Louis Joseph Leboeuf Sold at Auction Prices

    • Louis Joseph LEBOEUF (1823-1867) 'Robin Hood' patinated bronze on a gilt base. (L: 14,5 x W: 18 x H: 51 cm)
      Nov. 24, 2022

      Louis Joseph LEBOEUF (1823-1867) 'Robin Hood' patinated bronze on a gilt base. (L: 14,5 x W: 18 x H: 51 cm)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Louis Joseph LEBOEUF (1823-1867) 'Robin Hood' Patinated bronze on a gilt base. With foundry mark.  (L: 14,5 x W: 18 x H: 51 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Louis Joseph Leboeuf Lons-le-Saunier 1823 - 1867 "Robin des bois"
      Dec. 21, 2016

      Louis Joseph Leboeuf Lons-le-Saunier 1823 - 1867 "Robin des bois"

      Est: €675 -

      Louis Joseph Leboeuf Lons-le-Saunier 1823 - 1867 "Robin des bois" Sculpture in bronze Firmada. Con sello del fundidor de París AB 51x16,4x14 cm Louis Joseph Leboeuf Lons-le-Saunier 1823 - 1867 "Robin de los bosques" ("Robin des bois") Escultura en bronce Firmada. Con sello del fundidor de París AB 51x16,4x14 cm

      Balclis
      Jul. 13, 2016

      Est: €800 -

      Balclis
    • LOUIS JOSEPH LEBOEUF laat/fin XIX
      Dec. 08, 2015

      LOUIS JOSEPH LEBOEUF laat/fin XIX

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      English LOUIS JOSEPH LEBOEUF laat/fin XIX Robin Hood. Bronze, brown patina. Signed 'Leboeuf'. Parisian foundry mark. H.: 51 Dutch LOUIS JOSEPH LEBOEUF laat/fin XIX Robin Hood. Brons, bruine patina. Getekend 'Leboeuf'. Parijs' gietersmerk. H.: 51 French LOUIS JOSEPH LEBOEUF laat/fin XIX Robin des bois. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brune. Signée 'Leboeuf'. Cachet de fonderie parisien. H.: 51