Jacobus van Liender Sold at Auction Prices

    • ITALIAN LANDSCAPE WITH RUINS.
      Jun. 27, 2024

      ITALIAN LANDSCAPE WITH RUINS.

      Est: €150 - €200

      Brown ink, grey and brown wash, 19,8 x 26,2 cm, laid paper, signed "J. V. Liender F" (few spots, few stripes, sm. part missing on edge). - Nice landscape by Jacob van Liender (1696-1759) from Utrecht.

      Arenberg Auctions
    • Jacob Liender (Dutch 1696 - 1759) Watercolor and Ink on Paper
      Nov. 19, 2018

      Jacob Liender (Dutch 1696 - 1759) Watercolor and Ink on Paper

      Est: $250 - $350

      Depicting a landscape with a Classical figure; unsigned.

      Locati LLC
    • JACOBUS VAN LIENDER - zugeschrieben 1696 - Utrecht
      Nov. 05, 2011

      JACOBUS VAN LIENDER - zugeschrieben 1696 - Utrecht

      JACOBUS VAN LIENDER - zugeschrieben 1696 - Utrecht - 1759 Bauerngehöft an einem Gewässer. In verschiedenen Blautönen aquarellierte Federzeichnung in Braun mit Einfassungslinie in Tuschfeder. - 15,5 x 21,2 cm. Mit geglätteter Mittelfalte und schwachen Knickspuren aufgezogen. Minimal stockfleckig und stellenweise schwach berieben. Sammlung H. Lempertz sen., Köln (Lugt 1337). [bg] geschätzter Preis: 1500,00 EUR

    • JACOBUS VAN LIENDER
      Jan. 28, 2011

      JACOBUS VAN LIENDER

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      JACOBUS VAN LIENDER 1696 - 1759 VIEW OUTSIDE THE WALLS OF A CITY Quantity: 5 pen and brown ink and watercolor over black chalk, on paper 7 7/8 by 13 1/4 in.; 20 by 33.6 cm. the first 7 3/4 by 13 1/8 in.