Roger Langevin Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter, b. 1940 -

    • Langevin, Roger - Femme assise sur un rocher - 1983
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Langevin, Roger - Femme assise sur un rocher - 1983

      Langevin, Roger (1940-) Femme assise sur un rocher (1983) Description (FR): Sculpture en céramique signée et datée à droite dans le rocher Langevin 83 Description (EN): Ceramic suclpture signed and dated on the right in the rock Langevin 83 Dimension (PO): 22" x 10" x 11" (h x l x p) approx. Dimension (CM): 56 x 25.5 x 28 cm (h x l x p) approx. Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Roger - Mère et enfant - 1989
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Langevin, Roger - Mère et enfant - 1989

      Langevin, Roger (1940-) Mère et enfant (1989) Description (FR): Haut relief en bronze signé et daté à l'avant Langevin 89 Description (EN): Bronze high relief signed and dated on the front Langevin 89 Dimension (PO): 11" x 16.5" Dimension (CM): 28 x 42 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Roger - L'attente
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Langevin, Roger - L'attente

      Langevin, Roger (1940-) Femme allongée Description: Bronze sculpture, 3/10, signed on left Langevin Dimension (PO): 18 1/2" x 10" x 6" Dimension (CM): 47 x 26 x 15.2 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Roger - Femme assise
      May. 24, 2022

      Langevin, Roger - Femme assise

      Est: $350 - $450

      Langevin, Roger (1940-) Femme assise Description: Bronze sculpture, with green patina, signed in the back Langevin Dimension (PO): 9" x 7" x 7" Dimension (CM): 22.8 x 17.8 x 17.8 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Roger - Femme allongée - 1985
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Langevin, Roger - Femme allongée - 1985

      Langevin, Roger (1940-) Femme allongée (1985) Description (FR): Sculpture en bronze à patine brune, E.A. 2/2, signée et datée en bas à droite Langevin 85 Description (EN): Bronze sculpture with brow patina, E.A. 2/2, signed and dated on lower right Langevin 85 Dimension (PO): 20" x 6" x 15" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 15.3 x 38.1 Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Roger - Femme assise - 1984
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Langevin, Roger - Femme assise - 1984

      Langevin, Roger (1940-) Femme assise (1984) Description (FR): Sculpture en bronze, 9/10, signée et datée à la base Langevin 84 Description (EN): Bronze sculpture, 9/10, signed and dated on the base Langevin 84 Dimension (PO): 13" x 22" x 10" Dimension (CM): 33.02 x 55.88 x 25.40 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Roger - Femme allongée - 1986
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Langevin, Roger - Femme allongée - 1986

      Est: $500 - $800

      Langevin, Roger (1940-) Femme allongée (1986) Description (FR): Sculpture en bronze, 2/10, signée et datée à la base Langevin 86 Description (EN): Bronze sculpture, 2/10, signed and dated on the base Langevin 86 Dimension (PO): 6" x 21" x 7" Dimension (CM): 15.24 x 53.34 x 17.78 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Roger - Couple enlassé - 1998
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Langevin, Roger - Couple enlassé - 1998

      Langevin, Roger (1940-) Couple enlassé (1998) Description (FR): Sculpture en bronze, signée et datée sur le côté Langevin 98 Description (EN): Bronze sculpture, signed and dated on the side Langevin 98 Dimension (PO): 7 1/2" x 12" x 5" Dimension (CM): 19.05 x 30.48 x 12.70 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Langevin, Roger (1940-) Mère et enfant (1989) Description: Bronze bas-relief, 2/8, signed and dated on upper left Langevin 89 Dimension (PO): 11" x 16 1/2" Dimension (CM): 27.94 x 41.91 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Roger - Femme - 1988
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Langevin, Roger - Femme - 1988

      Langevin, Roger (1940-) Femme - 1988 Sculpture en bronze, Épreuve d'artiste 1/4, signée et datée Langevin 88 Bronze sculpture, Artist proof 1/4, signed and dated Langevin 88 17 1/2" x 7" x 7" - 44.45 x 17.78 x 17.78 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Roger (1940- ) Accolade (1991)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Langevin, Roger (1940- ) Accolade (1991)

      Sculpture en plâtre peint, 30/125, signée et datée au dos Langevin 91 Painted plaster sculpture, 30/125, signed and dated at the back Langevin 91 14" x 12" x 12"; 35.56 x 30.48 x 30.48 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Roger (1940- ) Femme (1983)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Langevin, Roger (1940- ) Femme (1983)

      Sculpture en terre cuite sur base de bois, signée et datée au dos Langevin 83 Terra cotta sculpture on wooden base, signed and dated at the back Langevin 83 21" x 11" x 11"; 53.34 x 27.94 x 27.94 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langevin, Roger (1940- ) Mère et l’enfant (1989)
      Apr. 17, 2016

      Langevin, Roger (1940- ) Mère et l’enfant (1989)

      Haut relief en bronze, 1/8, épreuve d’artiste, signée et datée en haut à gauche Langevin 89 Bronze high relief, 1/8, artist's proof, signed and dated on upper left Langevin 89 11” x 16 ¾” x 2 ¾ ” ; 27.94 x 42.54 x 6.98 cm Merci de nous contacter pour le rapport de condition. Please contact us for condition report.

      Lapointe & Champagne