Quan Le Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1953 -

      • QUAN LE 'STREET CORNER' 2007 OIL ON CANVAS
        Apr. 04, 2024

        QUAN LE 'STREET CORNER' 2007 OIL ON CANVAS

        Est: $800 - $1,600

        Quan Le (Vietnamese b. 1953), 'Street Corner', 2007, oil on canvas, depicting a figural landscape, signed to lower right, framed. Note: Accompanied by Apricot Gallery, Hanoi, Vietnam, COA and Invoice, March 2008. Approximate dimensions: canvas 31.5", 36.25"; frame h. 44.5", w. 49", d. 2".

        Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
      • LE QUAN (NÉ 1953) Ensemble de trois peintures de scènes de vie
        Dec. 14, 2022

        LE QUAN (NÉ 1953) Ensemble de trois peintures de scènes de vie

        Est: €600 - €800

        LE QUAN (NÉ 1953) Ensemble de trois peintures de scènes de vie Vers les années 1980 signés L. Quan huile sur panneau Chacun 18 x 13 cm (each 7 1/8 x 5 1/8 in.)

      • QUAN LE (Vietnam / Indochine, Actif XXe siècle) Scène de marché à Hanoï
        Jun. 17, 2020

        QUAN LE (Vietnam / Indochine, Actif XXe siècle) Scène de marché à Hanoï

        Est: €300 - €500

        QUAN LE (Vietnam / Indochine, Actif XXe siècle) Scène de marché à Hanoï Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 13,2 x 18,1 cm STREET MARKET IN HANOÏ - A SIGNED OIL ON BOARD BY QUAN LE Vietnam / Indochina, 20th century

        Boisgirard-Antonini Paris
      • Quan Le 1953- - A Rainy Day
        Mar. 31, 2019

        Quan Le 1953- - A Rainy Day

        Quan Le 1953- A Rainy Day oil on canvas 2004 Height 100 cm x Width 120.7 cm Height 39.5 inches x Width 47.5inches

        ARTIANA
      • Le Quan (1953 - ) - Hanoi Market Scene 67.5 x 68cm
        Feb. 08, 2018

        Le Quan (1953 - ) - Hanoi Market Scene 67.5 x 68cm

        Le Quan (1953 - ) Hanoi Market Scene oil on canvas 67.5 x 68cm signed lower left

        Lawsons