Karl Ledermann Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1905 - d. 1991

    • Karl Ledermann, 1905-1991, resided in Dossenheim
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Karl Ledermann, 1905-1991, resided in Dossenheim

      Est: €250 - €500

      Karl Ledermann, 1905-1991, resided in Dossenheim, here 2 paintings in oil/canvas, 1xHinterbachtal near Olfen, signed, dated 1964, approx. 50x70cm, frame approx. 61x81cm, 1x mill at Hebsthal Odenwald, signed, dated 1962,approx. 50x65cm, frame approx. 60x74cm . German Description: Karl Ledermann, 1905-1991, war ansässig in Dossenheim, hier 2 Gemälde in Öl/Lwd, 1x Hinterbachtal bei Olfen, signiert, datiert 1964, ca. 50x70cm, R. ca. 61x81cm, 1x Mühle bei Hebsthal Odenwald, signiert, dat. 1962, ca. 50x65cm, R. ca. 60x74cm

    • Karl Ledermann, 1905-1991, worked in Dossenheim
      Nov. 28, 2015

      Karl Ledermann, 1905-1991, worked in Dossenheim

      Est: €140 - €280

      Karl Ledermann, 1905-1991, worked in Dossenheim, chicken landscape in the courtyardat a watering place in front of palatinate landscape, Oil / masonite, signed, dated 1971 approx 47.5x58cm, frame (this damaged),#painting/picture/image/old/art/fine/century . German Description: Karl Ledermann, 1905-1991, war tätig in Dossenheim, Hühner im Hof an einer Tränke vor Pfälzer Landschaft, Öl/Hartfaser, signiert, datiert 1971, ca.47.5x58cm, Rahmen (dieser beschädigt)