Frank Liefooghe Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, Lithographer, Wall painter, Installation Artist

    • FRANK WILLEM LIEFOOGHE (°1945)
      Oct. 11, 2024

      FRANK WILLEM LIEFOOGHE (°1945)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Untitled, 1990. Pencil, coloured pencil. Signed and dated in blue pencil. Frame. We join by the same: Untitled, 1988. Colour pencil. Signed and dated in pencil. Frame. Provenance: Former collection Johan Van Gheluwe. Description FR Sans titre, 1990. Crayon, crayon de couleur. Signé et daté au crayon bleu. Cadre. On joint du même: Sans titre, 1988. Crayon de couleur. Signé et daté au crayon. Cadre. Provenance : Ex-collection Johan Van Gheluwe. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1990. Potlood, kleurpotlood. Gesigneerd en gedateerd in blauw potlood. Kader. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: Zonder titel, 1988. Kleurpotlood. Gesigneerd en gedateerd in potlood. Kader. Herkomst: Ex-verzameling Johan Van Gheluwe. Tot.: 2 ex.

    • Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), triptych oil on paper Untitled, signed and dated ‘94
      Sep. 23, 2024

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), triptych oil on paper Untitled, signed and dated ‘94

      Est: €200 - €300

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), triptych oil on paper Untitled, signed and dated ‘94 Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), triptiek olie op papier Zonder titel, getekend en gedateerd '94

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), series of 3 pencil drawings ‘Landscape in southern France’, signed and titled
      Sep. 23, 2024

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), series of 3 pencil drawings ‘Landscape in southern France’, signed and titled

      Est: €150 - €250

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), series of 3 pencil drawings ‘Landscape in southern France', signed and titled Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), reeks van 3 potloodtekeningen 'Landschap in Zuid-Frankrijk', getekend en getiteld

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), mixed media, signed, titled and dated 1981
      Sep. 23, 2024

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), mixed media, signed, titled and dated 1981

      Est: €120 - €160

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), mixed media, signed, titled and dated 1981 Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), gemengde techniek, getekend, getiteld en gedateerd 1981

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), mixed media on paper Untitled, signed and dated 1993
      Sep. 23, 2024

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), mixed media on paper Untitled, signed and dated 1993

      Est: €160 - €240

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), mixed media on paper Untitled, signed and dated 1993 Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), gemengde techniek op papier Zonder titel, getekend en gedateerd 1993

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), lot of 3 lithographs, signed, numbered 1/30 and dated ‘80
      Sep. 23, 2024

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), lot of 3 lithographs, signed, numbered 1/30 and dated ‘80

      Est: €120 - €160

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), lot of 3 lithographs, signed, numbered 1/30 and dated ‘80 Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), lot van 3 litho's, getekend, genummerd 1/30 en gedateerd '80

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), 2 watercolours and a pen drawing, signed and dated ‘78
      Sep. 23, 2024

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), 2 watercolours and a pen drawing, signed and dated ‘78

      Est: €160 - €200

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), 2 watercolours and a pen drawing, signed and dated ‘78 Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), lot van 2 aquarellen en een pentekening, getekend en gedateerd '78

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945) 'Untitled' oil on paper. 1992. (W:54 x H:75 cm)
      Jan. 31, 2024

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945) 'Untitled' oil on paper. 1992. (W:54 x H:75 cm)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945) 'Untitled' oil on paper. Signed lower left. Dated 1992 lower right.  Dimensions: (W:54 x H:75 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945)
      Aug. 20, 2023

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945) Lot of 3 watercolour paintings, signed and dated '81 (2x). Lot van 3 aquarelen, getekend en gedateerd '81 (2x).

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945)
      Nov. 27, 2022

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945)
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945) Watercolour, signed and dated '64. Aquarel, gesigneerd en gedateerd '64.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • LIEFOOGHE FRANK (° 1945) lot van drie werken van de jaren '80 met een abstr
      Oct. 03, 2021

      LIEFOOGHE FRANK (° 1945) lot van drie werken van de jaren '80 met een abstr

      Est: €50 - €100

      LIEFOOGHE FRANK (° 1945) lot van drie werken van de jaren '80 met een abstracte compositie - 39 x 26 en 32,5 x 25 twee ervan zijn getekend en gedateerd (19)84 three 20th Cent. Belgian abstract watercolours - two are signed Frank Liefooghe and dated (19)84

      DVC
    • LIEFOOGHE FRANK (° 1945) aquarel : "Landschap" - 56 x 76 getekend en geda
      Oct. 03, 2021

      LIEFOOGHE FRANK (° 1945) aquarel : "Landschap" - 56 x 76 getekend en geda

      Est: €50 - €100

      LIEFOOGHE FRANK (° 1945) aquarel : "Landschap" - 56 x 76 getekend en gedateerd (19)85 20th Cent. Belgian aquarelle - signed Frank Liefooghe and dated 1985

      DVC
    • Frank Liefooghe (1945)
      Jun. 12, 2021

      Frank Liefooghe (1945)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Frank Liefooghe (1945) Mixed media on paper. Signed. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945)
      Sep. 28, 2019

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945) Pen drawing

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • "Chi"
      Mar. 14, 2017

      "Chi"

      Est: €200 - €300

      Gouache et encre sur papier.Signé et daté (19)95 en bas à gauche, titré en bas à droite.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Deux compositions
      Mar. 14, 2017

      Deux compositions

      Est: €400 - €600

      Gouache et encre sur papier.L'un signé et daté 6/95 en bas à droite, l'autre signé et daté 1996 en bas à gauche.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945)
      Nov. 27, 2016

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945), Oil on canvas. 100 x 100 cm

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Frank LIEFOOGHE Painting
      Sep. 25, 2016

      Frank LIEFOOGHE Painting

      Est: €400 - €600

      Frank LIEFOOGHE (1945) , Portrait of a Man, 100x100 cm

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • LIEFOOGHE FRANK, WILLEM (° IEPER 1945) kleurlitho
      Sep. 27, 2012

      LIEFOOGHE FRANK, WILLEM (° IEPER 1945) kleurlitho

      LIEFOOGHE FRANK, WILLEM (° IEPER 1945) kleurlitho : 'Geabstraheerde compositie' getekend

      DVC