Mária Lehel Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Pastel Artist

    • Lehel, Pastell, Porträt einer jungen Frau/Lehel, pastel, portait of a young woman
      Jan. 28, 2022

      Lehel, Pastell, Porträt einer jungen Frau/Lehel, pastel, portait of a young woman

      Lehel, Maria. 1889 Budapest - 1972 Genua Strandbadende. Pastellkreide. 1928. Signiert und datiert oben links, ebenda ortsbezeichnet ''Genova'' (Genua, Italien). Hinter Glas gerahmt. 52,5 x 63 cm. 65 x 76 cm (Ra). Kleiner Fleck Mitte rechts. Sinnliche Schilderung einer jungen Frau im Badekostüm mit Kappe, die aus dem sanften Wellenspiel am Strand aufblickt. Bathing on the beach. Pastel chalk drawing. 1928. Signed and dated as well as located top left. Framed behind glass. Small stain middle right.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • MARIA LEHEL (1889 Budapest - 1972 Genua)
      Dec. 12, 2020

      MARIA LEHEL (1889 Budapest - 1972 Genua)

      Pastellkreide auf Papier, ¨Tagträume¨ (1928), oben links signiert ¨Maria Lehel¨, ortsbezeichnet ¨Geneva¨ und datiert, ca. 52,5x63cm, gerahmt (65x76cm)

    • Red-Liped Woman, 1947
      Sep. 18, 2020

      Red-Liped Woman, 1947

      Est: Ft1,600,000 - Ft2,800,000

      Red-Liped Woman, 1947 Signed lower left: Lehel Mária

      Kieselbach
    • Mária Lehel (Budapest 1889 - Peveragno 1973). Day Dreaming.
      May. 16, 2020

      Mária Lehel (Budapest 1889 - Peveragno 1973). Day Dreaming.

      Pastel, 49 x 59 cm, up. le. sign. and dat. Maria Lehel Genova 1928, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Hungarian paintress. L. was taught painting by K. Ferenczy in the artist's colony Nagybánya. In 1914 she moved to Paris. Mus.: Budapest. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, T. Kieselbach: Die Moderne in der ungarischen Malerei. [ModernContemporary]

    • Young Woman in Hat (Self Portrait)
      Oct. 11, 2019

      Young Woman in Hat (Self Portrait)

      Est: Ft900,000 - Ft1,300,000

      Signed lower left: Lehel Mária

      Kieselbach
    • Grandmother with Child, c. 1911
      Dec. 18, 2017

      Grandmother with Child, c. 1911

      Est: Ft4,000,000 - Ft6,000,000

      unsigned

      Kieselbach
    • Lehel Mária 1889-1973 Still-life with Sculpture
      Oct. 16, 2007

      Lehel Mária 1889-1973 Still-life with Sculpture

      Est: - €1,020

      Lehel Mária 1889-1973 Still-life with Sculpture 69×51 cm oil, cardboard signed bottom right: Lehel Mária

      Kieselbach