Osvaldo Leite Sold at Auction Prices

    • Osvaldo Leite
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Osvaldo Leite

      Est: $300 - $400

      OSVALDO LEITE (Uruguayan School, 1943) Oil on canvas "Portrait of Dolores Suarez de Melleras". Signed and dated "1967" lower right 31 x 48 cm OSVALDO LEITE (Escuela uruguaya, 1943) Óleo sobre tela "Retrato de Dolores Suárez de Melleras" Firmado y fechado "1967" abajo a la derecha 31 x 48 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Osvaldo Leite
      May. 31, 2022

      Osvaldo Leite

      Est: $300 - $400

      OSVALDO LEITE (1943) "Autorretrato" Oil on canvas Signed lower left 29 x 21.5 cm OSVALDO LEITE (1943) "Autorretrato" Óleo sobre tela Firmado abajo a la izquierda 29 x 21.5 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Osvaldo Leite (Uruguayan, 1943), Chapel, Oil on Canvas, Framed, 23 x 26-1/2 in
      Oct. 05, 2021

      Osvaldo Leite (Uruguayan, 1943), Chapel, Oil on Canvas, Framed, 23 x 26-1/2 in

      Est: $50 - $100

      Weschler's