Henry LeChénier Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • Henry LE CHENIER (1937-2014)
      Jun. 01, 2023

      Henry LE CHENIER (1937-2014)

      Est: €50 - €80

      Henry LE CHENIER (1937-2014) Et pourtant la lune était belle Huile sur toile Signée et datée 1983 en bas à gauche, contresignée, titrée et datée au dos. 130 x 160 cm. - 51 1/8 x 63 in. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1983 lower left, countersigned, titled and dated on the reverse

      Maison Verneuil
      Feb. 02, 2023

      Henry LE CHENIER (1937-2014)

      Est: €50 - €80

      Maison Verneuil
      Dec. 05, 2022

      Henry LE CHENIER (1937-2014)

      Est: €50 - €80

      Maison Verneuil
      Jun. 30, 2022

      Henry LE CHENIER (1937-2014)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Maison Verneuil
    • Henry LE CHENIER (1937-2014) - Et pourtant la lune était belle
      Jun. 26, 2020

      Henry LE CHENIER (1937-2014) - Et pourtant la lune était belle

      Est: €200 - €300

      Henry LE CHENIER (1937-2014) Et pourtant la lune était belle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1983 en bas à gauche, contresignée, titrée et datée au dos. 130 x 160 cm. - 51 1/8 x 63 in. English Translation Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1983 lower left, countersigned, titled and dated on the reverse

      Maison Verneuil