Edvard Lehmann Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Genre Painter, Lithographer, Painter

    • Attribution: Edvard Lehmann, 1815-1892 Copenhagen
      Dec. 29, 2022

      Attribution: Edvard Lehmann, 1815-1892 Copenhagen

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Attribution: Edvard Lehmann, 1815-1892 Copenhagen, family in the living room, oil/canvas, unsigned, approx. 27x23cm, frame approx. 42x38cm, frame with name tag . German Description: Zuschreibung: Edvard Lehmann, 1815-1892 Kopenhagen, Familie in der Stube, Öl/Lwd, unsigniert, ca. 27x23cm, R. ca. 42x38cm, Rahmen mit Namensschild

      Aug. 28, 2021

      Est: kr1,000 -

      Edvard Lehmann (1815-1892)# Familieportræt, olie på lærred, utydeligt signeret, 26 x 22

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      Jul. 25, 2020

      Est: €1,800 - €4,500

      Edvard Lehmann. 1815 Kopenhagen - 18925 Kopenhagen - Der Traubendieb - Öl/Lwd. 82 x 56,5 cm. Sign. l. u.: Lehmann. Rahmen. Feine biedermeierliche Malweise mit plastischer Detailwirkung, auch aus der Ferne.

    • Lehmann, Otto Ludvig Edvard: Regenwetter - Junge Frau mit pelzbesetztem Mantel und Regenschirm eine Promenande entlang laufend
      May. 29, 2015

      Lehmann, Otto Ludvig Edvard: Regenwetter - Junge Frau mit pelzbesetztem Mantel und Regenschirm eine Promenande entlang laufend

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Regenwetter - Junge Frau mit pelzbesetztem Mantel und Regenschirm eine Promenade entlang laufend. Öl auf Papier, auf Malpappe kaschiert. 32 x 24 cm. Unten rechts monogrammiert "E.L."

    • Edvard Lehmann: Portrait of August Bournonville's son Edmond Mozart August as a child.
      Jun. 06, 2012

      Edvard Lehmann: Portrait of August Bournonville's son Edmond Mozart August as a child.

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      Portrait of Danish ballet master and choreographer August Bournonville's son Edmond Mozart August (1846-1904) as a child wearing a white shirt and an olive jacket. Signed and dated E. L. 1853. Oil on canvas. 59 x 45.5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Gegenstücke: Herren- und Damenporträt
      Nov. 23, 2011

      Gegenstücke: Herren- und Damenporträt

      Est: CHF600 - CHF900

      EDVARD LEHMANN Gegenstücke: Herren- und Damenporträt Dänischer Künstler, 1815-1892 Jeweils unten rechts signiert "Lehmann pinx." und datiert "1891". Pastell, LM 22 x 16,5 cm, gerahmt

    • EDVARD LEHMANN Gegenstücke: Herren- und Damenporträt
      Jun. 15, 2011

      EDVARD LEHMANN Gegenstücke: Herren- und Damenporträt

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      EDVARD LEHMANN Gegenstücke: Herren- und Damenporträt Dänischer Künstler, 1815-1892 Jeweils unten rechts signiert "Lehmann pinx." und datiert "1891". Pastell, LM 22 x 16,5 cm, gerahmt.

    • Edvard Lehmann : Portrait of a young woman with a
      Mar. 02, 2011

      Edvard Lehmann : Portrait of a young woman with a

      Est: - kr1,500

      Edvard Lehmann : Portrait of a young woman with a blue hair ribbon. Signed and dated Ed. L. 1868. Watercolour and pencil on paper mounted on wood. Oval.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Edvard Lehmann: Portrait of a girl. Signed and
      Jan. 26, 2011

      Edvard Lehmann: Portrait of a girl. Signed and

      Est: - €270

      Edvard Lehmann: Portrait of a girl. Signed and dated Edvard Lehmann 1847. Pencil and watercolour on paper. Visible size 21 x 17 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Edvard Lehmann: Celebration the Battle of Isted
      Oct. 20, 2010

      Edvard Lehmann: Celebration the Battle of Isted

      Est: - €200

      Edvard Lehmann: Celebration the Battle of Isted July 25 1852 in Cold's Garden, Fredensborg. Signed Lehmann. Sheet size 19.5 x 15 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Edvard Lehmann: Interior with a fisher family from
      Aug. 25, 2010

      Edvard Lehmann: Interior with a fisher family from

      Est: - €2,000

      Edvard Lehmann: Interior with a fisher family from Skovshoved neighbourhood, Denmark. Signed with monogram and dated 1860. Oil on canvas. 75 x 63 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Edvard Lehmann: Country exterior with a cheeky
      Aug. 04, 2010

      Edvard Lehmann: Country exterior with a cheeky

      Est: - €405

      Edvard Lehmann: Country exterior with a cheeky little boy putting out his tongue at a gentleman. Signed and dated Ed. Lehmann 1870. Oil on panel. 23 x 20 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Jul. 07, 2010

      Est: - €2,000

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Edvard Lehmann A Greek woman. Signed Ed. L. Oil on
      Mar. 18, 2009

      Edvard Lehmann A Greek woman. Signed Ed. L. Oil on

      Est: - €670

      Edvard Lehmann A Greek woman. Signed Ed. L. Oil on panel. 31 x 24 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers