Charles Lechat Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Engraver

    • LECHAT Charles (1898-1976)
      Sep. 26, 2024

      LECHAT Charles (1898-1976)

      Est: €50 - €75

      Charles Lechat. Huile sur panneau monogrammée "Maisons sous la neige". 37x24 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • LECHAT CHARLES (1898-1976) LECHAT CHARLES (1898-1976) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Le passage devan
      May. 01, 2022

      LECHAT CHARLES (1898-1976) LECHAT CHARLES (1898-1976) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Le passage devan

      Est: €100 - €200

      LECHAT CHARLES (1898-1976) LECHAT CHARLES (1898-1976) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Le passage devant les tribunes" - 39 x 76 getekend en gedateerd 1948/1954 mid 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Charles Lechat and dated 1948/1954 LECHAT CHARLES (1898-1976) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Le passage devant les tribunes" - 39 x 76 getekend en gedateerd 1948/1954 ||mid 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Charles Lechat and dated 1948/1954

      DVC
    • Charles LECHAT - [Réunion mondaine de jockeys].
      Mar. 23, 2019

      Charles LECHAT - [Réunion mondaine de jockeys].

      Est: €150 - €200

      Charles LECHAT - [Réunion mondaine de jockeys]. Lithographie en couleurs, monogramme de l'artiste dans la planche. 590 x 790 mm. Placée sous cadre vitré en bois. Amusante caricature dans laquelle tous les protagonistes sont habillés en jockeys et, dont les noms de certains ont été écrits à l'encre dans la marge inférieure: Baron de Kerchove, Loulou van de Poele, Tonton van den Branden, Didi van Derton, Jacques du Roy, Baron Linden, Mickey Staepoole, baron Pierre de Rossius, Cap. Ysenbrandt, Poswick, J. de Halloy, Cap. Bodart, Jean Lebrun, Dewinter, Warren, Bonvalet, Harry, Henri du Roy, Lt Dupré, baron Clifford, Carl Rapelaer et le petit Crawhez. Non désencadrée.

      Alain & Evelyne Morel de Westgaver
    • Huile sur panneau monogrammée Charles Lechat "Mais
      Feb. 22, 2018

      Huile sur panneau monogrammée Charles Lechat "Mais

      Est: €50 - €75

      Huile sur panneau monogrammée Charles Lechat "Maisons sous la neige". 37x24 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • CHARLES LECHAT (DATES UNKNOWN). ROBERTVILLE / LE LAC DE LA WARCHE. 1930. 38x24 inches, 97x61 cm. Benard. S.A., Liege.
      Nov. 19, 2015

      CHARLES LECHAT (DATES UNKNOWN). ROBERTVILLE / LE LAC DE LA WARCHE. 1930. 38x24 inches, 97x61 cm. Benard. S.A., Liege.

      CHARLES LECHAT (DATES UNKNOWN) ROBERTVILLE / LE LAC DE LA WARCHE. 1930. 38 1/2x24 inches, 97 3/4x61 cm. Benard. S.A., Liege. Condition A-: minor repaired tears at edges, some slightly into image; light foxing in margins; unobtrusive vertical and horizontal folds; ink stamp in left image. Matted and framed. Situated near the Belgian town of Malmedy, southeast of Liege, Lake Robertville was formed in 1928, when the Robertville Dam was constructed along the Warche River. It is one of two artificial lakes in the Warche region. The other lake, Butgenbach, wasn't formed until 1932 (with the construction of another dam), which is why this poster only refers to a single lake of the Warche region. The stylized, Art Deco image is ironic in retrospect, as the sporty couple is out for a row on the lake, while smoking.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • CHARLES LECHAT (1896-?) Study of two dogs,
      Feb. 16, 2012

      CHARLES LECHAT (1896-?) Study of two dogs,

      Est: £20 - £30

      CHARLES LECHAT (1896-?) Study of two dogs, monogrammed to front , pastel on board, 19 1/4" x 16 1/4"

      Mallams
    • Charles Lechat (1898-1976). Dimensions: 0m76 x
      Mar. 23, 2010

      Charles Lechat (1898-1976). Dimensions: 0m76 x

      Est: €300 - €400

      Charles Lechat (1898-1976). Dimensions: 0m76 x 0m95

      Galerie Moderne