David LeFranc Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1965 -

        Oct. 04, 2022

        Est: €300 - €400

        DAVID LEFRANC Né en 1965 Karl Lagerfeld - Paris, 1990 Épreuve argentique d'époque Signée, tamponnée, numérotée, datée et annotée au verso Édition de 20 exemplaires Timbre sec du photographe en bas à gauche Dimensions : image 51 x 34 cm, feuille 52 x 35 cm Vintage gelatin silver print Signed, stamped, numbered, dated and annotated on verso Edition of 20 copies Photographer's blindstamp in the lower left corner Dimensions: image 20,07 x 13,38 in, paper 20,47 x 13,77 in Estimation 300 - 400 €

      • David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Keith Richards, NY, 1977
        Jun. 27, 2020

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Keith Richards, NY, 1977

        Est: €300 - €500

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Keith Richards, NY, 1977 Tirage argentique,signé et numéroté 8/20 60 x 40 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Mar. 28, 2020

        Est: €300 - €500

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • David Lefranc, Rolling Stones NY, 17.01.1997
        Oct. 27, 2019

        David Lefranc, Rolling Stones NY, 17.01.1997

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        David Lefranc, Rolling Stones NY, 17.01.1997 Analog photography on baryta photo paper, no. 10/50, 46,5 x 70 cm, (framed 66 x 87 cm). David Lefranc. French reporter-photographer. He has worked for more than twenty years with the Corbis and Gamma news agencies. Since 2003, he has worked as an independent photographer for major French and international press titles.

        ART MANIAC PIOTR SKIBA
      • David Lefranc (b. 1965) Claudia Schiffer
        Oct. 17, 2019

        David Lefranc (b. 1965) Claudia Schiffer

        Est: zł2,200 - zł4,000

        gelatin-silver print on baryta paper, 47.7 x 34.1 cm (sheet)

        Desa Unicum SA
      • David Lefranc (b. 1965) Withney Houston
        Oct. 17, 2019

        David Lefranc (b. 1965) Withney Houston

        Est: zł2,200 - zł4,000

        gelatin-silver print on photographic paper, 39 x 56.5 cm (sheet)

        Desa Unicum SA
      • David Lefranc (b. 1965) Tina Turner
        Oct. 17, 2019

        David Lefranc (b. 1965) Tina Turner

        Est: zł2,200 - zł4,000

        gelatin-silver print on photographic paper, 59 x 39.7 cm (sheet)

        Desa Unicum SA
      • David Lefranc (b. 1965) Mick Jagger
        Oct. 17, 2019

        David Lefranc (b. 1965) Mick Jagger

        Est: zł2,500 - zł5,000

        gelatin-silver print on photographic paper, 80 x 53 cm (sheet)

        Desa Unicum SA
      • David Lefranc (b. 1965) Iggy Pop
        Oct. 17, 2019

        David Lefranc (b. 1965) Iggy Pop

        Est: zł2,200 - zł4,000

        gelatin-silver print on photographic paper, 36.5 x 54 cm (sheet)

        Desa Unicum SA
      • David Lefranc (b. 1965) Bono
        Oct. 17, 2019

        David Lefranc (b. 1965) Bono

        Est: zł2,200 - zł4,000

        gelatin-silver print on photographic paper, 44 x 64 cm (sheet)

        Desa Unicum SA
      • David Lefranc (b. 1965) Elton John
        Oct. 17, 2019

        David Lefranc (b. 1965) Elton John

        Est: zł2,200 - zł4,000

        gelatin-silver print on photographic paper, 64 x 44 cm (sheet)

        Desa Unicum SA
      • David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Lady Gaga, New York, 2011 Tirage argentique contrecollé sur aluminium, signé et numéroté 2/30
        Oct. 12, 2019

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Lady Gaga, New York, 2011 Tirage argentique contrecollé sur aluminium, signé et numéroté 2/30

        Est: €250 - €350

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Lady Gaga, New York, 2011 Tirage argentique contrecollé sur aluminium, signé et numéroté 2/30 69,5 x 50 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Serge Gainsbourg et Bambou, Paris, 1989 Tirage argentique , signé et numéroté 6/30
        Oct. 12, 2019

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Serge Gainsbourg et Bambou, Paris, 1989 Tirage argentique , signé et numéroté 6/30

        Est: €150 - €250

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Serge Gainsbourg et Bambou, Paris, 1989 Tirage argentique , signé et numéroté 6/30 33,5 x 50,5 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Serge Gainsbourg et Vanessa, Paradis, 1990 Tirage argentique , signé et numéroté 2/20
        Oct. 12, 2019

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Serge Gainsbourg et Vanessa, Paradis, 1990 Tirage argentique , signé et numéroté 2/20

        Est: €150 - €250

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Serge Gainsbourg et Vanessa, Paradis, 1990 Tirage argentique , signé et numéroté 2/20 57 x 40 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Dans la forêt Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 14/30
        Oct. 12, 2019

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Dans la forêt Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 14/30

        Est: €200 - €300

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Dans la forêt Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 14/30 69,7 x 46,7 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Serge Gainsbourg, Paris, 1990 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 2/20
        Oct. 12, 2019

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Serge Gainsbourg, Paris, 1990 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 2/20

        Est: €150 - €250

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Serge Gainsbourg, Paris, 1990 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 2/20 53 x 40 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Dans la forêt
        Jun. 22, 2019

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Dans la forêt

        Est: €200 - €300

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Serge Gainsbourg, Paris, 1990
        Jun. 22, 2019

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Serge Gainsbourg, Paris, 1990

        Est: €150 - €250

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Andy Warhol Paris 1987
        Jun. 22, 2019

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Andy Warhol Paris 1987

        Est: €200 - €300

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Andy Warhol Paris 1987 Tirage argentique en couleur contrecollé, signé et numéroté 1/30 40 x 60 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • David Lefranc Karl Lagerfeld - Mars 1991 Tirage postérieur argen
        Apr. 16, 2019

        David Lefranc Karl Lagerfeld - Mars 1991 Tirage postérieur argen

        Est: €300 - €400

        David Lefranc Karl Lagerfeld - Mars 1991 Tirage postérieur argentique 51 x 34 cm Signé et numéroté 1/20

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • David Lefranc Karl Lagerfeld -1990 Tirage postérieur argentique
        Apr. 16, 2019

        David Lefranc Karl Lagerfeld -1990 Tirage postérieur argentique

        Est: €300 - €500

        David Lefranc Karl Lagerfeld -1990 Tirage postérieur argentique 50,5 x 78,5 cm Signé et numéroté 6/30

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • David Lefranc (b. 1965), Steven Tyler
        Apr. 04, 2019

        David Lefranc (b. 1965), Steven Tyler

        Est: zł1,400 - zł2,500

        gelatin-silver print/photographic paper, 45 x 30 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • David Lefranc (b. 1965), Bono - U2
        Apr. 04, 2019

        David Lefranc (b. 1965), Bono - U2

        Est: zł1,600 - zł2,600

        gelatin-silver print/photographic paper, 40 x 60 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • David Lefranc (b. 1965), Mick Jagger
        Apr. 04, 2019

        David Lefranc (b. 1965), Mick Jagger

        Est: zł1,800 - zł2,800

        gelatin-silver print/photographic paper, 55 x 82.7 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • David Lefranc (b. 1965), Iggy Pop
        Apr. 04, 2019

        David Lefranc (b. 1965), Iggy Pop

        Est: zł1,900 - zł3,000

        gelatin-silver print/baryta paper, 60 x 60.5 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • David Lefranc (b. 1965), David Bowie
        Apr. 04, 2019

        David Lefranc (b. 1965), David Bowie

        Est: zł1,500 - zł2,500

        gelatin-silver print/baryta paper, 37 x 55.7 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • David Lefranc (b. 1965), Serge Gainsbourg and Bambou
        Apr. 04, 2019

        David Lefranc (b. 1965), Serge Gainsbourg and Bambou

        Est: zł1,900 - zł3,000

        C-Print/photographic paper, 50 x 58 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Mick Jagger, NYC, 1997 Tirage argentique
        Mar. 02, 2019

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Mick Jagger, NYC, 1997 Tirage argentique

        Est: €300 - €500

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Mick Jagger, NYC, 1997 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 15/50 70 x 46 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Serge Gainsbourg et Bambou
        Mar. 02, 2019

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Serge Gainsbourg et Bambou

        Est: €300 - €500

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Serge Gainsbourg et Bambou Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 11/20 50 x 58 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Mar. 02, 2019

        Est: €300 - €500

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Johnny ,1991
        Mar. 02, 2019

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Johnny ,1991

        Est: €100 - €150

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Johnny ,1991 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 2/5 34 x 51,5 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Andy Warhol ,1986
        Mar. 02, 2019

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Andy Warhol ,1986

        Est: €200 - €300

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Andy Warhol ,1986 Tirage argentique ,signé et numéroté 6/20 40 x 61 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Karl Lagerfeld, Paris, 1990
        Mar. 02, 2019

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Karl Lagerfeld, Paris, 1990

        Est: €200 - €300

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Karl Lagerfeld, Paris, 1990 Tirage argentique, signé 51 x 34 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Victoria April sur les marches du Festival de Cannes ,1997
        Mar. 02, 2019

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Victoria April sur les marches du Festival de Cannes ,1997

        Est: €180 - €200

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Victoria April sur les marches du Festival de Cannes ,1997 Tirage sur papier argentique contrecollé sur carton , signé et numéroté 5/12 69 x 43 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Est: €100 - €150

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Michael Jackson,1996
        Dec. 15, 2018

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Michael Jackson,1996

        Est: €100 - €150

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Michael Jackson,1996 Tirage argentique ,signé et numéroté 1/25 37 x 51,5 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Est: €200 - €300

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Est: €200 - €300

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Est: €180 - €200

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • David Lefranc (b. 1965) David Bowie, Prague, 2004
        Nov. 15, 2018

        David Lefranc (b. 1965) David Bowie, Prague, 2004

        Est: zł3,000 - zł5,000

        David Lefranc (b. 1965) David Bowie, Prague, 2004 gelatin-silver print on photographic paper, 36.5 x 55.5 cm 36.5 x 55.5 cm signed, numbered, dated and described on the reverse: 'PRAGUE 2004 | 10/20 Lefranc'; the author's label on the reverse: 'PHOTO DAVID LEFRANC' and the dry author's stamp; on the reverse the label: 'GALERIE GRACE RADZIWILL'; ed. 10/20; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. Royalties are calculated using a sliding scale of percentages of the hammer price.

        Desa Unicum SA
      • David Lefranc (b. 1965) Lady Gaga
        Apr. 19, 2018

        David Lefranc (b. 1965) Lady Gaga

        Est: zł3,000 - zł6,000

        gelatin silver print on photographic paper, aluminium sheet, 69.5 x 50 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
        Nov. 15, 2017

        Est: zł1,800 - zł8,000

        gelatin silver print on Baryta paper, 69 x 46 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • David Lefranc (b. 1965) David Bowie
        Nov. 15, 2017

        David Lefranc (b. 1965) David Bowie

        Est: zł1,500 - zł6,000

        gelatin silver print on Baryta paper, 35.6 x 60 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Serge Gainsbourg et Vanessa Paradis, Paris, 1990
        Oct. 21, 2017

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Serge Gainsbourg et Vanessa Paradis, Paris, 1990

        Est: €600 - €900

        David LEFRANC (Né en 1965) Serge Gainsbourg et Vanessa Paradis, Paris, 1990 Tirage contrecollé sur aluminium, signé et numéroté 1/20 57 x 40 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • LEFRANC, DAVID
        Jul. 01, 2017

        LEFRANC, DAVID

        Est: CHF600 - CHF900

        LEFRANC, DAVID (1965). The Rolling Stones, 1997. Archival Pigment Print aufgezogen auf Dibond-Platte. Späterer Abzug. Bildmass 56,5 x 85 cm; Plattengrösse 63 x 91,5 cm. Rechts unterhalb des Bildes voll signiert. Verso montiertes Etikett mit zusätzlicher Signatur, handschriftlicher Nummerierung 20/50 und Bezeichnung, Photographen- und Galerie-Stempel. Konzert im Giant Stadium, New York, am 17. Oktober 1997.

      • LEFRANC, DAVID
        Jul. 01, 2017

        LEFRANC, DAVID

        Est: CHF600 - CHF900

        LEFRANC, DAVID (1965). Keith Richards, 1997. Silbergelatine-Abzug auf Baryt-Papier. Späterer Abzug. Bildmass 70 x 47 cm; Blattmass 79,5 x 60 cm. Rechts unterhalb des Bildes voll signiert, links unten blindgeprägter Photographenstempel. Verso montiertes Etikett mit weiterer Signatur, handschriftlicher Bezeichnung, Nummerierung 6/15 und weiterem Prägestempel. The Rolling Stones Konzert im Giant Stadium, New York, am 17. Oktober 1997.

      • LEFRANC, DAVID
        Jul. 01, 2017

        LEFRANC, DAVID

        Est: CHF600 - CHF900

        LEFRANC, DAVID (1965). Michael Jackson, 1997. Archival Pigment Print aufgezogen auf Dibond-Platte. Späterer Abzug. Bildgrösse 54,2 x 81,5 cm; Plattengrösse 62,5 x 89,5 cm. Rechts unterhalb des Bildes voll signiert. Verso montiertes Etikett mit zusätzlicher Signatur, handschriftlicher Nummerierung 20/50 und Bezeichnung, Photographen- und Galeriestempel, und weiterem blindgeprägtem Photographenstempel.

      • LEFRANC, DAVID
        Jul. 01, 2017

        LEFRANC, DAVID

        Est: CHF600 - CHF900

        LEFRANC, DAVID (1965). Iggy Pop, 1998. Archival Pigment Print aufgezogen auf Aluminium-Platte. Späterer Abzug. Bildmass 67 x 67 cm; Plattengrösse 74,5 x 74 cm. Rechts unterhalb des Bildes voll signiert. Verso montiertes Etikett mit weiterer Signatur, handschriftlicher Bezeichnung und Nummerierung 12/20, Photographen- und Galeriestempel.