André Lemaitre Sold at Auction Prices

      Sep. 28, 2024

      20th Cent. French oil on canvas - signed André Lemaitre prov : collection of the Antwerp Zoo LEMAITRE ANDRE (1909 - 1995) (FR) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Paysage à la Roque Baignard" - 100 x 130 getekend prov : collectie van de Zoo van Antwerpen

      DVC
    • ANDRE LEMAITRE (FRENCH, 1909-1995) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 24", THE HARVESTER
      Dec. 17, 2021

      ANDRE LEMAITRE (FRENCH, 1909-1995) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 24", THE HARVESTER

      An oil on canvas by Andre Lemaitre depicting a young man with stacks of harvest and wielding blade. Artist's signature to the lower left. Frame measures H 33.5" x L 27.5".

      DuMouchelles
    • André LEMAITRE (1909-1995) "Saint Denis Les Ponts" Huile sur toile Signé
      Jun. 16, 2016

      André LEMAITRE (1909-1995) "Saint Denis Les Ponts" Huile sur toile Signé

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      André LEMAITRE (1909-1995) "Saint Denis Les Ponts" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Titrée et datée au revers de la toile 1962 54 x 66 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • ANDRE LEMAITRE (1909-1995)
      Jan. 26, 2012

      ANDRE LEMAITRE (1909-1995)

      Est: - €1,063

      ANDRE LEMAITRE (1909-1995) Pont sur le Laizon à Ouézy signé 'Lemaitre' (en bas à gauche); signé, daté et titré 'A.Lemaitre Pont sur le Laizon à Ouézy 72,' (au revers) huile sur toile 54.6 x 92 cm. (21½ x 36 1/8 in.) Peint en 1972

    • ANDRE LEMAITRE (1909-1995)
      Jan. 25, 2012

      ANDRE LEMAITRE (1909-1995)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • Andre Lemaitre
      May. 22, 2011

      Andre Lemaitre

      Andre Lemaitre (French, 1909-1995) "Nature-Morte, au Goya," 1962, oil on canvas, 23.5" x 28.75", signed lower left, titled and dated on verso, framed

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
    • André LEMAITRE (1909-1995) Nature morte aux poires
      Feb. 09, 2011

      André LEMAITRE (1909-1995) Nature morte aux poires

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      André LEMAITRE (1909-1995) Nature morte aux poires Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite" 38 x 46 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • André LEMAITRE (1909-1995) Barques de pêcheurs
      Feb. 09, 2011

      André LEMAITRE (1909-1995) Barques de pêcheurs

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      André LEMAITRE (1909-1995) Barques de pêcheurs Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche" 60 x 81 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Oil on canvas by André LEMAÎTRE
      May. 19, 2009

      Oil on canvas by André LEMAÎTRE

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      oil on canvas by André LEMAÎTRE, signed on the lower right. Located and dated on the back. André LEMAÎTRE Les bords de la Muance à Airan, 1977 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, située et datée au dos, 73 x 92,5 cm. Ce lot sera porté au procès verbal de la S.V.V. Art Valorem. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • André LEMAITRE 1909-1995 - Nature morte
      May. 03, 2008

      André LEMAITRE 1909-1995 - Nature morte

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Deauville Auction, Le Houelleur
    • ANDRE LEMAITRE (1909-1995)
      Sep. 13, 2006

      ANDRE LEMAITRE (1909-1995)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Nature Morte signé 'Lemaître' (en bas à gauche), signé, titré et daté 'A. Lemaître Nature morte 1967' (au dos) huile sur toile 72,5 x 92 cm. (28 1/2 x 36 1/4 in.) Peint en 1967