Will Leeuwens Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1923 - d. 1986

    • WILL LEEUWENS (THE HAGUE 1923 - 1986)
      Jun. 20, 2022

      WILL LEEUWENS (THE HAGUE 1923 - 1986)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      "Mexicaans" (Mexican) (1971) Signed and dated 71 lower right Oil on board, 60.8 x 122.3 cm Provenance: - Kunsthandel Peter ter Braak, Groningen (c. 2000) - Private collection, the Netherlands Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request: info@aagauctioneers.com / +31 (0) 20 30 12 950.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Will Leeuwens (1923-1986)
      Nov. 05, 2020

      Will Leeuwens (1923-1986)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Compositie

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Will Leeuwens (1923-1986)
      Dec. 20, 2017

      Will Leeuwens (1923-1986)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Abstract figuur linksonder get. en gedateerd '49 houtskooltekening op bruin papier, 74,5x51 cm

    • Will Leeuwens (1923-1986) - Beestenboel
      May. 15, 2017

      Will Leeuwens (1923-1986) - Beestenboel

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      gouache 60 x 50 cm Herk. Atelier Will Leeuwens

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • Will Leeuwens (1923-1986)
      Jun. 20, 2013

      Will Leeuwens (1923-1986)

      Est: €20 - €40

      Will Leeuwens (1923-1986) Stilleven [1] aquarel, gesign. m.o., 50 x 60 cm. Leeuwens, Wil

      De Zwaan