Sieglinde Layr Sold at Auction Prices

    • Sieglinde Layr
      Jan. 31, 2019

      Sieglinde Layr

      "The Violin Maker" (St. Pölten 1950) Watercolor on paper ca 37 x 55 cm, signed and dated „S. Layr (19)97“

      Amadeus Auction
    • Sieglinde Layr
      Jan. 31, 2019

      Sieglinde Layr

      "Late Summer Landscape" (St. Pölten 1950) Watercolor on paper ca 37 x 55 cm, signed and dated „Layr S (19)83“

      Amadeus Auction
    • The Violin Maker | Der Geigenbauer
      Nov. 24, 2018

      The Violin Maker | Der Geigenbauer

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Sieglinde Layr (St. Pölten 1950) Watercolor on paper ca 37 x 55 cm, signed and dated „S. Layr (19)97“ | Sieglinde Layr (*St. Pölten 1950) Aquarell auf Papier ca. 56 x 40 cm, signiert und datiert „S. Layr (19)97“

      Amadeus Auction
    • Late Summer Landscape | Spätsommer Landschaft
      Nov. 24, 2018

      Late Summer Landscape | Spätsommer Landschaft

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Sieglinde Layr (St. Pölten 1950) Watercolor on paper ca 37 x 55 cm, signed and dated „Layr S (19)83“ | Sieglinde Layr (*St. Pölten 1950) Aquarell auf Papier ca. 37 x 55 cm, signiert und datiert „Layr S (19)83“

      Amadeus Auction