Ernest Emile Leménorel Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter

    • LEMENOREL, ERNEST ÈMILE (* 1848 PARIS). FRAU MIT SONNENSCHIRM.
      Oct. 26, 2024

      LEMENOREL, ERNEST ÈMILE (* 1848 PARIS). FRAU MIT SONNENSCHIRM.

      LEMENOREL, Ernest Èmile(* 1848 Paris) Frau mit Sonnenschirm Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert, verso bezeichnet. 31 x 18 cm. Gerahmt : 63 x 49,5 cm (Goldstuckrahmen). Porträt einer jungen Frau mit gelbem Sonnenschirm vor einem Gebäude . Französischer Genremaler, Schüler von Luminais und Maignan. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt. 2024 | voraussichtlich 13:47 Uhr (CET) LEMENOREL, Ernest Èmile(* 1848 Paris) Woman with parasol Oil/canvas. Signed lower left, inscribed verso. 31 x 18 cm. Framed : 63 x 49.5 cm (gold stucco frame). Portrait of a young woman with a yellow parasol in front of a building . French genre painter, pupil of Luminais and Maignan. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Oct. 2024 | probably 13:47 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      Jun. 15, 2024

      LEMENOREL, Ernest Èmile(* 1848 Paris) Frau mit Sonnenschirm Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert, verso bezeichnet. 31 x 18 cm. Gerahmt : 63 x 49,5 cm (Goldstuckrahmen). Porträt einer jungen Frau mit gelbem Sonnenschirm vor einem Gebäude . Französischer Genremaler, Schüler von Luminais und Maignan. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 14:56 Uhr (CET) LEMENOREL, Ernest Èmile(* 1848 Paris) Woman with parasol Oil/canvas. Signed lower left, inscribed verso. 31 x 18 cm. Framed : 63 x 49.5 cm (gold stucco frame). Portrait of a young woman with a yellow parasol in front of a building . French genre painter, pupil of Luminais and Maignan. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 15. | June 2024 | probably 14:56 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Ernest Emile Lemenorel
      Mar. 11, 2021

      Ernest Emile Lemenorel

      Ernest Emile Lemenorel (Francia, act. 1880-1920). "La artista en su atelier", óleo sobre lienzo, 88x115 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • ERNEST ÉMILE LEMÉNOREL "La artista en su estudio". Oil on canvas, 19TH/20TH
      Dec. 12, 2019

      ERNEST ÉMILE LEMÉNOREL "La artista en su estudio". Oil on canvas, 19TH/20TH

      ERNEST ÉMILE LEMÉNOREL "La artista en su estudio". Oil on canvas, 19TH/20TH CENTURY EUROPEAN ART ERNEST ÉMILE LEMÉNOREL Act. 1880 - 1920 / . "La artista en su estudio" Óleo sobre lienzo 88 x 115 cm Firmado abajo a la derecha. Con etiqueta al dorso de Envoi de Troisgros Freres, Succes, Paris, 1886.

      Ansorena
    • Ernest-Emile Lemenorel Né à Paris en 1848 Femme pensive Huile sur panneau aminci contrecollé sur toile, à vue ovale
      Oct. 17, 2012

      Ernest-Emile Lemenorel Né à Paris en 1848 Femme pensive Huile sur panneau aminci contrecollé sur toile, à vue ovale

      Est: €500 - €700

      Ernest-Emile Lemenorel Né à Paris en 1848 Femme pensive Huile sur panneau aminci contrecollé sur toile, à vue ovale h: 35 w: 27 cm