Henny van Leeuwen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1946 -

    • Henny van Leeuwen (1946)
      Feb. 08, 2024

      Henny van Leeuwen (1946)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Henny van Leeuwen (1946) Portret van een dame, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2001 l.o.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Henny van Leeuwen (1946)
      Feb. 08, 2024

      Henny van Leeuwen (1946)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Henny van Leeuwen (1946) Abstracte compositie in roze en groen, gesigneerd verso.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Rose hips, a large watercolour by Henny van Leeuwen
      Dec. 13, 2016

      Rose hips, a large watercolour by Henny van Leeuwen

      Est: €200 - €400

      LEEUWEN, Henny van (Dutch 1946). Rose hips, 1998. Watercolour, signed and dated 'Van Leeuwen 98' (lower left); framed under passe-partout behind glass. Good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Henny van Leeuwen (1946-) Portrait of a woman with flowers in her hair. Sig
      Nov. 10, 2015

      Henny van Leeuwen (1946-) Portrait of a woman with flowers in her hair. Sig

      Est: €200 - €400

      Henny van Leeuwen (1946-) Portrait of a woman with flowers in her hair. Signed and dated 2001 lower right. Aquarel 82 x 61 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam