Antonio Lazzarini Sold at Auction Prices

    • LAZZARINI, ANTONIO
      Mar. 23, 2018

      LAZZARINI, ANTONIO

      Est: CHF1,400 - CHF1,800

      LAZZARINI, ANTONIO (Venice 1672 - 1732 Villa Bona) Caterina Corner, widow of Jacques II de Lusignan, King of Cyprus, surrendering before the Doge Agostino Barbarigo. Pen and brush and brown ink, black chalk. Signed in brown pen lower right: Antonio Lazzarini. 30.5 x 22 cm. Framed. Provenance: - Galerie de Loës, Geneva. --------------- LAZZARINI, ANTONIO (Venedig 1672 - 1732 Villa Bona) Caterina Corner, Witwe von Jacques II de Lusignan, König von Zypern kapituliert vor dem Dogen Agostino Barbarigo. Feder und Pinsel in Braun, schwarze Kreide. Unten rechts mit brauner Feder signiert: Antonio Lazzarini. 30,5 x 22 cm. Gerahmt. Provenienz: - Galerie de Loës, Genf.