Heinrich Leinweber Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter

    • HEINRICH LEINWEBER
      Mar. 10, 2023

      HEINRICH LEINWEBER

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      HEINRICH LEINWEBER 1836 Fulda - 1908 Düsseldorf Scene in a church interior (1865) Oil on canvas. 66 x 52 cm (F. 92 x 78 cm). Signed, dated and locally inscribed 'HLeinweber München 1865'. Verso: stamp of the Munich artist's supply Schutzman on the canvas. Part. restored. Frame. HEINRICH LEINWEBER 1836 Fulda - 1908 Düsseldorf Szene im kirchlichen Interieur (1865) Öl auf Leinwand. 66 x 52 cm (R. 92 x 78 cm). Signiert, datiert und ortsbezeichnet 'HLeinweber München 1865'. Verso: auf der Leinwand Stempel des Münchener Künstlerbedarfs Schutzman. Part. rest. Rahmen.

    • HEINRICH LEINWEBER SZENE IM KIRCHLICHEN INTERIEUR (1865)
      Sep. 09, 2022

      HEINRICH LEINWEBER SZENE IM KIRCHLICHEN INTERIEUR (1865)

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

      HEINRICH LEINWEBER 1836 Fulda - 1908 Düsseldorf Scene in a church interior (1865) Oil on canvas. 66 x 52 cm (F. 92 x 78 cm). Signed, dated and locally inscribed 'HLeinweber München 1865'. Verso: stamp of the Munich artist's supply Schutzman on the canvas. Part. restored. Frame.Zeichen(10)HEINRICH LEINWEBER 1836 Fulda - 1908 Düsseldorf Szene im kirchlichen Interieur (1865) Öl auf Leinwand. 66 x 52 cm (R. 92 x 78 cm). Signiert, datiert und ortsbezeichnet 'HLeinweber München 1865'. Verso: auf der Leinwand Stempel des Münchener Künstlerbedarfs Schutzman. Part. rest. Rahmen.

    • Heinrich LEINWEBER (1836 - 1908). Liebespaar beim Waldspaziergang.
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Heinrich LEINWEBER (1836 - 1908). Liebespaar beim Waldspaziergang.

      Heinrich LEINWEBER (1836 - 1908). Liebespaar beim Waldspaziergang. 14 cm x 19 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holz. Rechts unten signiert. Verso beschriftet. English Translation Heinrich LEINWEBER (1836 - 1908). Lovers walking in the forest. 14 cm x 19 cm. Painting. Oil on wood. Signed at lower right. Inscribed verso.

      Auktionshaus Oberursel
    • Heinrich Leinweber (1836-1908) Mönche
      Dec. 07, 2019

      Heinrich Leinweber (1836-1908) Mönche

      Rechts unten bezeichnet "H. Leinweber", Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert, Retuschen vorhanden, gerahmt. 58 x 44,5 cm

      Auktionshaus Angerland GmbH
    • LEINWEBER, HEINRICH - 1836 Fulda - 1908 Düsseldorf - Cock-And-Bull Stories.
      Nov. 13, 2015

      LEINWEBER, HEINRICH - 1836 Fulda - 1908 Düsseldorf - Cock-And-Bull Stories.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      LEINWEBER, HEINRICH 1836 Fulda - 1908 Düsseldorf Cock-And-Bull Stories. Oil on canvas. 52 x 61,5cm. Signed lower right: H. Leinweber Ddf. Framed.

    • LEINWEBER, HEINRICH (Fulda 1836 - 1908 Düsseldorf) Mädchen
      Mar. 25, 2015

      LEINWEBER, HEINRICH (Fulda 1836 - 1908 Düsseldorf) Mädchen

      Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

      LEINWEBER, HEINRICH (Fulda 1836 - 1908 Düsseldorf) Mädchen und Grossmutter am Webstuhl. 1869. Hinterglasmalerei. Unten links signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: H Leinweber Df 1869. 27,5 x 22 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Helene von Wappen, 1892 (verso Beschriftung). - Europäische Privatsammlung. LEINWEBER, HEINRICH (Fulda 1836 - 1908 Düsseldorf) Girl and grandmother at the loom. 1869. Behind glass painting. Signed, inscribed and dated lower left: H Leinweber Df 1869. 27.5 x 22 cm. Provenance: - Collection of Helene von Wappen, 1892 (inscribed verso). - European private collection.

    • Leinweber, Heinrich 1836 Fulda - 1908 Düsseldorf
      Nov. 16, 2012

      Leinweber, Heinrich 1836 Fulda - 1908 Düsseldorf

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Leinweber, Heinrich 1836 Fulda - 1908 Düsseldorf The Forester's Daughter. Signed lower left: H. Leinweber Ddf. Oil on canvas. Relined. 78 x 67cm. Framed. Verso: On the stretcher is a label from the Bremer Kunst-Vereins. Literature: Aufgeführt in: Boetticher, Friedrich von: Malerwerke des Neunzehnten Jahrhunderts, Band I,s, S. 866, Nr. 35. Hier mit der Angabe Berliner Kunstausstellung 1893. German Text Leinweber, Heinrich 1836 Fulda - 1908 Düsseldorf Des Försters Töchterlein. Signiert unten links: H. Leinweber Ddf. Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 78 x 67cm. Rahmen. Rückseitig: Auf dem Keilrahmen Etikett des Bremer Kunst-Vereins. Literatur: Aufgeführt in: Boetticher, Friedrich von: Malerwerke des Neunzehnten Jahrhunderts, Band I,s, S. 866, Nr. 35. Hier mit der Angabe Berliner Kunstausstellung 1893.

    • HEINRICH LEINWEBER (GERMAN, 1836-1908), THE
      Mar. 17, 2010

      HEINRICH LEINWEBER (GERMAN, 1836-1908), THE

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      HEINRICH LEINWEBER (GERMAN, 1836-1908), THE TRAVELLING MUSICIAN, the bearded male figure in 17th century costume standing with his pipes over his right shoulder, signed lower right, oil on canvas laid on board, in a gilt-composition frame. 59cm by 43cm

      Addisons Auctioneers
    • Heinrich Leinweber (German, 1836-1908)
      Jun. 14, 2007

      Heinrich Leinweber (German, 1836-1908)

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      Dancing to the fiddle signed, inscribed and dated 'H Leinweber Dsf.1873' (lower left) oil on canvas 74 x 94 cm. (29 x 37 in.)

    • Heinrich Leinweber (German 1836-1908)
      Nov. 19, 2003

      Heinrich Leinweber (German 1836-1908)

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Ein glückliches Pärchen signed and dated 'H.Leinweber Df.1867' (lower left) oil on canvas 63.5 x 52.5 cm. (25 x 20 3/4 in.)