Pierre (1907) Langlade Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1907 - d. 1992

    • Langlade, Pierre | 1907 La Rochelle - 1972 Ebenda
      Jul. 20, 2024

      Langlade, Pierre | 1907 La Rochelle - 1972 Ebenda

      Est: €500 -

      Langlade, Pierre 1907 La Rochelle, Frankreich - 1972 Ebenda Der Hafen von La Rochelle in Frankreich Öl auf Leinwand · 38 x 46 cm. Unten rechts signiert: P. Langlade. Rest. Impressionisten-Rahmen, handgeschnitzt.

      GAILER Kunstauktionshaus am Chiemsee
    • Pierre Langlade,  Mythical scene;
      Nov. 29, 2023

      Pierre Langlade,  Mythical scene;

      Est: £400 - £600

      Pierre Langlade,  French 1907-1972 -  Mythical scene;  oil on canvas, signed lower left 'P Langlade', 64.7 x 35.3 cm (ARR)

      Roseberys
    • LANGLADE, PIERRE
      Sep. 23, 2022

      LANGLADE, PIERRE

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      (1909 La Rochelle 1972) Port de La Rochelle. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. 54x65 cm.

    • PIERRE LANGLADE (1907 La Rochelle/Frankreich - 1972 ebenda)
      Dec. 12, 2020

      PIERRE LANGLADE (1907 La Rochelle/Frankreich - 1972 ebenda)

      Öl auf Holz, ¨Notre Dame de Mantes vom gegenüberliegenden Flussufer gesehen, im Vordergrund ein Ruderboot¨, unten links signiert ¨P. Langlade¨, verso ortsbezeichnet ¨Mantes Cathedral¨, ca. 35,5x26,5cm, gerahmt (44,5x36cm), minimaler Farbabrieb, kleine Bohrlöcher in den Ecken

    • LANGLADE Pierre (French 1909-1972), 'Allegorie Enlevee', Oil on Canvas, 38x61cm
      Nov. 29, 2020

      LANGLADE Pierre (French 1909-1972), 'Allegorie Enlevee', Oil on Canvas, 38x61cm

      Est: $700 - $900

      LANGLADE, Pierre (French 1909-1972) 'Allegorie Enlevee' Exhibited Musee des Beaux-Arts de la Rochelle, Oct 2013-Jan 2014 (copy of catalogue available) Oil on Canvas 38x61cm

      Davidson Auctions
    • Langlade, Pierre 1907 La Rochelle - 1972 La Rochelle
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Langlade, Pierre 1907 La Rochelle - 1972 La Rochelle

      Langlade, Pierre 1907 La Rochelle - 1972 La Rochelle Haremstänzerin. Signiert. Öl/Malk., 42 x 65 cm.

    • Pierre LANGLADE (1907-1972) Le port de La Rochelle Huile sur toile signée e
      Aug. 20, 2019

      Pierre LANGLADE (1907-1972) Le port de La Rochelle Huile sur toile signée e

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Pierre LANGLADE (1907-1972) Le port de La Rochelle Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cm

      Tradart Deauville
    • Pierre Langlade (1907-1992) French,
      Nov. 14, 2015

      Pierre Langlade (1907-1992) French,

      Est: £100 - £150

      Pierre Langlade (1907-1992) French, Gouauche oval, Wild OxEye Daisies, Signed lower middle, 7 x 5 3/8", Bears ' The Fine Arts Salon ' label verso. Please Note - we do not make reference to the condition of lots within catalogue descriptions. We are however happy to provide additional information regarding the condition of items on request.

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Pierre LANGLADE 1907-1972 PORT DE PECHE Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 54 x 65
      Dec. 30, 2013

      Pierre LANGLADE 1907-1972 PORT DE PECHE Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 54 x 65

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Besch Cannes Auction
    • Pierre Langlade (French, 1909-1972)
      Nov. 28, 2012

      Pierre Langlade (French, 1909-1972)

      Est: £600 - £800

      La Rochelle Port; and Cornfield a pair, both signed 'P.Langlade' (lower right and lower left respectively), oil on canvas, 45 x 54cm (17 11/16 x 21 1/4in).

    • LANGLADE PIERRE, 1907-1972
      Oct. 06, 2011

      LANGLADE PIERRE, 1907-1972

      Est: €250 - €350

      LANGLADE Pierre, 1907-1972 Baigneuse et cavalier huile sur isorel, signé en bas à droite, 36x28,5 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Pierre Langlade (1909-1972) Propriété au bord de l'étang Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 46 x 55 cm
      Sep. 15, 2011

      Pierre Langlade (1909-1972) Propriété au bord de l'étang Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 46 x 55 cm

      Est: €600 - €800

    • LANGLADE PIERRE, 1907-1972
      Jul. 05, 2011

      LANGLADE PIERRE, 1907-1972

      Est: €150 - €200

      LANGLADE Pierre, 1907-1972 Chemin tournant huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 54x65 cm.