Charles Victor Eugène Lefebvre Sold at Auction Prices

    • Watercolor, Charles Victor Lefebvre
      Jul. 20, 2024

      Watercolor, Charles Victor Lefebvre

      Charles Victor Lefebvre (French, 1805-1890), "Avenue d'Orleans, Paris," 1888, watercolor, signed and inscribed upper right and left, overall (with frame): 14"h x 12.25"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Lefebvre, Charles Victor Eugène
      Jul. 05, 2024

      Lefebvre, Charles Victor Eugène

      Est: €160 - €240

      (1805 Paris - 1882). "Dessins d'après les maitres florentins. (Florence - Rome - 1833). Paysages. (Bords du Rhin 1854). Dessins originaux. Esquisses et études". Album mit hs. Titelbl u. 33 mont. Bleistift- u. Bleistiftzeichnungen, um 1833-1854. 37,5 x 54 cm. 3 Bl. sign., meist mit dem Signaturst. Lwd. d.Zt. mit Signaturst. a.T. (Best. u. berieb.). Die Darstellungen zeigen u.a. christliche Szenen, Figuren- u. Kopfstudien Landschaften, Statuen, etc. u.a. nach da Fiesole, Andrea del Sarto, Ghirlandaio, Andrea Mantegna, tls. hs. bezeichnet. - Tls. leicht gebräunt, tls. etw. fleckig, meist gering angestaubt. - Album with 33 mounted pencil drawings. Contemporary cloth, rubbed and bumped. Partly slightly browned and somewhat stained, slightly dusty. D

      Dec. 13, 2023

      Est: €240 - €360

      May. 25, 2023

      Est: €340 - €500

    • Charles V.E. LEFEBVRE (1805-1882)
      Mar. 30, 2023

      Charles V.E. LEFEBVRE (1805-1882)

      Est: €80 - €100

      Charles V.E. LEFEBVRE (1805-1882) Lucrèce Mine de plomb sur papier Signée à la plume en bas à gauche 29,5 x 22 cm

      Maison Verneuil
      Oct. 15, 2022

      Est: €500 - €750

      Dec. 18, 2021

      Est: €650 - €1,000

      May. 08, 2021

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Dec. 12, 2020

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      (1805 Paris - 1882). "Dessins d'après les maitres florentins. (Florence - Rome - 1833). Paysages. (Bords du Rhin 1854). Dessins originaux. Esquisses et études". Album mit hs. Titelbl u. 33 mont. Bleistift- u. Bleistiftzeichnungen, um 1833-1854. 37,5 x 54 cm. 3 Bl. sign., meist mit dem Signaturst. Lwd. d.Zt. mit Signaturst. a.T. (Best. u. berieb.). Die Darstellungen zeigen u.a. christliche Szenen, Figuren- u. Kopfstudien Landschaften, Statuen, etc. u.a. nach da Fiesole, Andrea del Sarto, Ghirlandaio, Andrea Mantegna, tls. hs. bezeichnet. - Tls. leicht gebräunt, tls. etw. fleckig, meist gering angestaubt. - Album with 33 mounted pencil drawings. Contemporary cloth, rubbed and bumped. Partly slightly browned and somewhat stained, slightly dusty. - D

    • RÖMISCHER INNENHOF
      Sep. 12, 2020

      RÖMISCHER INNENHOF

      Est: €200 - €400

      CHARLES LEFEBVRE 1805 - 1882 Roman courtyard Oil on canvas on wooden panel. 45.5 x 30.5 cm (F. 69 x 54 cm). Signed, dated and indicated lower right 'Ch. Lefebvre Roma 1880'. Min. soiled, abraded, rest. Frame. CHARLES LEFEBVRE 1805 - 1882 Römischer Innenhof Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz. 45,5 x 30,5 cm (R. 69 x 54 cm). Signiert, datiert und bez. unten rechts 'Ch. Lefebvre Roma 1880'. Min. verschmutzt, ber., rest. Rahmen.

      Jul. 04, 2020

      Est: €1,300 - €2,000

      (1805 Paris - 1882). "Dessins d'après les maitres florentins. (Florence - Rome - 1833). Paysages. (Bords du Rhin 1854). Dessins originaux. Esquisses et études". Album mit hs. Titelbl u. 33 mont. Bleistift- u. Bleistiftzeichnungen, um 1833-1854. 37,5 x 54 cm. 3 Bl. sign., meist mit dem Signaturst. Lwd. d.Zt. mit Signaturst. a.T. (Best. u. berieb.).

      Oct. 24, 2014

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      attribué à charles victor eugène lefebvre (1805 - 1882) Projet de plafond, allégorie de la loi dans une lunette feinte Toile marouflée sur carton, tondo D : 27,5 cm Signée en bas à droite : ch Lefebvre

      Jan. 28, 2011

      Charles Victor Eugène Lefebvre (French, 1805-1882) Figures at a Well Signed and dated "ch. Lefebvre 1852" l.r. Oil on canvas, 10 5/8 x 13 7/8 in. (27.0 x 35.2 cm), framed. Condition: Retouch, craquelure, surface grime.

      Skinner