Jean (1916) Langlois Sold at Auction Prices

    • JEAN LANGLOIS - Ste. Eustache
      May. 29, 2021

      JEAN LANGLOIS - Ste. Eustache

      Est: $100 - $140

      JEAN LANGLOIS (Canadian, b. 1916) "Ste. Eustache" - Mixed media on card. Signed lower right, titled verso, unframed. 9.5 x 13 in.

      Saskatchewan Network for Art Collecting
    • Langlois, Jean (1916- ) St-Joseph-du-Lac (1954)
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Langlois, Jean (1916- ) St-Joseph-du-Lac (1954)

      Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à gauche Jean Langlois 54 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Jean Langlois 54 21 1/2" x 25 1/2"; 54.61 x 64.77 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Langlois, Jean (1916- ) Avril, St-Joseph du lac (1954)
      Feb. 12, 2017

      Langlois, Jean (1916- ) Avril, St-Joseph du lac (1954)

      Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à gauche Jean Langlois 54 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Jean Langlois 54 21” x 25”; 53.34 x 63.50 cm

      Champagne Auctions