Vincent Le Sueur Sold at Auction Prices

Wood cutter, Illustrator

    • Lot composed of two prints: Charles Nicolas Cochin (Parigi 1715 - Parigi 1790) and Vincent le Sueur (1668-1743), after a drawing of Raffaello's school Hercules or Eloquence Etching and woodcut on paper applied on fabric,diam. 247 mm. (def...
      Oct. 24, 2019

      Lot composed of two prints: Charles Nicolas Cochin (Parigi 1715 - Parigi 1790) and Vincent le Sueur (1668-1743), after a drawing of Raffaello's school Hercules or Eloquence Etching and woodcut on paper applied on fabric,diam. 247 mm. (def...

      Est: €180 - €220

      Lot composed of two prints: Charles Nicolas Cochin (Parigi 1715 - Parigi 1790) and Vincent le Sueur (1668-1743), after a drawing of Raffaello's school Hercules or Eloquence Etching and woodcut on paper applied on fabric,diam. 247 mm. (defects) Pietro Giacomo Palmieri - (attr.) (Bologna 1737 - Torino 1804) Deposition Etching and aquatint heightened in white lead, on paper partially applied on cardboard, 315x455 mm. (minor defects) Provenance Riccardo Lampugnani, Milano Federico Falck, Milano IT Lotto composto da due stampe: Charles Nicolas Cochin (Parigi 1715 - Parigi 1790) e Vincent le Sueur (1668-1743), da un disegno di scuola di Raffaello Ercole o l'eloquenza Acquaforte e xilografia su carta incollata su tessuto, diametro mm 247 (difetti) Pietro Giacomo Palmieri - (attr.) (Bologna 1737 - Torino 1804) La deposizione Acquaforte, acquatinta e rialzi in biacca su carta parzialmente incollata su un cartoncino, mm 315x455 (lievi difetti) Provenienza Riccardo Lampugnani, Milano Federico Falck, Milano

      Il Ponte Auction House