Andre L'Archeveque Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1923 - d. 2005

    • ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE - Provocation
      Feb. 25, 2024

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE - Provocation

      Est: $100 - $150

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE (Canadian, 1923-2015) "Provocation" - Limited edition silkscreen print 19/99. Signed lower right, titled lower centre, editioned lower left. Unframed. Excellent condition. Donated by a Regina art collector, with 60% of the winning bid shared evenly by Saskatchewan African Canadian Heritage Museum and the Black Excellence Scholarship at Sage Hill Writing.

      Saskatchewan Network for Art Collecting
    • L'Archevêque, André - Un chemin tortueux (Côte Nord)
      Mar. 28, 2023

      L'Archevêque, André - Un chemin tortueux (Côte Nord)

      Est: $300 - $400

      L'Archevêque, André (1923-2005) Un chemin tortueux (Côte Nord) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right André L'Archevêque, label of Galerie Bernard Desroches Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.7 x 50.8 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Mar. 19, 2023

      Est: $100 - $150

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE (Canadian, 1923-2015) "Provocation" - Limited edition silkscreen print 58/99. Signed lower right, titled lower centre, editioned lower left, framed.

    • ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE - Pelerin
      Mar. 19, 2023

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE - Pelerin

      Est: $100 - $150

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE (Canadian, 1923-2015) "Pelerin" - Limited edition silkscreen print on rag paper, 53/99. Signed lower right, titled lower centre, editioned lower left, printers chop lower left. Unframed. 12 x 18 inches (image), 18 x 24 inches (paper). Excellent condition

    • ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE - Reve
      Mar. 19, 2023

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE - Reve

      Est: $100 - $150

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE (Canadian, 1923-2015) Reve - Limited edition silkscreen print on rag paper, 53/99. Signed lower right, titled lower centre, editioned lower left, printers chop lower left. Unframed. 12 x 18 inches (image), 18 x 24 inches (paper). Excellent condition

    • ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE, FERGUSON JENKINS, POSTER
      Mar. 11, 2023

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE, FERGUSON JENKINS, POSTER

      Est: $100 - $150

      Artist: Andre L'Archeveque, Canadian (1923 - 2015) Title: Ferguson Jenkins Medium: Poster Size: 17 x 13 in. (43.18 x 33.02 cm)

      RoGallery
    • Andre L'Archeveque Oil Painting Still Life
      Jan. 14, 2023

      Andre L'Archeveque Oil Painting Still Life

      Est: $100 - $15,000

      Andre L'Archeveque (Canada, 1923-2015) Oil Painting Still Life, Le Pot au Lait Brise. Canvas measures 14 inches H x 18 W. Original gallery sticker on verso.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • L'archevêque, André - Quenouilles éclatées
      May. 24, 2022

      L'archevêque, André - Quenouilles éclatées

      L'archevêque, André (1923-2005) Quenouilles éclatées Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right André L'Archevêque, label of Galerie Bernard Desroches Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 30.4 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Oct. 09, 2021

      Est: $100 - $150

      May. 29, 2021

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE - Pelerin

      Est: $120 - $200

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE (Canadian, 1923-2015) "Pelerin (Pilgrim)" - Limited edition silkscreen print 58/99. Signed lower right, titled lower centre, editioned lower left, framed. 12 x 18.5 in.

    • L'Archevêque, André - Arbre et ferme - 1983
      May. 18, 2021

      L'Archevêque, André - Arbre et ferme - 1983

      L'Archevêque, André (1923-2005) Arbre et ferme (1983) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche André L'Archevêque 83 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left André L'Archevêque Dimension (PO): 18" x 14" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 35.56 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Andre L'Archeveque, Canadian (1923-2015), Provenchers Grocery, oil on board, 16 x 20 in. (40.5 x 51 cm)
      Apr. 30, 2021

      Andre L'Archeveque, Canadian (1923-2015), Provenchers Grocery, oil on board, 16 x 20 in. (40.5 x 51 cm)

      Andre L'Archeveque Canadian (1923-2015) provenchers grocery oil on board signed 16 x 20 in. (40.5 x 51 cm)

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Andre L'Archeveque, Canadian (1923-2015), Torrents de Montagne, signed, 10 x 12 in. (25.5 x 30.5 cm)
      Apr. 30, 2021

      Andre L'Archeveque, Canadian (1923-2015), Torrents de Montagne, signed, 10 x 12 in. (25.5 x 30.5 cm)

      Andre L'Archeveque Canadian (1923-2015) torrents de montagne signed 10 x 12 in. (25.5 x 30.5 cm)

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Andre L'Archeveque, Canadian (1923-2015), Pierre Sur Pierre, St. Canut 1975, oil on board, 12 x 16 in. (25.5 x 30.5 cm)
      Apr. 30, 2021

      Andre L'Archeveque, Canadian (1923-2015), Pierre Sur Pierre, St. Canut 1975, oil on board, 12 x 16 in. (25.5 x 30.5 cm)

      Andre L'Archeveque Canadian (1923-2015) pierre sur pierre, st. canut 1975 oil on board signed 12 x 16 in. (25.5 x 30.5 cm)

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE - Reve
      Nov. 14, 2020

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE - Reve

      Est: $120 - $200

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE (Canadian, 1923-2015) "Reve" - Limited edition silkscreen print 58/99. Signed lower right, titled lower centre, editioned lower left, framed. 14 x 19 in.

    • ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE - Astre
      Nov. 14, 2020

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE - Astre

      Est: $120 - $200

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE (Canadian, 1923-2015) "Astre" - Limited edition silkscreen print 58/99. Signed lower right, titled lower centre, editioned lower left, framed. 14 x 19 in.

    • ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE - Noctambule
      May. 16, 2020

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE - Noctambule

      Est: $100 - $150

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE (Canadian, 1923-2015) "Noctambule" - Limited edition silkscreen print 23/99. Signed lower right, titled lower centre, editioned and 'Bilodeau' chop lower left, framed. 12 x 18 in. (image); 18 x 24 in. (paper)

      May. 16, 2020

      Est: $100 - $150

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE (Canadian, 1923-2015) "Provocation" - Limited edition silkscreen print 23/99. Signed lower right, titled lower centre, editioned and 'Bilodeau' chop lower left, framed. 12 x 18 in. (image); 18 x 24 in. (paper)

    • L'Archevêque, André - Le toit vert - 1988
      Mar. 17, 2020

      L'Archevêque, André - Le toit vert - 1988

      L'Archevêque, André (1923-2005) Le toit vert (1988) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, étiquette de la Galerie Bernard Desroches au dos, signée et datée en bas à gauche André l'Archevêque 88 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, label of the Galerie Bernard Desroches on the back, signed and dated on lower left André l'Archevêque 88 Dimension (PO): 18" x 14" Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 35.5 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • L'ARCHEVÊQUE, ANDRÉ - MAISON À BAS CÔTÉ -
      Sep. 24, 2019

      L'ARCHEVÊQUE, ANDRÉ - MAISON À BAS CÔTÉ -

      L'Archevêque, André (1923-2005) Maison à Bas Côté () Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite André L'Archevêque Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right André L'Archevêque 10" x 14" - 25.40 x 35.56 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • L'archevêque, André - Pélerin -
      Sep. 04, 2019

      L'archevêque, André - Pélerin -

      Est: $50 - $100

      L'archevêque, André (1923-2005) Sérigraphie sur papier, 19/99, titrée et signée au bas Pélerin André L'Archevêque Serigraph on paper, 19/99, titled and signed on bottom Pélerin André L'Archevêque 18'' x 24'' - 45.72 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • L'archevêque, André - Rêve -
      Sep. 04, 2019

      L'archevêque, André - Rêve -

      Est: $50 - $100

      L'archevêque, André (1923-2005) Sérigraphie sur papier, 19/99, titrée et signée au bas Rêve André L'Archevêque Serigraph on paper, 19/99, titled and signed on bottom Rêve André L'Archevêque 18'' x 24'' - 45.72 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • L'archevêque, André - Noctanbule -
      Sep. 04, 2019

      L'archevêque, André - Noctanbule -

      Est: $50 - $100

      L'archevêque, André (1923-2005) Sérigraphie sur papier, 19/99, titrée et signée au bas Noctanbule André L'Archevêque Serigraph on paper, 19/99, titled and signed on bottom Noctanbule André L'Archevêque 18'' x 24'' - 45.72 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • L'archevêque, André - Félin -
      Sep. 04, 2019

      L'archevêque, André - Félin -

      Est: $50 - $100

      L'archevêque, André (1923-2005) Sérigraphie sur papier, 19/99, titrée et signée au bas Félin André L'Archevêque Serigraph on paper, 19/99, titled and signed on bottom Félin André L'Archevêque 18'' x 24'' - 45.72 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • L'archevêque, André - Provocation -
      Sep. 04, 2019

      L'archevêque, André - Provocation -

      Est: $50 - $100

      L'archevêque, André (1923-2005) Sérigraphie sur papier, 19/99, titrée et signée au bas Provocation André L'Archevêque Sérigraph on paper, 19/99, titled and signed on bottom Provocation André L'Archevêque 18'' x 24'' - 45.72 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • L'archevêque, André - Astre -
      Sep. 04, 2019

      L'archevêque, André - Astre -

      Est: $50 - $100

      L'archevêque, André (1923-2005) Sérigraphie sur papier, 19/99, titrée et signée en bas Astre André L'Archevêque Serigraph on paper, 19/99, titled and signed on bottom Astre André L'Archevêque 18'' x 24'' - 45.72 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • L'archevêque, André - Méditation -
      Sep. 04, 2019

      L'archevêque, André - Méditation -

      Est: $50 - $100

      L'archevêque, André (1923-2005) Sérigraphie sur papier, 19/99, titrée et signée en bas Méditation André L'Archevêque Serigraph on paper, 19/99, titled and signed on bottom Méditation André L'Archevêque 18'' x 24'' - 45.72 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • L'Archevêque, André - Sous la giboulée, Carré Saint-Louis -
      Apr. 17, 2019

      L'Archevêque, André - Sous la giboulée, Carré Saint-Louis -

      Est: $50 - $100

      L'Archevêque, André (1923-2015) Sous la giboulée, Carré Saint-Louis () Sérigraphie sur papier, 52/150, signée en bas à droite André L'Archevêque Silkscreen on paper, 52/150, signed on lower right André L'Archevêque 17 1/2" x 23 1/2" - 44.45 x 59.69 cm Taches sur le côté gauche

      Champagne Auctions
    • L'Archevêque, André - Bois mort - 1979
      Mar. 19, 2019

      L'Archevêque, André - Bois mort - 1979

      L'Archevêque, André (1923-2005) Bois mort - 1979 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite André L'Archevêque Oil on canvas, signed on lower right André L'Archevêque 10" x 12" - 25.40 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • L'Archevêque, André (1923 - 2005) Les fleurs de vinaigrier
      Nov. 28, 2018

      L'Archevêque, André (1923 - 2005) Les fleurs de vinaigrier

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite André L'Archevêque Oil on canvas, signed on lower right André L'Archevêque 14" x 18" 35.56 x 45.72 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • L'Archevêque, André (1923 - 2005) Maison à Bas Côté
      Nov. 28, 2018

      L'Archevêque, André (1923 - 2005) Maison à Bas Côté

      Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée à droite André L'Archevêque Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right André L'Archevêque 10" x 14" 25.40 x 35.56 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • L'Archevêque, André (1923-2005) Conifères givrés (1980)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      L'Archevêque, André (1923-2005) Conifères givrés (1980)

      Huile sur toile, signée et datée en haut à droite André L'Archevêque 80 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on upper right André L'Archevêque 80 14" x 18"; 35.56 x 45.72 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • L’Archevêque, André (1923-2005) Félin
      Dec. 13, 2017

      L’Archevêque, André (1923-2005) Félin

      Lithographie sur papier, 22/99, signée en bas à droite André L’Archevêque Lithograph on paper, 22/99, signed on lower right André L’Archevêque 13 ½” x 19 ½”; 34.29 x 49.53 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • L’Archevêque, André (1923-2005) Une allure d’automne
      Dec. 13, 2017

      L’Archevêque, André (1923-2005) Une allure d’automne

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite André L’Archevêque Oil on canvas, signed on lower right André L’Archevêque 18’’ x 14’’; 45.72 x 35.56 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • L’Archevêque, André (1923-2005) Ptovocation
      Nov. 21, 2017

      L’Archevêque, André (1923-2005) Ptovocation

      Champagne Auctions
    • L’Archevêque, André (1923-2005) Les fleurs de l’hiver
      Nov. 21, 2017

      L’Archevêque, André (1923-2005) Les fleurs de l’hiver

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite André L’Archevêque Oil on canvas, signed on lower right André L’Archevêque 20” x 16”; 50.80 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • L’archevêque, André (1923-2005) Nuage sombre
      Oct. 11, 2017

      L’archevêque, André (1923-2005) Nuage sombre

      Est: $320 - $480

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite André L’Archevêque Oil on canvas, signed on lower right André L’Archevêque 12” x 16”; 30.48 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • L’Archevêque, André (1923-2005) La rue Laval
      Feb. 12, 2017

      L’Archevêque, André (1923-2005) La rue Laval

      Est: $1,200 - $1,600

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche André L’Archevêque Oil on canvas, signed on lower left André L’Archevêque 24” x 30”; 60.96 x 76.20 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • L?Archeveque, Andre (1923-2005) L?arbre parmi les sapins
      Dec. 11, 2016

      L?Archeveque, Andre (1923-2005) L?arbre parmi les sapins

      Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche Andre L?Archeveque Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Andre L?Archeveque 16 x 20 in ; 40.64 x 50.80 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • L?Archeveque, Andre (1923-2005) La couleur d?un vieux toit (1974)
      Dec. 11, 2016

      L?Archeveque, Andre (1923-2005) La couleur d?un vieux toit (1974)

      Huile sur toile cartonnee, signee en bas a gauche Andre L?Archeveque Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left Andre L?Archeveque 12 x 16 in ; 30.48 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • L?Archeveque, Andre (1923-2005) Maison de campagne en hiver
      Dec. 11, 2016

      L?Archeveque, Andre (1923-2005) Maison de campagne en hiver

      Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Andre L?Archeveque Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Andre L?Archeveque 10 x 14 in ; 25.40 x 35.56 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • L?Archeveque, Andre (1923-2005) La grange Raoul Emond
      Dec. 11, 2016

      L?Archeveque, Andre (1923-2005) La grange Raoul Emond

      Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Andre L?Archeveque Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Andre L?Archeveque 10 x 12 in ; 25.40 x 30.48 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • L'ARCHEVEQUE, Andr? (1923-2005)
      Jun. 17, 2014

      L'ARCHEVEQUE, Andr? (1923-2005)

      L'ARCHEVEQUE, Andr? (1923-2005) "Vieilles porcelaines"Oil on canvasSigned and dated on the lower righ:Andr? L'Archev?que 87Titled on the reverse on a label35x46cm - 14x18"

      Iegor
    • ANDRIS L'ARCHEVEQUE, AU MONT-ROYAL (MTL.), oil on canvas, 20 ins x 24 ins; 50.8 cms x 61 cms
      Mar. 20, 2014

      ANDRIS L'ARCHEVEQUE, AU MONT-ROYAL (MTL.), oil on canvas, 20 ins x 24 ins; 50.8 cms x 61 cms

      ANDRIS L'ARCHEVEQUEAU MONT-ROYAL (MTL.)oil on canvas; signed and dated '87; titled on the stretcher 20 ins x 24 ins; 50.8 cms x 61 cms Provenance: Galerie Bernard Desroches, MontrealCharles Bronfman's Claridge Collection, MontrealNote: Sold to benefit Historica Canada. Estimate: $1,500-2,000

      Waddington's
    • ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE UNE RUE DU FAUBOURG, QUEBEC,
      Jun. 02, 2011

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE UNE RUE DU FAUBOURG, QUEBEC,

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE UNE RUE DU FAUBOURG, QUEBEC, oil on canvas; signed and dated /85 24 ins x 30 ins; 60 cms x 75 cms

      Waddington's
    • ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE LA COLLINE DE CARILLON, oil on
      Mar. 24, 2011

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE LA COLLINE DE CARILLON, oil on

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE LA COLLINE DE CARILLON, oil on canvas; signed and dated '83 24 ins x 31 1/4 ins; 60 cms x 78.1 cms

      Waddington's
    • ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE LES GRANDS SAULES SOUS LA
      Jun. 10, 2010

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE LES GRANDS SAULES SOUS LA

      ANDRE L'ARCHEVEQUE LES GRANDS SAULES SOUS LA PLUIE, oil on canvas; signed and dated /85 14 ins x 18 ins; 35 cms x 45 cms

      Waddington's
    • André L'Archevêque (Canadian, born 1923), 1995 Un Bouquet de Clematites
      Nov. 30, 2009

      André L'Archevêque (Canadian, born 1923), 1995 Un Bouquet de Clematites

      Est: CAD800 - CAD1,200

      Un Bouquet de Clematites signed 'L'Archevêque/95.' (lower left) titled on top of stretcher and signed lower stretcher oil on canvas 40.6 x 50.8cm (16 x 20in).