Meyer Lazar Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1923 - d. 1995

      • Meyer LAZAR - Song of Songs, Of Love and Wine, 1974
        Oct. 01, 2024

        Meyer LAZAR - Song of Songs, Of Love and Wine, 1974

        Est: CHF100 - CHF120

        This description has been translated automatically: Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Song of Songs, Of Love and Wine, 1974 Original engraving Signed in pencil Numbered on /120 copies On Arches vellum 50 x 33 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Cantique des Cantiques, De l'amour et du vin, 1974 Gravure originale Signée au crayon Numérotée sur /120 exemplaires Sur vélin Arches 50 x 33 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

        TGP Auction
      • Meyer Lazar (French - Romanian - Israeli, 1923-1995)
        Jul. 20, 2024

        Meyer Lazar (French - Romanian - Israeli, 1923-1995)

        Circus, Oil on unstretched canvas, 52 x 68 cm, Signed on verso

        Yair Art Gallery
      • Meyer LAZAR - Cantique des Cantiques, Les amants célestes
        Jun. 16, 2024

        Meyer LAZAR - Cantique des Cantiques, Les amants célestes

        Est: CHF100 - CHF120

        This description has been translated automatically: Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Song of Songs, Heavenly Lovers, 1974 Original engraving Signed in pencil Numbered out of 120 copies On Arches vellum 50 x 33 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Cantique des Cantiques, Les amants célestes, 1974 Gravure originale Signée au crayon Numérotée sur /120 exemplaires Sur vélin Arches 50 x 33 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

        TGP Auction
      • Meyer LAZAR - Cantique des Cantiques, Etreinte amoureuse
        Jun. 16, 2024

        Meyer LAZAR - Cantique des Cantiques, Etreinte amoureuse

        Est: CHF100 - CHF120

        This description has been translated automatically: Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Song of Songs, Loving Embrace, 1974 Original engraving Signed in pencil Numbered / 120 copies On Arches vellum 50 x 33 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Cantique des Cantiques, Etreinte amoureuse, 1974 Gravure originale Signée au crayon Numérotée /120 exemplaires Sur vélin Arches 50 x 33 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

        TGP Auction
      • Meyer LAZAR - Cantique des Cantiques, De l'amour et du vin
        Jun. 04, 2024

        Meyer LAZAR - Cantique des Cantiques, De l'amour et du vin

        Est: CHF100 - CHF120

        This description has been translated automatically: Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Song of Songs, Of Love and Wine, 1974 Original engraving Signed in pencil Numbered out of 120 copies On Arches vellum 50 x 33 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Cantique des Cantiques, De l'amour et du vin, 1974 Gravure originale Signée au crayon Numérotée sur /120 exemplaires Sur vélin Arches 50 x 33 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

        TGP Auction
      • Meyer LAZAR - Cantique des Cantiques, Baiser solaire
        Jun. 04, 2024

        Meyer LAZAR - Cantique des Cantiques, Baiser solaire

        Est: CHF100 - CHF120

        This description has been translated automatically: Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Song of Songs, Solar Kiss, 1974 Original engraving Signed in pencil Numbered / 120 copies On Arches vellum 50 x 33 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Cantique des Cantiques, Baiser solaire, 1974 Gravure originale Signée au crayon Numérotée /120 exemplaires Sur vélin Arches 50 x 33 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

        TGP Auction
        May. 19, 2024

        Est: CHF100 - CHF120

        TGP Auction
      • Meyer LAZAR - Cantique des Cantiques, Amants emportés par les flots de la passion
        May. 19, 2024

        Meyer LAZAR - Cantique des Cantiques, Amants emportés par les flots de la passion

        Est: CHF100 - CHF120

        This description has been translated automatically: Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Song of Songs, Lovers carried away by the waves of passion, 1974 Original engraving Signed in pencil Numbered out of 120 copies On Arches vellum 50 x 33 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Cantique des Cantiques, Amants emportés par les flots de la passion, 1974 Gravure originale Signée au crayon Numérotée sur /120 exemplaires Sur vélin Arches 50 x 33 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

        TGP Auction
        May. 09, 2024

        Yair Art Gallery
      • Meyer LAZAR - Cantique des Cantiques, L'Amour comme seul horizon
        May. 08, 2024

        Meyer LAZAR - Cantique des Cantiques, L'Amour comme seul horizon

        Est: CHF100 - CHF120

        This description has been translated automatically: Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Song of Songs, Love as the only horizon, 1974 Original engraving Signed in pencil Numbered out of 120 copies On Arches vellum 50 x 33 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Cantique des Cantiques, L'Amour comme seul horizon, 1974 Gravure originale Signée au crayon Numérotée sur /120 exemplaires Sur vélin Arches 50 x 33 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

        TGP Auction
      • Meyer LAZAR - Cantique des Cantiques, Amour renversant
        May. 08, 2024

        Meyer LAZAR - Cantique des Cantiques, Amour renversant

        Est: CHF100 - CHF120

        This description has been translated automatically: Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Song of Songs, Overwhelming Love, 1974 Original engraving Signed in pencil Numbered out of 120 copies On Arches vellum 50 x 33 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Cantique des Cantiques, Amour renversant, 1974 Gravure originale Signée au crayon Numérotée sur /120 exemplaires Sur vélin Arches 50 x 33 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

        TGP Auction
      • Meyer LAZAR - Cantique des Cantiques, Passion, Je ne vois que toi
        Apr. 28, 2024

        Meyer LAZAR - Cantique des Cantiques, Passion, Je ne vois que toi

        Est: $150 - $200

        This description has been translated automatically: Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Song of Songs, Passion, I only see you, 1974 Original engraving Signed in pencil Numbered out of 120 copies On Arches vellum 50 x 33 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Cantique des Cantiques, Passion, Je ne vois que toi, 1974 Gravure originale Signée au crayon Numérotée sur /120 exemplaires Sur vélin Arches 50 x 33 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

        VBA Auction Miami
        Apr. 07, 2024

        Est: $130 - $200

        VBA Auction Miami
        Apr. 03, 2024

        Est: €180 - €200

        MDP Auction
        Mar. 30, 2024

        Yair Art Gallery
      • Meyer LAZAR - Cantique des Cantiques, Les acrobates amoureux
        Mar. 24, 2024

        Meyer LAZAR - Cantique des Cantiques, Les acrobates amoureux

        Est: €150 - €240

        This description has been translated automatically: Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Song of Songs, The acrobats in love, 1974 Original engraving Signed in pencil Numbered out of 120 copies On Arches vellum 50 x 33 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Cantique des Cantiques, Les acrobates amoureux, 1974 Gravure originale Signée au crayon Numérotée sur /120 exemplaires Sur vélin Arches 50 x 33 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

        MDP Auction
        Mar. 24, 2024

        Est: CHF100 - CHF120

        TGP Auction
        Mar. 14, 2024

        Est: €180 - €200

        Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
      • MEYER LAZAR - CANTIQUE DES CANTIQUES, LES ACROBATES AMOUREUX
        Mar. 10, 2024

        MEYER LAZAR - CANTIQUE DES CANTIQUES, LES ACROBATES AMOUREUX

        Est: CHF100 - CHF120

        TGP Auction
      • MEYER LAZAR - CANTIQUE DES CANTIQUES, AMOUREUX DANS UN CHAMP DE ROSES
        Mar. 10, 2024

        MEYER LAZAR - CANTIQUE DES CANTIQUES, AMOUREUX DANS UN CHAMP DE ROSES

        Est: CHF100 - CHF120

        This description has been translated automatically: Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Song of Solomon, Lovers in a Field of Roses, 1974 Original engraving Signed in pencil Numbered out of 120 copies On Arches vellum 50 x 33 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Cantique des Cantiques, Amoureux dans un champ de roses, 1974 Gravure originale Signée au crayon Numérotée sur /120 exemplaires Sur vélin Arches 50 x 33 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

        TGP Auction
      • MEYER LAZAR - CANTIQUE DES CANTIQUES, LES AMANTS CÉLESTES
        Feb. 27, 2024

        MEYER LAZAR - CANTIQUE DES CANTIQUES, LES AMANTS CÉLESTES

        Est: CHF100 - CHF120

        TGP Auction
        Feb. 24, 2024

        Est: €150 - €200

        MDP Auction
        Feb. 05, 2024

        Est: CHF100 - CHF120

        TGP Auction
      • MEYER LAZAR - CANTIQUE DES CANTIQUES, PASSION, JE NE VOIS QUE TOI
        Jan. 21, 2024

        MEYER LAZAR - CANTIQUE DES CANTIQUES, PASSION, JE NE VOIS QUE TOI

        Est: CHF100 - CHF120

        TGP Auction
      • LAZAR Meyer - Cantique des Cantiques, Etreinte amoureuse
        Dec. 28, 2023

        LAZAR Meyer - Cantique des Cantiques, Etreinte amoureuse

        Est: CHF80 - CHF160

        TGP Auction
      • LAZAR Meyer - Cantique des Cantiques, Amour renversant
        Dec. 28, 2023

        LAZAR Meyer - Cantique des Cantiques, Amour renversant

        Est: CHF80 - CHF160

        TGP Auction
        Dec. 20, 2023

        Yair Art Gallery
        Nov. 18, 2023

        Yair Art Gallery
      • Meyer LAZAR
        Nov. 07, 2023

        Meyer LAZAR

        Est: CHF80 - CHF160

        Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Cantique des Cantiques, Amour astronomique, 1974 Gravure originale Signée au crayon par l'artiste Numérotée /120 exemplaires Sur vélin Arches 50 x 33 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée. This description has been translated automatically : Meyer LAZAR (1923-1995) Song of Songs, Astronomical Love, 1974 Original engraving Signed in pencil by the artist Numbered / 120 copies On Arches vellum 50 x 33 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

        TGP Auction
      • MEIR LAZAR (1923-1995), AN ASSORTMENT OF 10 DRAWINGS
        Sep. 27, 2023

        MEIR LAZAR (1923-1995), AN ASSORTMENT OF 10 DRAWINGS

        Meir Lazar (1923-1995), an assortment of 10 drawings, figures and animals, signed and dated (1987-92), unframed, dimensions: 24x32 cm approx. Slight wear to some: a few stains and water marks.

        The Bidder
        Aug. 29, 2023

        Yair Art Gallery
        Jul. 23, 2023

        Yair Art Gallery
        Jun. 26, 2023

        The Bidder
        Feb. 15, 2023

        Yair Art Gallery
        Jan. 18, 2023

        Yair Art Gallery
      • MEYER LAZAR (1923-1995), SUNSET
        Aug. 18, 2022

        MEYER LAZAR (1923-1995), SUNSET

        Est: $80 - $100

        Meyer Lazar (1923-1995), Sunset, oil on canvas, signed and bears a sticker on its reverse, measurements: 41X33 cm. Light wear.

        The Bidder
      • MEIR LAZAR (1923-1995), ADAM AND EVE
        Aug. 18, 2022

        MEIR LAZAR (1923-1995), ADAM AND EVE

        Est: $80 - $100

        Meir Lazar (1923-1995), Adam and Eve, pastel paints on paper, signed on its reverse, measurements: 63X48 cm. Vertical tear about 4 cm in size off the upper edges.

        The Bidder
        Apr. 10, 2022

        Est: $80 - $100

        The Bidder
      • Meyer Lazar, Love on the Beach, Lithograph
        Mar. 16, 2022

        Meyer Lazar, Love on the Beach, Lithograph

        Artist: Meyer Lazar, French (1923 - 1995) Title: Love on the Beach Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Size: 22 x 29.5 in. (55.88 x 74.93 cm)

        RoGallery
        Feb. 24, 2022

        Est: $80 - $100

        The Bidder
        Dec. 20, 2021

        Yair Art Gallery
        Nov. 13, 2021

        Yair Art Gallery
        Aug. 30, 2021

        Yair Art Gallery
      • MEIR LAZAR (1923-1995), FEMALE NUDE
        Aug. 25, 2021

        MEIR LAZAR (1923-1995), FEMALE NUDE

        Est: $80 - $100

        Meir Lazar (1923-1995), Female Nude, pencil on paper drawing, signed and dated 1940, measurements: 64X50 cm. Tear to the right edges and the bottom right corner, light stains, yellowing to the paper's edges, creasing. Not framed: given inside a transparent nylon bag.

        The Bidder
        Jul. 31, 2021

        Yair Art Gallery
        Jan. 30, 2021

        Young couple kissing, 1950, Oil on paper, 65 x 50 cm, Signed and dated

        Yair Art Gallery
        Jan. 30, 2021

        Artist: Meyer Lazar, French (1923 - 1995) Title: Love on the Beach Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Size: 22 x 29.5 in. (55.88 x 74.93 cm) Reference:

        RoGallery
        Oct. 17, 2020

        Big red sun over young loving couple, 1960, Gouache on paper, 48 x 23 cm, Signed and dated on recto, Signed with the artist's estate stamp on verso

        Yair Art Gallery