Amanda Lear Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1939 -

      • Amanda Lear
        Nov. 26, 2023

        Amanda Lear

        (Hanoi od. Saigon 1939 -, französisch, britische, Sängerin, Malerin, Autorin, nach surrealistischen Ansätzen Hinwendung zum Fauvismus, galt als Muse Salvatore Dali`s) Südfranzösische Landschaft Original Farblithografie, 24 x 36,5 cm, gerahmt, handsigniert u. re. Amanda Lear, Exe. 1/ 300, dabei Zertifikat

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Amanda Lear
        Oct. 08, 2023

        Amanda Lear

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Lear Amanda
        Nov. 20, 2021

        Lear Amanda

        Est: CHF480 - CHF600

        "Paysage aux Iris". Acryl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. Verso abermals signiert. Datiert 1989. Von der Künstlerin betitelt. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 99 cm × 81 cm

      • Amanda Lear (French, 1939-) Lithograph
        Sep. 08, 2021

        Amanda Lear (French, 1939-) Lithograph

        Est: $50 - $100

        A colorful framed landscape lithograph by Amanda Lear, who was the muse of Salvador Dali as well as a famous model, songwriter and pop star in France. Pencil signed and numbered in the lower margin. Framed size, 31" ht x 34" wd.

        Caza Sikes
      • Amanda Lear, Landschaft & Blumenvase, 2 signierte Farblithographien o. Rahmen
        Mar. 05, 2021

        Amanda Lear, Landschaft & Blumenvase, 2 signierte Farblithographien o. Rahmen

        Est: €150 - €200

        Amanda Lear, Landschaft & Blumenvase, 2 signierte Farblithographien o. Rahmen Amanda Lear, *1939 Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam, Sängerin, Schauspielerin, Moderatorin, Autorin und Malerin, Muse von Salvador Dalí. Hier: Landschaft der Provence, Farblithographie, 24 x 36,8 cm, sign., num. 48/300 sowie Blumenstilleben, Farblithographie, 36,5 x 24,5 cm, sign., num. 237/300, beide Blätter mit je drei durchgehenden leichten Falten, o. Rahmen

      • Amanda Lear 'Plaine Des Baux' Signed Lithograph
        Feb. 08, 2020

        Amanda Lear 'Plaine Des Baux' Signed Lithograph

        Medium: Lithograph On Paper // Size: Frame 38 In. X 29 In. Art 28 In. X 19 In. Artist Signed On Lower Right, Numbered 194/250. // Tm4106

        EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
      • Painted by Amanda Lear, muse and model of Dalì, singer a.s.o.
        Dec. 13, 2016

        Painted by Amanda Lear, muse and model of Dalì, singer a.s.o.

        Est: €600 - €800

        LEAR, Amanda (French 1939). Jeune fille aux fleurs [Girl with flowers]. Oil on canvas, signed 'A. Lear' (lower right), titled (on the reverse); framed. Minor surface grime (incl. several small drops of white paint), some craquelure in places (craquelure in the depiction of the cypress has an unintentional decorative effect).

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Signed Lear Fleurs Lithograph
        Aug. 18, 2015

        Signed Lear Fleurs Lithograph

        Est: $275 - $300

        Artist Name: Lear, Amanda Title: Fleurs Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: 300 Year: Unknown Paper Size: 19 x 14 inches Image Size: 15 x 10 inches Condition: A-: Near Mint, very light signs of handling

        DUMBO Auctions