Edmond Florimond Lefever Sold at Auction Prices

    • Edmond Lefever: (Ypres 1839-Schaarbeek 1911) "Rebecca" oriental bronze statue.
      Apr. 17, 2024

      Edmond Lefever: (Ypres 1839-Schaarbeek 1911) "Rebecca" oriental bronze statue.

      Est: €400 - €600

      Edmond Lefever: (Ypres 1839-Schaarbeek 1911) "Rebecca" oriental bronze statue. Foundry brand Usines Vojave societé anonyme Bruxelles. Height: 65 cm.

      CR Art Auctions
    • Edmond Lefever (1839-1911) gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling v
      Dec. 11, 2023

      Edmond Lefever (1839-1911) gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling v

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Edmond Lefever (1839-1911) gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van de Heilige Cecilia, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1891, h. 67 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      Oct. 02, 2023

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Edmond Lefever (1839-1911) gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van de Heilige Cecile, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1891, h. 67 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Sculpture: bronze (paint stain) - Woman playing the mandolin - signed LEFEVER Edmond
      Feb. 12, 2023

      Sculpture: bronze (paint stain) - Woman playing the mandolin - signed LEFEVER Edmond

      Est: €500 - €700

      Sculpture: bronze (tach peinture) -Femme jouant de la mandoline signé *LEFEVER E.* (Edmond) (1839. 1911) H:56.5cm s/ socle marbre Sculpture: bronze (paint stain) - Woman playing the mandolin - signed LEFEVER Edmond

      Monsantic.com
    • SCULPTURES
      Jun. 17, 2020

      SCULPTURES

      Est: €500 - €800

      "Esclave d'amour" en plâtre à patine brune. Signé Edmond Lefever et daté 1905 (?). Ecole belge. (Éclats). H.:91,5cm.

    • EDMOND LEFEVER (1839-1911) Garnalenvisser, 1902. Sculptuur in br
      Jun. 18, 2019

      EDMOND LEFEVER (1839-1911) Garnalenvisser, 1902. Sculptuur in br

      Est: €500 - €750

      EDMOND LEFEVER (1839-1911) Garnalenvisser, 1902. Sculptuur in brons, zwarte patina. Getekend en gedateerd 'Ed Lefever 1902'. 55 x 73 x 54 cm EDMOND LEFEVER (1839-1911) Pêcheur à écrevisses à cheval, 1902. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine noire. Signée et datée 'Ed Lefever 1902'. 55 x 73 x 54 cm EDMOND LEFEVER (1839-1911) Shrimper. Bronze, black patina. Signed and dated 'Ed Lefever 1902'. 55 x 73 x 54 cm

    • early 20th Cent. Belgian sculpture in bronze on a marble base - signed Edmo
      Feb. 09, 2019

      early 20th Cent. Belgian sculpture in bronze on a marble base - signed Edmo

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      early 20th Cent. Belgian sculpture in bronze on a marble base - signed Edmond Lefever, dated 1902 and with foundry mark LEFEVER EDMOND (1839 - 1911) sculptuur in brons : "Garnaalvisser te paard" - 61 x 71 cm - op marmeren basis getekend, gedateerd 1902 en met gieterijmerk

      DVC
    • LEFEVER Edmond (1839 - 1911) - "Le pêcheur de crevettes" en bronze à patine noire.
      Nov. 13, 2018

      LEFEVER Edmond (1839 - 1911) - "Le pêcheur de crevettes" en bronze à patine noire.

      Est: €2,400 - €3,200

      LEFEVER Edmond (1839 - 1911) "Le pêcheur de crevettes" en bronze à patine noire. Signé Ed. Lefever et daté 1902. Portant le cachet des usines Vojave à Bruxelles. Ecole belge. (Reposant sur un socle en marbre vert). H.(hors socle):+/-55,5cm.

    • DE HAEN Jacques (1831 - 1900), LEFEVER Edmond (1839 - 1911) "Baigneuse
      Feb. 22, 2017

      DE HAEN Jacques (1831 - 1900), LEFEVER Edmond (1839 - 1911) "Baigneuse

      Est: €300 - €400

      DE HAEN Jacques (1831 - 1900), LEFEVER Edmond (1839 - 1911) "Baigneuses nues", deux statues en terre cuite. L'une signée Jacques De Haen, l'autre E. Lefever et datée 1871. Ecole belge. (* et **). H.:+/-49cm et 50cm.

    • Edmond LEFEVER (1839-1911), Fleurs des champs", bronze patine brune titré e
      Jan. 23, 2016

      Edmond LEFEVER (1839-1911), Fleurs des champs", bronze patine brune titré e

      Est: €300 - €400

      Edmond LEFEVER (1839-1911), Fleurs des champs", bronze patine brune titré et signé à la base, H. 48 cm"

      Jack-Philippe Ruellan
    • Edmond Lefever (1839-1911).
      Apr. 24, 2013

      Edmond Lefever (1839-1911).

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Edmond Lefever (1839-1911).

      Galerie Moderne
    • LEFEVER EDMOND (1839 - 1911) Vrouw in kapmantel .
      Mar. 22, 2011

      LEFEVER EDMOND (1839 - 1911) Vrouw in kapmantel .

      Est: €300 - €600

      LEFEVER EDMOND (1839 - 1911) Vrouw in kapmantel . Femme en cape Brons. Bronze. .Get. Sig.. . H= 60 cm Gieterijstempel. Cachet de fonderie B. Verbeyst, Bruxelles

      Campo & Campo