1942 -, Can.). "Dernière periode". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled on reverse. 20" x 24". With certificate of authenticity from Kastel Gallery, Montreal, on reverse.

      Empire Auctions