Jeanne d'Arc Leclerc Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1920 -

    • Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc - L'hiver à Baie St-Paul
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc - L'hiver à Baie St-Paul

      Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc (1920-2016) L'hiver à Baie St-Paul Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Leclerc, label Galerie d'art Michel de Kerdour Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40,5 x 51 cm Condition report: Many cracks

      Champagne Auctions
    • Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc - L'érablière (Beauce)
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc - L'érablière (Beauce)

      Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc (1920-2016) L'érablière (Beauce) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left Leclerc and on back Jeanne d'Arc Leclerc Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30,5 x 40,5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc - Érablière dans la Beauce
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc - Érablière dans la Beauce

      Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc (1920-2016) Érablière dans la Beauce Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right LeClerc, signed on the back Jeanne D'Arc LeClerc Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20 x 25.4 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc - Pêche à l'éperlan sur les quais de Québec - 1978
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc - Pêche à l'éperlan sur les quais de Québec - 1978

      Est: $400 - $500

      Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc (1920-2016) Pêche à l'éperlan sur les quais de Québec (1978) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Leclerc, signed and dated on the back Jeanne d'Arc Leclerc nov. 1978 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.5 x 50.8 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc - Paysage de Charlevoix, St-Irénée - 1979
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc - Paysage de Charlevoix, St-Irénée - 1979

      Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc (1920-2016) Paysage de Charlevoix, St-Irénée (1979) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche LeClerc, signée et datée au dos Jeanne d'Arc LeClerc 1979 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left LeClerc, signed and dated on the back Jeanne D' Arc LeClerc 1979 Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 61 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc - L'Ange Gardien, Québec - 1980
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc - L'Ange Gardien, Québec - 1980

      Est: $350 - $500

      Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc (1920-2016) L'Ange Gardien, Québec (1980) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite LeClerc, signée et datée au dos Jeanne d'Arc LeClerc 1980 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right LeClerc, signed and dated on the back Jeanne D' Arc LeClerc 1980 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc - Cabane à sucre, Beauce
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc - Cabane à sucre, Beauce

      Est: $350 - $500

      Leclerc, Jeanne d'Arc (1920-2016) Cabane à sucre, Beauce Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite LeClerc, signée au dos Jeanne d'Arc LeClerc Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right LeClerc, signed on the back Jeanne D' Arc LeClerc Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jeanne d'Arc Leclerc Expressionist Quebec Painting
      Oct. 31, 2020

      Jeanne d'Arc Leclerc Expressionist Quebec Painting

      Canada,1920-2016 Expressionist townscape depicting Boulevard Champlain in Quebec bustling with people in bright vivid colors.

      Bruneau & Co. Auctioneers
    • Leclerc, Jeanne D'Arc - Île d'Orléans - 1989
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Leclerc, Jeanne D'Arc - Île d'Orléans - 1989

      Leclerc, Jeanne D'Arc (1920-?) Île d'Orléans (1989) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Leclerc 89 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Leclerc 89 Dimension (PO): 12"x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Leclerc, Jeanne D'Arc (1920-2016) Île d'Orléans - 1989 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Leclerc 89 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Leclerc 89 12” x 16” - 30.48 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • JEANNE d’ARC LECLERC (CANADIAN, 1920-2016), RUE SAINT-LOUIS, QUEBEC, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1980 VERSO, 10 x 12 in — 25.4 x 30.5 cm
      Jan. 25, 2018

      JEANNE d’ARC LECLERC (CANADIAN, 1920-2016), RUE SAINT-LOUIS, QUEBEC, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1980 VERSO, 10 x 12 in — 25.4 x 30.5 cm

      JEANNE D’ARC LECLERC (CANADIAN, 1920-2016)RUE SAINT-LOUIS, QUEBECOIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1980 VERSO10 x 12 in — 25.4 x 30.5 cmEstimate: $200—300

      Waddington's
    • Leclerc, Jeanne D'Arc(1920-?) Isle D'Orléans (1989)
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Leclerc, Jeanne D'Arc(1920-?) Isle D'Orléans (1989)

      Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Leclerc 89 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Leclerc 89 12"x 16" ; 30.48 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions