Juan Lecuona Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1956 -

      • Juan Lecuona
        Nov. 16, 2024

        Juan Lecuona

        Est: €260 - €350

        Juan Lecuona 1956 Buenos Aires, Argentinien - "La Princesita malcriada I" - Farblithografie/Papier P. A. (1/2). 49 x 63,5 cm (Druck- und Blattmaß). Sign. und dat. r. u.: Lecuona / (19)96. Das Blatt liegt lose.

      • Juan Lecuona
        Nov. 16, 2024

        Juan Lecuona

        Est: €260 - €350

        Juan Lecuona 1956 Buenos Aires, Argentinien - "La Princesita malcriada II" - Farblithografie/Papier 6/8. 49 x 63,5 cm (Druck- und Blattmaß). Sign. und dat. r. u.: Lecuona / (19)96. Das Blatt liegt lose.

      • Juan Lecuona
        Nov. 16, 2024

        Juan Lecuona

        Est: €100 - €200

        Juan Lecuona 1956 Buenos Aires, Argentinien - "Les Demoiselles de San Telmo I" - Farbradierung/Papier. P. A. (2/2). 18,2 x 12,2 cm, 37,8 x 28 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Lecuona / (19)96. Das Blatt liegt lose.

      • Juan Lecuona
        Nov. 16, 2024

        Juan Lecuona

        Est: €100 - €200

        Juan Lecuona 1956 Buenos Aires, Argentinien - "Les Demoiselles de San Telmo III" - Farbradierung/Papier. 9/10. 18,2 x 12 cm, 37,7 x 28 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Lecuona / (19)96. Das Blatt liegt lose.

      • Juan Lecuona
        Mar. 16, 2024

        Juan Lecuona

        Est: €100 - €200

      • Juan Lecuona
        Mar. 16, 2024

        Juan Lecuona

        Est: €100 - €200

      • Juan Lecuona
        Mar. 16, 2024

        Juan Lecuona

        Est: €250 - €350

      • Juan Lecuona
        Mar. 16, 2024

        Juan Lecuona

        Est: €250 - €350

      • Juan Lecuona (1956-), Untitled, 2005
        Nov. 24, 2023

        Juan Lecuona (1956-), Untitled, 2005

        Est: $1,200 - $1,600

        Mixed media on paper, 22 x 30 in 55.88 x 76.2 cm. Signed and dated recto lower center. Unique

        PAAP Auctions
      • Juan Lecuona, Señorita con Palmera
        Oct. 09, 2022

        Juan Lecuona, Señorita con Palmera

        Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        Mixed media on canvas. Unique, 23 x 38.50 in

        PAAP Auctions
      • Juan Lecuona, Untitled
        Oct. 09, 2022

        Juan Lecuona, Untitled

        Est: $1,200 - $1,500

        Mixed media on paper. Unique, 22 x 30 in

        PAAP Auctions
      • Juan LeCuona (AR 1956-) Still life in Green
        Jul. 22, 2022

        Juan LeCuona (AR 1956-) Still life in Green

        Juan LeCuona (Argentina 1956-) Still life in Green - mixed media and torn paper 19 x 24"

        Merrill's Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • Juan Lecuona. Obras 1979-2007
        Feb. 21, 2021

        Juan Lecuona. Obras 1979-2007

        Est: $25 - $35

        Edited by Latin American Art. Printed in Argentina. ISNB 978-987-20921-2-2. 172 Pages. Spanish Lenguage. Soft Cover

        PAAP Auctions
      • Juan Lecuona, Un Angel en Playa Dorada, 2001
        Feb. 21, 2021

        Juan Lecuona, Un Angel en Playa Dorada, 2001

        Mixed media on canvas, 19.5 x 27.25 in. Museum grade diasec mounting - by District Lab

        PAAP Auctions
      • Juan Lecuona, Señorita con Palmera, 2001
        Feb. 21, 2021

        Juan Lecuona, Señorita con Palmera, 2001

        Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        Mixed media on canvas, 23 x 38.5 in

        PAAP Auctions
      • Juan Lecuona, Untitled, 2005
        Feb. 21, 2021

        Juan Lecuona, Untitled, 2005

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        Mixed media on paper, 22 x 30 in. Unframed

        PAAP Auctions
      • LECUONA, Juan / LLOVIA Y TE OFRECI CORTINA AMERICANA
        Aug. 29, 2018

        LECUONA, Juan / LLOVIA Y TE OFRECI CORTINA AMERICANA

        Est: - $6,000

        Oil on canvas

        Roldan
        Jun. 19, 2018

        Est: - $8,000

        Oil, charcoal and enamel on canvas / signed and dated "91" lower right

        Roldan