Andre L'hote Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1885 - d. 1962

    • Andre L'hote. "Musee National D'Art Modern," offset lithograph
      Jan. 27, 2024

      Andre L'hote. "Musee National D'Art Modern," offset lithograph

      (French, 1885-1962). Offset lithograph in colors, for the 1958 exhibition Paris, France, printed by Mourlot, Paris, sheet size: 28 1/2 x 20 1/2 in., unframed.

      Alex Cooper
    • ANDRÉ LHOTE DEUX BAIGNEUSES. Vers 1927.
      Nov. 17, 2015

      ANDRÉ LHOTE DEUX BAIGNEUSES. Vers 1927.

      Est: €400 - €500

      ANDRÉ LHOTE DEUX BAIGNEUSES. Vers 1927. 322 x 475. Vernis mou et roulette. Très belle épreuve sur vélin d’Arches crème signée, numérotée 112/150. Cachet sec de l’éditeur Le Chien de Pique. Infimes pliures, petites marges.

    • Andre L'Hote - SEATED FIGURE - Print - 5.5 x 8
      Jun. 04, 2014

      Andre L'Hote - SEATED FIGURE - Print - 5.5 x 8

      Est: £200 - £300

      Andre L'Hote - SEATED FIGURE - Print - 5.5 x 8 inches - Signed

      Ross's Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Andre Lhote 1885-1962 (French) Femme a la lecture
      Jan. 24, 2012

      Andre Lhote 1885-1962 (French) Femme a la lecture

      Est: €26,000 - €32,000

      Andre Lhote 1885-1962 (French) Femme a la lecture oil on board 50 x 65 cm (20 x 25 in.) signed lower left Provenance: Sale: Stockholms Auktionsverk, November 2007. Private collection.(*)

    • ANDRE L'HOTE, (French, 1889-1962), LANDSCAPE, oil on canvas;, 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches
      May. 21, 2011

      ANDRE L'HOTE, (French, 1889-1962), LANDSCAPE, oil on canvas;, 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      ANDRE L'HOTE (French, 1889-1962) LANDSCAPE oil on canvas; signed and dated A. Lhote '38, u.l.; 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches Provenance: The Estate of Beatrice A. Noble, Sheffield, Massachusetts

      Grogan & Company
    • ANDRE L'HOTE (1885-1962), 'Nude profile', pencil,
      May. 31, 2009

      ANDRE L'HOTE (1885-1962), 'Nude profile', pencil,

      ANDRE L'HOTE (1885-1962), 'Nude profile', pencil, 30cm x 19cm, signed, framed, (this work has been authenticated by Madame Dominique Berman Martin).

      Lots Road Auctions
    • ANDRÉ L'HÔTE Paysage.
      Mar. 05, 2009

      ANDRÉ L'HÔTE Paysage.

      Est: $6,000 - $9,000

      ANDRÉ L'HÔTE Paysage. Watercolor on paper, circa 1930. 540x361 mm; 21 1/4x14 1/4 inches. Signed in brown ink, lower right recto. The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Isabelle Clouzeau-Gouin, Mendon.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • Andre L'hote (1885-1962) Drome" Watercolour, 15" x
      Nov. 27, 2007

      Andre L'hote (1885-1962) Drome" Watercolour, 15" x

      Est: €7,000 - €10,000

      Andre L'hote (1885-1962) Drome" Watercolour, 15" x 23" (38 x 59cm), signed & dated 32, inscribed exhibition label verso."

      deVeres
    • ANDRE L'HOTE
      May. 21, 2004

      ANDRE L'HOTE

      Est: $150 - $250

      (French 1885-1962) Nile Pencil signed and numbered 'Epreuve d' Artiste 4/6' in the margin. Color lithograph. 10-3/8 x 17-1/8 in. Unframed

      Freeman's