Anton Robert Leinweber Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Illustrator

    • LEINWEBER ANTON ROBERT (1845 - 1921) - On the terrace
      Dec. 14, 2023

      LEINWEBER ANTON ROBERT (1845 - 1921) - On the terrace

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      LEINWEBER ANTON ROBERT (1845 - 1921). On the terrace. Signed lower right.. 60,00 x 42,50 cm.

    • Leinweber, Anton Robert (1845 Böhmisch Leipa - München 1921)
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Leinweber, Anton Robert (1845 Böhmisch Leipa - München 1921)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Gerichtsverhandlung des Götz von Berlichingen. Öl/Lwd. (doubliert, rest.), li. u. sign. und dat. 1882. Ca. 120x 170 cm. R.

      Mar. 25, 2023

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Sep. 24, 2022

      Est: €2,000 - €2,400

    • Robert Leinweber "Pompeji" (Apodyterion in den Stabianer Thermen). 1879.
      Mar. 20, 2021

      Robert Leinweber "Pompeji" (Apodyterion in den Stabianer Thermen). 1879.

      Est: €950 - €1,100

      Robert Leinweber 1845 Böhmisch-Leipa – 1921 München Aquarell. In Tusche signiert "Robert Leinweber", betitelt und datiert. Verso mit dem Sammlerstempel Woldemar Kunis, 1872 – 1928, Dresden (Lugt 2635). Im Passepartout.

    • ANTON ROBERT LEINWEBER (1845-1921)
      Jun. 05, 2020

      ANTON ROBERT LEINWEBER (1845-1921)

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      ANTON ROBERT LEINWEBER (1845-1921) SCÈNE DE MARCHÉ À TUNIS MARKET SCENE IN TUNIS Aquarelle sur papier, signée et située "Tunis" en bas à gauche. À VUE: 47 X 63 CM (18 1/2 X 24 13/16 IN.) €2,000-4,000

    • Anton Robert Leinweber (1845-1921) Portrait of a Girl, Ink on paper,
      Apr. 29, 2020

      Anton Robert Leinweber (1845-1921) Portrait of a Girl, Ink on paper,

      Est: $80 - $120

      Anton Robert Leinweber (1845-1921) Portrait of a Girl, Ink on paper, Signed and dedicated. Framed dimensions: H: 11 7/8 x W: 10 7/8 in. H: 11 W: 9 7/8 in. in.

      Gray's Auctioneers
      Jul. 01, 2019

      Est: €500 - €700

      ANTON ROBERT LEINWEBER (1845-1921) PORTRAIT DE SYRIEN PORTRAIT OF A SYRIAN MAN Huile sur panneau, signée, située et datée "Syrie 1885" au milieu à droite. 30 X 22,5 CM (11 13/16 X 8 7/8 IN.) €500-700

    • Robert Leinweber (Czech Republic, 1845 - 1921)
      Jul. 30, 2016

      Robert Leinweber (Czech Republic, 1845 - 1921)

      Est: $4,000 - $8,000

      Signed 19th C. Orientalist Painting, Robert Leinweber (Czech Republic, 1845 - 1921) Orientalist painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 17 x 23 inches. Overall Dimensions: 22.5 x 28.5 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Signed 19th C. Orientalist Oil/Canvas
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Signed 19th C. Orientalist Oil/Canvas

      Est: $5,000 - $10,000

      Signed 19th C. Orientalist Oil/Canvas, possibly Anton Robert Leinweber (Czech Republic, 1845 - 1921) Orientalist painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 17 x 23 inches.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Artwork by - Anton Robert Leinweber
      Mar. 13, 2013

      Artwork by - Anton Robert Leinweber

      Est: €1,400 - €1,800

    • ANTON ROBERT LEINWEBER
      Jun. 02, 2010

      ANTON ROBERT LEINWEBER

      Est: £100,000 - £150,000

      ANTON ROBERT LEINWEBER BOHEMIAN 1845 - 1921 THE SOUK EL KOUMACH, TUNIS signed with initials and dated R.L. 89 lower left oil on canvas 179.7 by 128.2cm., 70¾ by 50½in.

    • - Anton Robert Leinweber , Czech 1845-1921 the souk des étoffes, tunis oil on canvas
      May. 30, 2008

      - Anton Robert Leinweber , Czech 1845-1921 the souk des étoffes, tunis oil on canvas

      Est: £120,000 - £180,000

      signed and dated H. Leinweber München 1889 lower left oil on canvas

    • Anton Robert Leinweber (1845-1921 Czech) Arab
      Mar. 25, 2008

      Anton Robert Leinweber (1845-1921 Czech) Arab

      Est: $15,000 - $25,000

      Anton Robert Leinweber (1845-1921 Czech) Arab bazaar, signed, inscribed and dated lower left: Robert Leinweber Munich 1889, oil on canvas laid to canvas, 72'' x 53'', est:$15,000/25,000. Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Barbara, CA

      John Moran Auctioneers