Victor Lecomte Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Still life painter, Porträtmaler

      • Painting oil on canvas - Winter landscape - signed LECOMTE Victor
        May. 14, 2023

        Painting oil on canvas - Winter landscape - signed LECOMTE Victor

        Est: €100 - €300

        Tableau HST -Paysage hivernal- signé *LECOMTE V.* (Victor) (1856. 1920) 50x40cm cadre doré Painting oil on canvas - Winter landscape - signed LECOMTE Victor

        Monsantic.com
        Apr. 02, 2023

        Est: €200 - €300

        Monsantic.com
      • Victor LECOMTE (1856-1920) - Le verger
        Mar. 18, 2023

        Victor LECOMTE (1856-1920) - Le verger

        Est: €150 - €200

        Victor LECOMTE (1856-1920) Le verger Huile sur carton Signé en bas à droite 33 x 23.5 cm Avec cadre : 40 x 31 cm Oil on cardboard, signed lower right, 13 x 9 in, with frame : 15.5 x 12 in

      • LECOMTE, VICTOR: Stillleben mit Astern im Kupferkessel.
        May. 08, 2021

        LECOMTE, VICTOR: Stillleben mit Astern im Kupferkessel.

        Est: CHF200 - CHF400

        LECOMTE, VICTOR (1856 Paris 1920) : Stillleben mit Astern im Kupferkessel; Öl auf Leinwand; 73x59 cm; sig. u. dat. (18)75 u.l.

      • **Victor Lecomte 1856-1920 (French) Landscape with figures oil on cardboard
        Dec. 11, 2017

        **Victor Lecomte 1856-1920 (French) Landscape with figures oil on cardboard

        Est: $150 - $220

        Victor Lecomte 1856-1920 (French) Landscape with figures oil on cardboard h:24 w:19 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

        Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
        Sep. 18, 2017

        Est: $150 - $220

        Victor Lecomte 1856-1920 (French) Landscape with figures oil on cardboard h:24 w: 19 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      • **Victor Lecomte 1856-1920 (French) Chemin avec personnage oil on cardboard
        Aug. 31, 2017

        **Victor Lecomte 1856-1920 (French) Chemin avec personnage oil on cardboard

        Est: $150 - $220

        Victor Lecomte 1856-1920 (French) Chemin avec personnage oil on cardboard h:24 w: 19 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      • Victor Lecomte. Étude pour La Tonnelle
        May. 25, 2017

        Victor Lecomte. Étude pour La Tonnelle

        LECOMTE, VICTOR (1856 - 1920). "Estudio para el cenador". Óleo sobre tabla. Firmado y titulado "Étude pour mon tableau "La Tonnelle" Victor Lecomte". Etiquetas antiguas ilegibles al dorso.. 39,5 x 32 cm

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • VICTOR LECOMTE(1856-1920)
        Apr. 02, 2017

        VICTOR LECOMTE(1856-1920)

        Est: €300 - €400

        VICTOR LECOMTE(1856-1920) ecrivain, 1917 Huile sur toile 10,5 x 13 cm Oil on canvas

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • VICTOR LECOMTE(1856-1920)
        Apr. 02, 2017

        VICTOR LECOMTE(1856-1920)

        Est: €300 - €400

        VICTOR LECOMTE(1856-1920) Le Lecteur Huile sur toile 19 x 23,5 cm Oil on canvas

      • VICTOR LECOMTE(1856-1920)
        Apr. 02, 2017

        VICTOR LECOMTE(1856-1920)

        Est: €300 - €400

        VICTOR LECOMTE(1856-1920) Fond de la route Belle-Marie , Barbizon, 1919 Huile sur toile 19 x 24 cm Oil on canvas

        Dec. 22, 2016

        LECOMTE, VICTOR (1856 - 1920). "Estudio para el cenador". Óleo sobre tabla. 39,5 x 32 cm. Firmado y titulado "Étude pour mon tableau "La Tonnelle" Victor Lecomte". Etiquetas antiguas ilegibles al dorso.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Victor LECOMTE (1851-1920). Paysage au chemin. Huile sur toile
        Oct. 20, 2015

        Victor LECOMTE (1851-1920). Paysage au chemin. Huile sur toile

        Est: €200 - €300

        Victor LECOMTE (1851-1920). Paysage au chemin. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Titrée et datée sur une étiquette sur le châssis "Route du Cimetière. Barbizon 1919".

        Sadde
      • Victor Lecomte
        Nov. 17, 2012

        Victor Lecomte

        Victor Lecomte (France,1856-1920), Still Life with Roses, Oil on canvas, 92.5x73 cm, signed and dated.

        Tiroche Auction House
      • Victor LECOMTE (1856-1920) La couturière. Huile
        Mar. 31, 2012

        Victor LECOMTE (1856-1920) La couturière. Huile

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Victor LECOMTE (1856-1920) La couturière. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 35 x 35 cm.

      • Victor LECOMTE (1856-1920) Scène religieuse
        Mar. 29, 2012

        Victor LECOMTE (1856-1920) Scène religieuse

        Est: €300 - €500

        Victor LECOMTE (1856-1920) Scène religieuse Gouache. Signée en bas vers la droite. (déchirures) 64 x 97 cm

      • Victor Lecomte (French, 1856-1920) '"Cotes de Champigny" vues de La Varenne (Seine)'
        Mar. 14, 2012

        Victor Lecomte (French, 1856-1920) '"Cotes de Champigny" vues de La Varenne (Seine)'

        Est: £400 - £600

        '"Cotes de Champigny" vues de La Varenne (Seine)' signed 'Victor Lecomte' (lower left), inscribed with title (verso), oil on board, 14.5 x 22.5cm (5 3/4 x 9in). together with another unsigned oil of a river scene, by the same hand, and a photograph of the artist's studio.

      • Victor LECOMTE (1856-1920) La couseuse. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 35 x 35 cm.
        Jul. 08, 2011

        Victor LECOMTE (1856-1920) La couseuse. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 35 x 35 cm.

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      • Victor LECOMTE - Paysage de campagne
        Jun. 15, 2011

        Victor LECOMTE - Paysage de campagne

        Est: €200 - €300

        Blanchet & Associés
      • LECOMTE VICTOR (1856-1920)
        Oct. 01, 2010

        LECOMTE VICTOR (1856-1920)

        Est: €200 - €300

        LECOMTE VICTOR (1856-1920) Autoportrait au chevalet, 1897. Fusain, signé au milieu. Prov : Vente Gérald Schurr, le 29/05/2000, reproduit sous le n° 50 du catalogue

        Brissonneau
      • Victor Lecomte
        Sep. 19, 2010

        Victor Lecomte

        Est: €900 - €990

        (1856 Paris - 1920 ebenda) Lesestunde Kleines Stillleben mit aufgeschlagenem Buch im Licht einer Petroleumlampe. Öl/Mahagonitafel. L. u. sign. u. dat. (18)97. 9,5 cm x 11,7 cm. Rahmen.

      • Victor LECOMTE (1856-1920) "Sentier près du
        Mar. 04, 2010

        Victor LECOMTE (1856-1920) "Sentier près du

        Est: €80 - €120

        Victor LECOMTE (1856-1920) "Sentier près du bornage, Barbizon" "Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite19 x 24 cm"

      • Victor Lecomte, French 1856-1920- "L'Alle
        Jun. 16, 2009

        Victor Lecomte, French 1856-1920- "L'Alle

        Est: £700 - £900

        Victor Lecomte, French 1856-1920- "L'Alle d'Arbres"; oil on panel, signed, bears remains of inscribed label attached to the reverse, 14.5x23cm

        Roseberys
      • Valentine Lecomte (FRENCH, B. 1872)
        Mar. 03, 2009

        Valentine Lecomte (FRENCH, B. 1872)

        Valentine Lecomte (FRENCH, B. 1872) Parmi les Fleurs signed 'V.LECOMTE.' (lower right) oil on plywood 18 x 15 in. (45.7 x 38.1 cm.)

      • Victor LECOMTE 1856-1920 - Le tricot, 1918
        Mar. 23, 2008

        Victor LECOMTE 1856-1920 - Le tricot, 1918

        Est: €2,400 - €2,600

        Deauville Auction, Le Houelleur