Gérard Langlet Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1906 - d. 1990

    • Gérard LANGLET (né en 1906)
      Apr. 30, 2022

      Gérard LANGLET (né en 1906)

      Est: €120 - €150

      Gérard LANGLET (né en 1906). Nu étendu, 1945. Huile sur panneau signé et daté en bas à gauche. 48 x 52 cm

      Les Andelys Enchères
    • Gérard LANGLET (1906-1990). Blida. La ville des roses (Algérie). Huile sur panneau encadrée
      Jun. 30, 2020

      Gérard LANGLET (1906-1990). Blida. La ville des roses (Algérie). Huile sur panneau encadrée

      Est: €200 - €300

      Gérard LANGLET (1906-1990). Blida. La ville des roses (Algérie). Huile sur panneau encadrée, signée en bas à droite et située au dos. Dimensions: 46x38cm.

      Lynda Trouve
    • Gerard Langlet Still Life Lithograph
      May. 28, 2017

      Gerard Langlet Still Life Lithograph

      Artist: Gerard Langlet Title: Still Life Medium: Lithograph Year or Era: 20th C.Signature: Lower right Edition Number: 159/375 Frame Measurement: 23" x 27" x 1" Notes: Good condition. COA accompanies this lot

      J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
    • Gérard Langlet Mandolins Lithograph
      Apr. 02, 2017

      Gérard Langlet Mandolins Lithograph

      Est: $10 - $100

      Artist: Gérard Langlet Title: Mandolins Medium: Lithograph Year or Era: 20th C.

      Feb. 27, 2017

      Est: $10 - $100

      Artist: Gérard Langlet Title: Mandolins Medium: Lithograph Year or Era: 20th CenturySignature: Lower right Frame Measurement: 22.5" x 27.25" Notes: Good used condition with information on back

    • Gérard LANGLET (1906-?)
      Feb. 28, 2015

      Gérard LANGLET (1906-?)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Gérard LANGLET (1906-?) Bateau au port - 1964 Huile sur toile. Signé et daté en bas à gauche. 92 x 71 cm

      Carvajal SVV