B. Lanoux Sold at Auction Prices

    • B. LANOUX (XIX-XX)
      Mar. 31, 2019

      B. LANOUX (XIX-XX)

      Est: €400 - €600

      B. LANOUX (XIX-XX) " Pointer et épagneul près d'un lac" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Provenance : collection particulière, Belgique. Œuvre en rapport : vente Christie's, New-York, 23 mai 1988. H : 48 cm L : 63 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • B. Lanoux
      Dec. 01, 2015

      B. Lanoux

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      B. Lanoux Pair of pointers Oil on canvas signed Worldwide shipping available. All queries must be made to shipping@sheppards.ie prior to 1 December 2015.

      Sheppards
    • B. LANOUX Chiens à l'arrêt devant un étang Huile
      Nov. 21, 2011

      B. LANOUX Chiens à l'arrêt devant un étang Huile

      Est: €600 - €800

      B. LANOUX Chiens à l'arrêt devant un étang Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. (Fissures, éclats et manques). 54 x 65 cm

    • Two Pointers on the Heath
      Sep. 17, 2011

      Two Pointers on the Heath

      Est: €950 - €1,140

      Lanoux B. Two Pointers on the Heath Hunting painter active early 20th cent. Oil/canvas, 54 x 65 cm, sign. lo. ri. B. Lanoux.

    • A Pointer and a Setter in a autumnal forest
      Sep. 17, 2011

      A Pointer and a Setter in a autumnal forest

      Est: €950 - €1,140

      Lanoux B. A Pointer and a Setter in a autumnal forest Hunting painter active early 20th cent. Oil/canvas, 54 x 65 cm, sign. lo. ri. B. Lanoux.