Alexis Ledieu Sold at Auction Prices

Historical-scenes painter, Landscape painter, b. 1808 - d. 1857

    • Alexis Ledieu (1808-1857). "Paysage à la mare". Huile sur panneau signée en
      Aug. 09, 2016

      Alexis Ledieu (1808-1857). "Paysage à la mare". Huile sur panneau signée en

      Est: €300 - €400

      Alexis Ledieu (1808-1857). "Paysage à la mare". Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite. 17,5 x 28,5 cm. Usures sur le vernis en bas, Griffure.

      DUPONT & Associés
    • LEDIEU, ALEXIS (Quinci-Sédy 1808 - 1857 Paris)
      Mar. 25, 2009

      LEDIEU, ALEXIS (Quinci-Sédy 1808 - 1857 Paris)

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      LEDIEU, ALEXIS (Quinci-Sédy 1808 - 1857 Paris) Landschaft mit Bauernhaus und Personen. 1848. Öl auf Holz. Unten links signiert und datiert: A. Ledieu 1848. 23 x 30,5 cm.

    • Alexis Ledieu (FRENCH, b. 1808)
      Oct. 22, 2008

      Alexis Ledieu (FRENCH, b. 1808)

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Alexis Ledieu (FRENCH, b. 1808) An Algerian Aqueduct, possibly in the Aurès Mountains signed and dated 'A Ledieu. 1852' (lower left) oil on canvas 28¾ x 36¼ in. (73 x 92.1 cm.) Painted in 1852.