Mia Leinberger-Rehmann Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1917 - d. 2008

    • Mia Leinberger 1917-2008
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Mia Leinberger 1917-2008

      Est: €120 - €250

      Mia Leinberger 1917 Fribourg 2008, studied at the Academy of Karlsruhe, Still life with flowers, oil / canvas, signed lower left, about 50x40cm, frame . German Description: Mia Leinberger, 1917 Freiburg-2008, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 50x40cm, Rahmen

    • Mia Leinberger 1917 Fribourg 2008
      Dec. 29, 2015

      Mia Leinberger 1917 Fribourg 2008

      Est: €120 - €250

    • Mia Leinberger, 1917-2008
      Dec. 29, 2015

      Mia Leinberger, 1917-2008

      Est: €120 - €250

      Mia Leinberger, 1917 Fribourg-2008, studied atthe Academy of Karlsruhe, willows on the old rhine, oil / canvas, on the back on the stretcher signed and titled, about 50x60cm, frame . German Description: Mia Leinberger, 1917 Freiburg-2008, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe, Weiden am Altrhein, Öl/Lwd, rückseitig auf dem Keilrahmen signiert und betitelt, ca. 50x60cm, Rahmen

    • Leinberger, Mia, geb. 1917, Studium an der
      Apr. 28, 2012

      Leinberger, Mia, geb. 1917, Studium an der

      Est: €150 - €180

      Leinberger, Mia, geb. 1917, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe, hier: Stilleben mit Sonnenblumen, Öl/Lwd, li. u. sign., ca. 50x40cm, R.