Christian Lemaire Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1932 -

    • CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932)
      May. 06, 2020

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932)

      Est: €400 - €600

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) OLD ENGLAND, BOULEVARD DE LA MADELEINE, 2012 Tirage argentique sur papier baryté Signé, titré et annoté sur une étiquette du photographe au dos Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; signed, titled and annotated on the artist’s label on the reverse 45,5 x 30,5 cm - 17 7/8 x 12 in.

      May. 06, 2020

      Est: €300 - €600

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) LE DERNIER TRAIN, GARE SAINT-LAZARE, PARIS, 1958 Tirage argentique postérieur sur papier baryté Signé, titré, daté et tampon au dos Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, dated and stamped on the reverse 40 x 30 cm - 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in.

      May. 06, 2020

      Est: €300 - €500

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) L’ENFANT À LA FONTAINE, PLACE DES VOSGES, PARIS, 1958 Tirage argentique postérieur sur papier baryté Signé, titré, daté et tampon au dos Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, dated and stamped on the reverse 40 x 30 cm - 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in.

      Jan. 30, 2020

      Est: €600 - €800

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) OLD ENGLAND, BOULEVARD DE LA MADELEINE, 2012 Tirage argentique sur papier baryté Signé, titré et annoté sur une étiquette du photographe au dos Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; signed, titled and annotated on the artist’s label on the reverse 45,5 x 30,5 cm - 17 7/8 x 12 in. €600-800

      Jan. 30, 2020

      Est: €500 - €700

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) L’ENFANT À LA FONTAINE, PLACE DES VOSGES, PARIS, 1958 Tirage argentique postérieur sur papier baryté Signé, titré, daté et tampon au dos Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, dated and stamped on the reverse 40 x 30 cm - 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. €500-700

      Jan. 30, 2020

      Est: €500 - €700

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) LE DERNIER TRAIN, GARE SAINT-LAZARE, PARIS, 1958 Tirage argentique postérieur sur papier baryté Signé, titré, daté et tampon au dos Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, dated and stamped on the reverse 40 x 30 cm - 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. €500-700

      Jul. 09, 2019

      Est: €500 - €700

      Christian Lemaire (né en 1932) Les enfants au pain, Rouen, 1956 Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, located, dated and stamped on the reverse 40 x 30 cm - 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. €500-700 Christian Lemaire (né en 1932) Les enfants au pain, Rouen, 1956 Tirage argentique postérieur sur papier baryté Signé, titré, situé, daté et tampon au dos Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, located, dated and stamped on the reverse 40 x 30 cm - 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in.

      Jul. 09, 2019

      Est: €500 - €700

      Christian Lemaire (né en 1932) Le Fontainier de l’Hôtel de Ville, Paris, 1993 Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, located, dated and stamped on the reverse 40 x 30 cm - 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. €500-700 Christian Lemaire (né en 1932) Le Fontainier de l’Hôtel de Ville, Paris, 1993 Tirage argentique postérieur sur papier baryté Signé, titré, situé, daté et tampon au dos Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, located, dated and stamped on the reverse 40 x 30 cm - 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in.

      Jul. 09, 2019

      Est: €500 - €700

      Christian Lemaire (né en 1932) Le Mans, 1959 Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, dated and stamped on the reverse 30 x 40 cm - 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. €500-700 Christian Lemaire (né en 1932) Le Mans, 1959 Tirage argentique postérieur sur papier baryté Signé, titré, daté et tampon au dos Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, dated and stamped on the reverse 30 x 40 cm - 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.

      Jul. 09, 2019

      Est: €500 - €700

      Christian Lemaire (né en 1932) Un matin à St Tropez, 1956 Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, dated and stamped on the reverse 30 x 40 cm - 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. €500-700 Christian Lemaire (né en 1932) Un matin à St Tropez, 1956 Tirage argentique postérieur sur papier baryté Signé, titré, daté et tampon au dos Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, dated and stamped on the reverse 30 x 40 cm - 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.

    • CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) Place Dauphine, Paris, 1965 Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, located
      Jan. 24, 2019

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) Place Dauphine, Paris, 1965 Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, located

      Est: €500 - €700

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) Place Dauphine, Paris, 1965 Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, located, dated and stamped on the reverse 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. €500-700 CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (NÉ EN 1932) PLACE DAUPHINE, PARIS, 1965 Tirage argentique postérieur sur papier baryté Signé, titré, situé, daté et tampon au dos 40 x 30 cm

    • CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) Le projecteur de la Tour Eiffel, Paris, 1958 Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed
      Jan. 24, 2019

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) Le projecteur de la Tour Eiffel, Paris, 1958 Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed

      Est: €500 - €700

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) Le projecteur de la Tour Eiffel, Paris, 1958 Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, located, dated and stamped on the reverse 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. €500-700 CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (NÉ EN 1932) LE PROJECTEUR DE LA TOUR EIFFEL, PARIS, 1958 Tirage argentique postérieur sur papier baryté Signé, titré, situé, daté et tampon au dos 40 x 30 cm

    • CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) Plaza Athénée, le mannequin à la Tour Eiffel, Paris, 1958 Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed
      Jan. 24, 2019

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) Plaza Athénée, le mannequin à la Tour Eiffel, Paris, 1958 Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed

      Est: €500 - €700

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) Plaza Athénée, le mannequin à la Tour Eiffel, Paris, 1958 Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, located, dated and stamped on the reverse 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. €500-700 CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (NÉ EN 1932) PLAZA ATHÉNEE, LE MANNEQUIN À LA TOUR EIFFEL, PARIS, 1958 Tirage argentique postérieur sur papier baryté Signé, titré, situé, daté et tampon au dos 40 x 30 cm

    • CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) Place des Vosges, les deux amis, Paris, 1958 Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed
      Jan. 24, 2019

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) Place des Vosges, les deux amis, Paris, 1958 Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed

      Est: €500 - €700

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) Place des Vosges, les deux amis, Paris, 1958 Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, located, dated and stamped on the reverse 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. €500-700 CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (NÉ EN 1932) PLACE DES VOSGES, LES DEUX AMIS, PARIS, 1958 Tirage argentique postérieur sur papier baryté Signé, titré, situé, daté et tampon au dos 40 x 30 cm

    • CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) Grutier, Dunkerque, 1957 Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, located, d
      Jan. 24, 2019

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) Grutier, Dunkerque, 1957 Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, located, d

      Est: €500 - €700

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (né en 1932) Grutier, Dunkerque, 1957 Gelatin silver print on baryta paper; printed later; signed, titled, located, dated and stamped on the reverse 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. €500-700 CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE (NÉ EN 1932) GRUTIER, DUNKERQUE, 1957 Tirage argentique postérieur sur papier baryté Signé, titré, situé, daté et tampon au dos 40 x 30 cm

    • CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE La mode Paris 1958
      Oct. 26, 2016

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE La mode Paris 1958

      Est: €400 - €600

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE La mode Paris 1958 Tirage 30,5 x 35,8 cm. signé. Tampons Christian Lemaire, Galerie Grace Radziwill.

    • CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE Plaza Athenée, le mannequin et la Tour Eiffel.
      Oct. 26, 2016

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE Plaza Athenée, le mannequin et la Tour Eiffel.

      Est: €500 - €800

      CHRISTIAN LEMAIRE Plaza Athenée, le mannequin et la Tour Eiffel. Tirage 35 x 24 cm. Titré et signé. Tampons Christian Lemaire, Galerie Grace Radziwill.

    • Christian LEMAIRE (Né en 1932) Mannequin à la Tour Eiffel, Plaza Athén
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Christian LEMAIRE (Né en 1932) Mannequin à la Tour Eiffel, Plaza Athén

      Est: €600 - €800

      Christian LEMAIRE (Né en 1932) Mannequin à la Tour Eiffel, Plaza Athénée, Paris 1958 Épreuve gélatino-argentique des années 2000 Signé, titré, daté et porte le cachet du photographe au dos 40 x 30 cm avec marges.

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Christian Lemaire, Silver Print, 'Mannequin à la Tour Eiffel'
      Feb. 28, 2015

      Christian Lemaire, Silver Print, 'Mannequin à la Tour Eiffel'

      Est: $640 - $800

      Gelatin silver print France, 1958 Christian Lemaire (b. 1932) - French fashion photographer Signed, titled, inscribed and dated in ink verso 'Paris 1958 Plaza Athénée: le mannequin à la Tour Eiffel. Ch Lemaire' Artist's copyright and red Galerie Grace Radziwill ink stamp verso Dimensions: 25 x 16 7/8 in. (63.5 x 42.9 cm.) Very good condition Full of the romance and glamour associated with the City of Lights, this photograph by Christian Lemaire shows a blonde model on the balcony of the Plaza Athénée, posed looking down at the street below. In the background stands the Eiffel Tower, rising into the sky. Executed in 1958, this gelatin silver print is signed, titled, inscribed and dated verso, with the artist's copyright ink stamp. It measures 25 x 16 7/8 inches. In overall good condition. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata US