Emile Lecomte Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

      • EMILE LECOMTE (1866 - 1938)
        Oct. 21, 2024

        EMILE LECOMTE (1866 - 1938)

        Est: €100 - €200

        EMILE LECOMTE (1866 - 1938) - "Stilleven met fruit" - olieverf op mahonie - gesigneerd - 45 x 50 cm

        DEWIT Auctions
      • EMILE LECOMTE, E. 20TH C. STILL LIFE OF FRUIT, O/B
        Sep. 13, 2024

        EMILE LECOMTE, E. 20TH C. STILL LIFE OF FRUIT, O/B

        Emile Lecomte (Belgian, 1866-1938). Untitled - Still Life of Fruit - early 20th century, oil on board, signed to LR, German inscription to verso. Framed. Approximate dimensions: sight h. 7.375", w. 11.25"; frame h. 15.75", w. 19.75", d. 1.25".

        Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
      • EMILE LECOMTE, BELGIAN 1866 - 1938, RIVER SCENE, Oil on canvas, 21 x 26 in. (53.3 x 66 cm.), Frame: 27 1/2 x 32 in. (69.9 x 81.3 cm.)
        Jun. 26, 2024

        EMILE LECOMTE, BELGIAN 1866 - 1938, RIVER SCENE, Oil on canvas, 21 x 26 in. (53.3 x 66 cm.), Frame: 27 1/2 x 32 in. (69.9 x 81.3 cm.)

        EMILE LECOMTE BELGIAN, 1866 - 1938 RIVER SCENE Oil on canvas Lower right signed: Emile Lecomte

        Potomack Company
        May. 04, 2023

        Est: €25 -

        ELÍAS DE TEJADA, Francisco, 1917-1978 - (5 títulos) 1) Die hegelsche Rechtsphilosophie in Spanien. Eine Rede, in der Münchner Universität am 17, Juli 1951, gehalten. Sevilla : [s.n.], 1951.- 15, [1] p. : (25 cm) : broch. Muito bom exemplar. 2) Ideologia e utopia no "Livro da Virtuosa Benfeitoria". Braga : Livraria Cruz, 1947.- 13, [1] p. : (24 cm) : enc. Bom exemplar. Encadernação meia inglesa em carneira encarnada, capas de brochura conservadas. 3) Diego Lopes Rebelo, nuestro más antiguo tratadista en Derecho político. [s.n.] : Instituto de Estudios Politicos, 1946.- (163-180) p. : (24 cm) : broch. Muito bom exemplar. 4) Positivismo y tradición en el pensamiento político de Ramalho Ortiago. Sevilla : Anales de la Universidad Hispalense, 1953.- [2], (127-154) p. : (24 cm) : broch. Muito bom exemplar. 5) Un precursor de Maquiavelo. El realismo renacentista del Cardenal gerundense. Madrid : Las Ciencias, 1958.- (143-156) p. : (24 cm) : broch. : Bom exemplar. Com dedicatória autógrafa.

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • Emile Lecomte (1866-1938)Seascape
        Jan. 24, 2023

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938)Seascape

        Est: €400 - €600

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938) Seascape Oil on wood Signed 20,5x30 cm

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • Émile Lecomte (French, 1866-1938), Interior with Chinese woman and birdcages, Oil on canvas, 32 x 23cm.
        Sep. 28, 2021

        Émile Lecomte (French, 1866-1938), Interior with Chinese woman and birdcages, Oil on canvas, 32 x 23cm.

        Est: £400 - £600

        Émile Lecomte (French, 1866-1938) Interior with Chinese woman and birdcages Oil on canvas

        Gorringes
      • Emile LECOMTE (1866-1938)
        Sep. 26, 2021

        Emile LECOMTE (1866-1938)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Emile LECOMTE (1866-1938) Forrest sight. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1930. Boszicht. Olie op doek, getekend en gedateerd 1930.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Emile Lecomte (1866-1938)
        Jun. 13, 2021

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938) Farmhouse with chickens. Oil on panel, signed. Boerderij met kippen. Olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • LECOMTE Emile (1866-1938)
        Jan. 29, 2020

        LECOMTE Emile (1866-1938)

        Est: €200 - €300

        LECOMTE Emile (1866-1938) "Paysage d'Automne, étang à Eppeghem ( Château De Mot/Destrée)" Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite et datée au dos de 1932. Dimensions : 20,5 cm x 30 cm

        Legia-Auction
      • Emile Lecomte (1866-1938) Paysage boisé à Uccle
        Feb. 05, 2019

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938) Paysage boisé à Uccle

        Est: €120 - €150

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938) Paysage boisé à Uccle Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. 36 x 29,5 cm.

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • Lecomte, Émile
        Oct. 12, 2018

        Lecomte, Émile

        Est: €200 - €250

        15 compositions (8 par Émile Lecomte, 2 par Henry de Groux, etc.). Dessins (sauf les 2 de Groux), formats div., signés ou monogr. LECOMTE, Émile (1866-1938).- 8 compositions, formats div., souvent monogr. ou signées, parfois titrées : roulotte, bateaux à Ostende, marché de bétail en Normandie, visages de vieilles femmes...-- DE GROUX, Henry.- 2 scènes de guerre, lithogr. ou eau-forte, signées dans le champ et au crayon.-- [Attrib. à MEUNIER, Const. (1831-1905)].- Dessin, fusain et craie blanche. Scène de désolation (sujet coupé dans une feuille plus grande portant la mention "Royaume de Belgique", attrib. au verso).-- THIELEN, Frans.- Couple (allégorie ?), forêt en arrière-plan. 27,5 x 21 cm.-- 3 petits croquis (visages, personnages), non signés, 19e s.

        Arenberg Auctions
      • Lecomte, Émile
        Oct. 12, 2018

        Lecomte, Émile

        Est: €120 - €150

        LECOMTE, Émile Florent 4 croquis de chats ou chien. Dessins, crayon noir, sur fort carton teinté +/- 10 x 15 cm, titrés "Minet", "Minou", Poupousse" et "Boubouche endormi". Lecomte (1866-1938) fut élève à l'Académie de Bruxelles et de St-Gilles et dirigea la revue "La Nervie".

        Arenberg Auctions
      • Emile LECOMTE (1866-1938)
        Jun. 24, 2018

        Emile LECOMTE (1866-1938)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Oil on canvas Still life with wine bottle Signed and dated 1938

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Emile LECOMTE (1866-1938)
        Feb. 26, 2017

        Emile LECOMTE (1866-1938)

        Est: €100 - €200

        oil on panel ' Still life with statuette by Albert Dekorte'. 48 x 50 cm.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Nature morte aux roses Aquarelle, signée et dédicacée à Madame Georgette To
        Oct. 22, 2016

        Nature morte aux roses Aquarelle, signée et dédicacée à Madame Georgette To

        Est: €110 - €130

        Nature morte aux roses Aquarelle, signée et dédicacée à Madame Georgette Tournay 1933, 26 cm x 46 cm

        Haynault
      • Emile Lecomte, 1866-1936
        Jan. 30, 2016

        Emile Lecomte, 1866-1936

        Est: €380 - €900

        Emile Lecomte, 1866-1936, Belgian painter, still life with jug, apples, onion and quince,oil / wood, signed lower right, about 35x39cm . German Description: Emile Lecomte, 1866-1936, belgischer Maler, Stillleben mit Krug, Äpfeln, Zwiebel und Quitten, Öl/Holz, rechts unten signiert, ca. 35x39cm

      • Emile Lecomte, 1866-1936, Belgian painter, still life with
        Jul. 25, 2015

        Emile Lecomte, 1866-1936, Belgian painter, still life with

        Est: €450 - €900

        Emile Lecomte, 1866-1936, Belgian painter, still life with jug, apples, onion and quince,oil / wood, signed lower right, about 35x39cm

      • Atribuido a Émile Lecomte Braine-le-Comte 1866 - Saint-Gilles 1938 Paisaje fluvial Óleo sobre tabla
        Feb. 11, 2015

        Atribuido a Émile Lecomte Braine-le-Comte 1866 - Saint-Gilles 1938 Paisaje fluvial Óleo sobre tabla

        Est: €50 -

        Atribuido a Émile Lecomte Braine-le-Comte 1866 - Saint-Gilles 1938 Paisaje fluvial Óleo sobre tabla Firmado 36x45,5 cm

        Balclis
      • Emile Lecomte
        Jun. 14, 2014

        Emile Lecomte

        Emile Lecomte (Belgian, 1866-1938) NOTRE DAME DU SABLON, BRUSSELS oil on panel, framed, signed lower left, inscribed verso H9 1/2" W6 3/4" Provenance: Hilton Head, South Carolina private collection

        Charlton Hall
      • Émile Lecomte (1866-1938) École belge Huile sur
        Apr. 22, 2013

        Émile Lecomte (1866-1938) École belge Huile sur

        Est: €400 - €600

        Émile Lecomte (1866-1938) École belge Huile sur toile: Vase printanier. Signée et datée: Émile Lecomte 1931. Dimensions : 100 x 80 cm

        Horta
      • AFTER EMILE LECOMTE (Belgian. 1866-1938)
        Mar. 19, 2013

        AFTER EMILE LECOMTE (Belgian. 1866-1938)

        "Marie Antoinette". Impressed Lecomte. Unglazed Parian-ware. On a gilt bronze and "Sevres" porcelain base and socle. Height 25 1/2".

        Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
      • Emile Lecomte (1866-1938) Interior with Asian woman and birdcages 13 x 9in.
        Dec. 06, 2012

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938) Interior with Asian woman and birdcages 13 x 9in.

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938) oil on canvas Interior with Asian woman and birdcages signed 13 x 9in.

        Gorringes
      • Emile Lecomte (1866-1938). 0m62 x 0m62
        Sep. 04, 2012

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938). 0m62 x 0m62

        Est: €150 - €200

        Galerie Moderne
      • Émile Lecomte École belge 1866 1938 Huile sur
        Jun. 19, 2012

        Émile Lecomte École belge 1866 1938 Huile sur

        Est: €500 - €700

        Émile Lecomte École belge 1866 1938 Huile sur panneau: Pêcheur sur la Semois. Signée: Émile Lecomte. Dimensions : 39 x 47

        Horta
      • Emile Lecomte (1866-1938). Dimensions: 0m44 x 0m58
        May. 15, 2012

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938). Dimensions: 0m44 x 0m58

        Est: €250 - €350

        Galerie Moderne
      • Emile Lecomte (1866-1938). Dimensions: 0m21 x 0m26
        May. 15, 2012

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938). Dimensions: 0m21 x 0m26

        Est: €80 - €100

        Galerie Moderne
      • Emile Lecomte (1866-1938). Dimensions: 0m62 x 0m62
        May. 15, 2012

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938). Dimensions: 0m62 x 0m62

        Est: €250 - €350

        Galerie Moderne
      • LECOMTE Emile (1866-1938). Huile sur toile "Vase
        Apr. 24, 2012

        LECOMTE Emile (1866-1938). Huile sur toile "Vase

        Est: €250 - €350

        LECOMTE Emile (1866-1938). Huile sur toile "Vase de pivoines rouges". Signé en bas à gauche Emile Lecomte et daté 1922. Ecole belge. Dim.:78x65.5cm.

      • LECOMTE Emile (1866-1938). Huile sur toile "Femme
        Apr. 24, 2012

        LECOMTE Emile (1866-1938). Huile sur toile "Femme

        Est: €600 - €800

        LECOMTE Emile (1866-1938). Huile sur toile "Femme à la couture dans un intérieur". Signé en bas à droite Emile Lecomte. Ecole belge. Dim.:60.5x50.5cm.

      • LECOMTE, Emile (1866-1938): 'Le peintre',
        Apr. 20, 2012

        LECOMTE, Emile (1866-1938): 'Le peintre',

        LECOMTE, Emile (1866-1938): 'Le peintre', signiert, datiert 1936, verso signiert, bezeichnet und datiert, Öl/Holz, 20 x 29 cm

        Auktionshaus Dr. Hull
      • LECOMTE Emile (1866-1938). Huile sur panneau
        Oct. 11, 2011

        LECOMTE Emile (1866-1938). Huile sur panneau

        Est: €300 - €400

        LECOMTE Emile (1866-1938). Huile sur panneau "Fleurs". Signé en bas à gauche ainsi qu'au dos Emile Lecomte et daté 1923. Ecole belge. Dim.:53x46.5cm.

      • EMILE LECOMTE (French, 1866-1938). VILLAGE AT SUNSET, signed lower right. Oil on panel.
        Apr. 16, 2011

        EMILE LECOMTE (French, 1866-1938). VILLAGE AT SUNSET, signed lower right. Oil on panel.

        EMILE LECOMTE (French, 1866-1938). VILLAGE AT SUNSET, signed lower right. Oil on panel - Framed, 8 in. x 12 in.

        Sloans & Kenyon
        Apr. 12, 2011

        Est: €250 - €350

        LECOMTE Emile (1866-1938). Huile sur toile "Vase de fleurs". Signé en bas à droite Emile Lecomte et daté 1936. Ecole belge. Dim.:105x91cm.

        Jan. 18, 2011

        Est: €500 - €700

        Émile Lecomte (1866-1938) École belge Huile sur toile: Jardin ensoleillé. Signée et datée: Émile Lecomte 1934. Dimensions : 47 x 57

        Horta
      • LECOMTE, EMILE (1866 - 1938). Castle ruins in
        May. 19, 2010

        LECOMTE, EMILE (1866 - 1938). Castle ruins in

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

        LECOMTE, EMILE (1866 - 1938). Castle ruins in Ardennes. Oil on canvas. Signed. 70x84 cm. LECOMTE, EMILE (1866 - 1938) Ruines de château aux Ardennes Huile sur toile. Signée. 70x84 cm.

      • Emile Lecomte (1866-1938).
        Jun. 23, 2009

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938).

        Est: €100 - €150

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938).

        Galerie Moderne
      • Emile Lecomte (1866-1938).
        May. 19, 2009

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938).

        Est: €20 - €30

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938).

        Galerie Moderne
        Dec. 04, 2008

        Est: £1,500 - £2,000

        Gorringes
      • Émile Lecomte (École belge). Huile sur panneau:
        Oct. 07, 2008

        Émile Lecomte (École belge). Huile sur panneau:

        Est: €250 - €350

        Émile Lecomte (École belge). Huile sur panneau: Intérieur d'artiste. Signée: Émile Lecomte, datée au dos 1933. Dimensions : 61 x 63

        Horta
      • Emile Lecomte (1866-1938) Ecole belge Huile sur
        Sep. 08, 2008

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938) Ecole belge Huile sur

        Est: €400 - €600

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938) Ecole belge Huile sur carton: Sauvageonne. Signée: Emile Lecomte. Dimensions : 40 x 30

        Horta
      • Emile Lecomte (1866-1938) Ecole belge Pastel sur
        Feb. 19, 2008

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938) Ecole belge Pastel sur

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938) Ecole belge Pastel sur papier : Nu à la rose. Signé: E. Lecomte. Dimensions : 99 x 56

        Horta
        Feb. 19, 2008

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938) Ecole belge Huile sur panneau: "Fleurs des champs". Signée et datée: Emile Lecomte 1936. Ancienne étiquette au dos. Dimensions : 76 x 65

        Horta
      • LECOMTE E. - 2 Aquarelles -Lac bordé d'arbres- et
        Dec. 02, 2007

        LECOMTE E. - 2 Aquarelles -Lac bordé d'arbres- et

        Est: €100 - €150

        LECOMTE E. - 2 Aquarelles -Lac bordé d'arbres- et -Chaumières sous la neige- signé et de LECOMTE E. (Emile) (Braine-le-Comte 1866, Uccle 1938) 25x34 cadre s/v - (photo)

        Monsantic.com
        Nov. 13, 2007

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Emile Lecomte (1866-1938) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: "Fleurs". Signée et datée: Emile Lecomte 1931. Ancienne étiquette d'exposition à Liège au dos "Salon d'Art Wallon Contemporain". Dimensions : 100 x 80

        Horta
      • Emile Lecomte (Belgian, 1866-1938)
        Jun. 28, 2007

        Emile Lecomte (Belgian, 1866-1938)

        Discovery of the Etching signed 'Emile Lecomte' (lower left) and inscribed on reverse oil on canvas 18 1/4 x 20 1/4in (46.4 x 51.4cm)

        Jan. 11, 2006

        Est: £400 - £600

        Summer flowers in a vase signed 'Emile Lecomte' (lower right) oil on panel 24 1/2 x 24 1/4 in. (62.2 x 62.2 cm.)