Jana Lieblova Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1944 -

    • Jana Lieblova (born 1944), Floral still life
      Nov. 23, 2024

      Jana Lieblova (born 1944), Floral still life

      oil on painting board, signed and dated lower right, (19)74, a lush floral bouquet in a ceramic jug against a blue background, age-appropriate condition, craquelure, image 55.5 x 45 cm (HxW), framed, frame bumped, frame width 5.5cm German Description Jana Lieblova, Blumenstillleben (geb. 1944), Öl/Maltafel, unten rechts signiert und datiert, (19)74, ein üppiges Blumenbouquet in einem Keramikkrug vor blauem Hintergrund, altersgemäßer Zustand, Krakelee, Darstellung 55,5 x 45 cm (HxB), gerahmt, Rahmen bestoßen, Rahmenbreite 5,5 cm

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
    • LIEBLOVA Jana (1944) Huile sur panneau "Vase de fleurs". Signé en bas
      Feb. 21, 2017

      LIEBLOVA Jana (1944) Huile sur panneau "Vase de fleurs". Signé en bas

      Est: €300 - €500

      LIEBLOVA Jana (1944) Huile sur panneau "Vase de fleurs". Signé en bas à droite Lieblova et daté (19)88. (Voir étiquette au dos). Dim.:64x53cm.