Helmuth Liesegang Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Etcher

    • LIESEGANG, Helmut (*18.07.1858 Duisburg †31.07.1945 Leipzig),
      Nov. 23, 2024

      LIESEGANG, Helmut (*18.07.1858 Duisburg †31.07.1945 Leipzig),

      LIESEGANG, Helmut (*18.07.1858 Duisburg †31.07.1945 Leipzig), Öl/ Lw, Mühle in Dordrecht, rechts unten signiert, ca. 51 x 40 cm, GoldstuckR, dieser best.

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Helmuth Liesegang, Niederrheinisches Dorf mit Holzbrücke und Bäuerinnen. Wohl 1910er/ 1920''s.
      Nov. 02, 2024

      Helmuth Liesegang, Niederrheinisches Dorf mit Holzbrücke und Bäuerinnen. Wohl 1910er/ 1920''s.

      Est: €350 - €400

      Helmuth Liesegang 1858 Duisburg – 1945 Leipzig Öl auf Holz. Signiert u.re. "H. Liesegang". In einem Kassettenrahmen gerahmt. Helmuth Liesegang 1858 Duisburg – 1945 Leipzig

    • Liesegang, Helmuth: Abendstimmung am Hof mit Schafsherde
      Oct. 26, 2024

      Liesegang, Helmuth: Abendstimmung am Hof mit Schafsherde

      Est: €400 - €600

      Helmuth Liesegang 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Evening atmosphere on the farm with a flock of sheep Oil on canvas, relined, 1900; H 40 cm, W 50 cm; signed, inscribed and dated lower right ''H Liesegang D'f 1900.''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, student and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figure and animal staffage),(Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, student and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, p
      Oct. 12, 2024

      Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, student and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figure and animal staffage),(Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, student and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, p

      Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, student and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figure and animal staffage),(Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, student and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figure and animal staffage), "Herbsttag am Bachlauf", oil on canvas, signed lower right H. Liesegang, 60.5 x 50.5 cm Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, Schüler und später Professor der KA Düsseldorf, beliebter Landschaftsmaler, teils mit Figuren- und Tierstaffage), "Herbsttag am Bachlauf", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts H. Liesegang, 60.5 x 50.5 cm

      Oct. 12, 2024

      Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, student and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figure and animal staffage),(Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, student and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figure and animal staffage), "Norddeutsche Landschaft mit Windmühle", oil on canvas, signed lower right H. Liesegang, 40.5 x 51.5 cm Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, Schüler und später Professor der KA Düsseldorf, beliebter Landschaftsmaler, teils mit Figuren- und Tierstaffage), "Norddeutsche Landschaft mit Windmühle", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts H. Liesegang, 40.5 x 51.5 cm

    • Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, pupil and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figural and animal staffage),"Häuser an einer Gracht",(Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, pupil and later professor a
      Oct. 12, 2024

      Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, pupil and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figural and animal staffage),"Häuser an einer Gracht",(Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, pupil and later professor a

      Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, pupil and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figural and animal staffage),"Häuser an einer Gracht",(Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, pupil and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figural and animal staffage), "Häuser an einer Gracht", oil on canvas, signed lower right H. Liesegang, 71 x 61 cm, canvas pierced, colour flaking Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, Schüler und später Professor der KA Düsseldorf, beliebter Landschaftsmaler, teils mit Figuren- und Tierstaffage), "Häuser an einer Gracht", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts H. Liesegang, 71 x 61 cm, Leinwand durchstoßen, Farbabplatzungen

    • Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, pupil and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figures and animal staffage), (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, pupil and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, pop
      Oct. 12, 2024

      Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, pupil and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figures and animal staffage), (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, pupil and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, pop

      Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, pupil and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figures and animal staffage), (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, pupil and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figures and animal staffage), "Hirte mit Schafherde", oil on canvas, signed lower right H. Liesegang, 42 x 52 cm Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, Schüler und später Professor der KA Düsseldorf, beliebter Landschaftsmaler, teils mit Figuren- und Tierstaffage), "Hirte mit Schafherde", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert rechts unten H. Liesegang, 42 x 52 cm

    • LIESEGANG, Helmuth (*1858 Duisburg †1945 Leipzig),
      Jul. 20, 2024

      LIESEGANG, Helmuth (*1858 Duisburg †1945 Leipzig),

      LIESEGANG, Helmuth (*1858 Duisburg †1945 Leipzig), Öl/Lw., Flusslandschaft mit Dorfvedute im Hintergrund, rechts unten sign., 55 x 42 cm

    • Liesegang, Helmut (1858 Duisburg-1945 Leipzig)
      Jun. 22, 2024

      Liesegang, Helmut (1858 Duisburg-1945 Leipzig)

      Est: €100 - €120

      Bäuerin auf Feld mit blühendem Ginster. Öl/Holztafel (Bruch), re. u. sign. 32x 39 cm. R.

      Jun. 22, 2024

      Est: €150 - €180

      Uferlandschaft. Kohlezeichnung, re. u. sign. Verso Etikett Galerie Nettels, Münster. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 24x 30,5 cm. PP., R.

    • Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, student and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figure and animal staffage), (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, student and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf,
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, student and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figure and animal staffage), (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, student and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf,

      Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, student and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figure and animal staffage), (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, student and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figure and animal staffage), "Fischer am Fluss mit Mühle", oil on panel, signed lower right H. Liesegang, 25.5 x 35.5 cm Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, Schüler und später Professor der KA Düsseldorf, beliebter Landschaftsmaler, teils mit Figuren- und Tierstaffage), "Fischer am Fluss mit Mühle", Öl auf Holz, signiert unten rechts H. Liesegang, 25.5 x 35.5 cm

    • Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, pupil and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figure and animal staffage), (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, pupil and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popu
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, pupil and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figure and animal staffage), (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, pupil and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popu

      Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, pupil and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figure and animal staffage), (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, pupil and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figure and animal staffage), "Am Bach", oil on panel, signed lower right H. Liesegang, 33.5 x 23.5 cm Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, Schüler und später Professor der KA Düsseldorf, beliebter Landschaftsmaler, teils mit Figuren- und Tierstaffage), "Am Bach", Öl auf Holz, signiert unten rechts H. Liesegang, 33.5 x 23.5 cm

      Jun. 15, 2024

    • LIESEGANG, HELMUT (1858 DUISBURG - 1945 LEIPZIG). BACHLAUF IM WINTER.
      Jun. 15, 2024

      LIESEGANG, HELMUT (1858 DUISBURG - 1945 LEIPZIG). BACHLAUF IM WINTER.

      LIESEGANG, Helmut(1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig) Bachlauf im Winter Öl/Holz. Rechts unten signiert. 27,5 x 39 cm. Gerahmt : 47,5 x 58,5 cm (dunkler Lackrahmen). Weite flache Landschaft mit Kanal zwischen verschneiten Ebenen vor einem Dorf . Landschaftsmaler und Radierer in Düsseldorf, Schüler der Akademie Düsseldorf bei Dücker, Janssen und Forberg. Weitergebildet in Paris, Mitglied des "Malkastens". Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 18:58 Uhr (CET) LIESEGANG, Helmut(1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig) Bachlauf im Winter Oil/wood. Signed lower right. 27.5 x 39 cm. Framed : 47.5 x 58.5 cm (dark lacquer frame). Wide, flat landscape with a canal between snow-covered plains in front of a village . Landscape painter and etcher in Düsseldorf, pupil of Dücker, Janssen and Forberg at the Düsseldorf Academy. Further training in Paris, member of the "Malkasten". Literature : Thieme/Becker. Call time 15 | June 2024 | probably 18:58 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • LIESEGANG, HELMUT (1858 DUISBURG - 1945 LEIPZIG). KÜSTENDORF MIT STAFFAGE.
      Jun. 15, 2024

      LIESEGANG, HELMUT (1858 DUISBURG - 1945 LEIPZIG). KÜSTENDORF MIT STAFFAGE.

      LIESEGANG, Helmut(1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig) Küstendorf mit Staffage Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 40 x 50 cm. Gerahmt : 44 x 54 cm. Die Fischersleute auf der Straße zwischen den Häusern unter wolkigem Himmel . Leichte Altersspuren. Landschaftsmaler und Radierer in Düsseldorf, Schüler der Akademie Düsseldorf bei Dücker, Janssen und Forberg. Weitergebildet in Paris, Mitglied des "Malkastens". Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:58 Uhr (CET) LIESEGANG, Helmut(1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig) Küstendorf mit Staffage Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 40 x 50 cm. Framed : 44 x 54 cm. The fishermen on the street between the houses under a cloudy sky . Slight traces of age. Landscape painter and etcher in Düsseldorf, pupil of Dücker, Janssen and Forberg at the Düsseldorf Academy. Further training in Paris, member of the "Malkasten". Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 15. | June 2024 | probably 15:58 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Helmuth Liesegang (Duisburg 1858 - Düsseldorf 1945). Blooming Garden.
      May. 25, 2024

      Helmuth Liesegang (Duisburg 1858 - Düsseldorf 1945). Blooming Garden.

      Oil/canvas. 33 x 43 cm. Lo. ri. sign. H. Liesegang. - German Landscape painter and graphic artist. L. studied at the Düsseldorf academy among others under E. Dücker and P. Janssen, later he became professor at the same academy. Mus.: Cologne (Wallraf Richartz-Mus.), Düsseldorf, Wiesbaden, Elberfeld a. others Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

    • Liesegang, Helmut
      May. 04, 2024

      Liesegang, Helmut

      Liesegang, Helmut 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Drei Gemälde. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 35 x 49 cm, 30 x 40 cm u. Öl/Holz, 40 x 50 cm.

      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: €200 - €240

    • HELMUTH LIESEGANG
      Mar. 08, 2024

      HELMUTH LIESEGANG

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      HELMUTH LIESEGANG 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig POTATO HARVEST IN THE VILLAGE Oil on wood. 35 x 51.5 cm (F. 54 x 70 cm). Signed lower right 'H. Liesegang'. Part. rest. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. HELMUTH LIESEGANG 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig KARTOFFELERNTE AM DORF Öl auf Holz. 35 x 51,5 cm (R. 54 x 70 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'H. Liesegang'. Part. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung.

      Feb. 24, 2024

      Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, student and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figure and animal staffage),(Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, student and later professor at the KA Düsseldorf, popular landscape painter, partly with figure and animal staffage), "Frau an Flussufer in herbstlicher Landschaft", oil on canvas, signed lower right H. Liesegang, 34.5 x 44.5 cm Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, Schüler und später Professor der KA Düsseldorf, beliebter Landschaftsmaler, teils mit Figuren- und Tierstaffage), "Frau an Flussufer in herbstlicher Landschaft", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts H. Liesegang, 34.5 x 44.5 cm

    • LIESEGANG, HELMUT (1858-1945) "River Landscape"
      Jan. 27, 2024

      LIESEGANG, HELMUT (1858-1945) "River Landscape"

      Est: €400 - €600

      LIESEGANG, HELMUT (1858-1945) "River landscape" Oil on canvas, signed, hxw: 28/38 cm. Slightly craquelured. Frame, hxw: 53/63 cm.

    • Helmuth LIESEGANG (1858-1945) river landscape with person in a boat,
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Helmuth LIESEGANG (1858-1945) river landscape with person in a boat,

      Est: €100 -

      Oil/canvas, signed below on the right H. Liesegang, German landscape painter of the Düsseldorf School, born 1858 Duisburg - 1945 in Leipzig, H 55 cm x W 46 cm, frame 62 x 51.5 cm

      Antikauktion Krefeld
    • Liesegang, Helmut
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Liesegang, Helmut

      Liesegang, Helmut 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Der Beginenhof. Signiert. Öl/Holz, 40 x 50 cm.

      Oct. 28, 2023

      LIESEGANG, Helmut(1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig) Küstendorf mit Staffage Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 40 x 50 cm. Gerahmt : 44 x 54 cm. Die Fischersleute auf der Straße zwischen den Häusern unter wolkigem Himmel . Leichte Altersspuren. Landschaftsmaler und Radierer in Düsseldorf, Schüler der Akademie Düsseldorf bei Dücker, Janssen und Forberg. Weitergebildet in Paris, Mitglied des "Malkastens". Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 14:13 Uhr (CET) LIESEGANG, Helmut(1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig) Küstendorf with staffage Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 40 x 50 cm. Framed : 44 x 54 cm. The fishermen people on the street between the houses under cloudy sky . Slight signs of age. Landscape painter and etcher in Düsseldorf, student of the Düsseldorf Academy with Dücker, Janssen and Forberg. Further educated in Paris, member of the "Malkasten". Literature : Thieme/Becker. Call time 28th | Oct 2023 | expected 14:13 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, Schüler und später Professor der KA Düsseldorf, beliebter Landschaftsmaler, teils mit Figuren- und Tierstaffage),
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, Schüler und später Professor der KA Düsseldorf, beliebter Landschaftsmaler, teils mit Figuren- und Tierstaffage),

      Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, Schüler und später Professor der KA Düsseldorf, beliebter Landschaftsmaler, teils mit Figuren- und Tierstaffage), "Frau an Flussufer in herbstlicher Landschaft", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts H. Liesegang, 34.5 x 44.5 cm

    • Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg, Leipzig 1858-1945)
      Sep. 28, 2023

      Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg, Leipzig 1858-1945)

      Est: €450 - €540

      Schäfer mit seiner Herde auf breitem Waldweg Sign. Öl auf Holz 38,6×27,5 cm. (Riss in Holzplatte links unten rücks. geklebt). R. (59912)

    • HELMUTH LIESEGANG 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Dorfansicht
      Sep. 08, 2023

      HELMUTH LIESEGANG 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Dorfansicht

      Est: €300 - €600

      HELMUTH LIESEGANG1858 Duisburg - 1945 LeipzigVillage viewOil on wood. 49 x 65 cm (F. 67 x 84 cm). Signed lower right 'H. Liesegang'. Frame. HELMUTH LIESEGANG 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Dorfansicht Öl auf Holz. 49 x 65 cm (R. 67 x 84 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'H. Liesegang'. Rahmen.

    • Liesegang, Helmut: Vor dem Dorf
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Liesegang, Helmut: Vor dem Dorf

      Est: €600 - €800

      Helmut Liesegang 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig In front of the village Oil on canvas; H 86 cm, W 110 cm; signed lower right ''H Liesegang''

      Jun. 03, 2023

      Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, Schüler und später Professor der KA Düsseldorf, beliebter Landschaftsmaler, teils mit Figuren- und Tierstaffage), "Rosenstillleben", Öl auf Platte, signiert links unten H. Liesegang, 32 x 27 cm. Provenienz: direkt vom Künstler erhalten; seither Privatbesitz

    • Liesegang, Helmuth
      May. 25, 2023

      Liesegang, Helmuth

      Est: €140 - €200

      (Duisburg 1858 1945 Leipzig). weite Landschaft mit Bäumen in der Ferne. Öl auf Karton. 47 x 30,8 cm. Sign. Verso undeutl. bezeichnet. D

    • Liesegang, Helmut
      May. 13, 2023

      Liesegang, Helmut

      Liesegang, Helmut 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Anlegestelle. Signiert. Öl/Holz, 50 x 40 cm.

    • Helmuth Liesegang (deutsch, 1858 - 1945), Windmühlen,
      Mar. 11, 2023

      Helmuth Liesegang (deutsch, 1858 - 1945), Windmühlen,

      Helmuth Liesegang (deutsch, 1858 - 1945), Windmühlen, Öl auf Holz, u.re.sig., Maße: 39 x 49 cm, Rahmen: 53 x 63 cm, guter, altersbedingter Zustand.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • HELMUTH LIESEGANG
      Mar. 10, 2023

      HELMUTH LIESEGANG

      Est: €250 - €500

      HELMUTH LIESEGANG 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Windmill at the waterfront at sunset Oil on canvas. 42 x 34 cm (F. 49 x 41 cm). Signed lower right. Part. abraded. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. HELMUTH LIESEGANG 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Windmühle am Wasser bei Sonnenuntergang Öl auf Leinwand. 42 x 34 cm (R. 49 x 41 cm). Signiert unten rechts. Part. ber. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung.

    • HELMUTH LIESEGANG
      Mar. 10, 2023

      HELMUTH LIESEGANG

      Est: €350 - €700

      HELMUTH LIESEGANG 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Evening in Dordrecht Oil on wood. 24 x 34 cm (F. 41 x 51 cm). Signed and place-noted lower right. Verso: signed, place-noted and titled. Frame. HELMUTH LIESEGANG 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Abend in Dordrecht Öl auf Holz. 24 x 34 cm (R. 41 x 51 cm). Signiert und ortsbez. unten rechts. Verso: Signiert, ortsbezeichnet und betitelt. Rahmen.

    • HELMUTH LIESEGANG
      Mar. 10, 2023

      HELMUTH LIESEGANG

      Est: €250 - €500

      HELMUTH LIESEGANG 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Potato harvest Oil on canvas, maroufl. on hardboard. 28 x 42 cm (F. 40 x 54 cm). Signed lower right. Part. rest. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. HELMUTH LIESEGANG 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Kartoffelernte Öl auf Leinwand, maroufl. auf Hartfaserplatte. 28 x 42 cm (R. 40 x 54 cm). Signiert unten rechts. Part. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung.

    • Helmuth Liesegang (1858-1945), Ger
      Jan. 23, 2023

      Helmuth Liesegang (1858-1945), Ger

      Helmuth Liesegang (1858-1945), German painter of the Düsseldorf school. Peasant women on a small wooden bridge to the farm, oil on wood. signed lower right, ''HLiesegang'', 33 x 50 cm, framed 48 x 65 cm

    • Helmut Liesegang German Impressionist Harbor Landscape Antique Oil Painting
      Jan. 14, 2023

      Helmut Liesegang German Impressionist Harbor Landscape Antique Oil Painting

      Est: $300 - $800

      Title: Helmut Liesegang German Impressionist Harbor Landscape Antique Oil Painting Description: Helmut Liesegang German Impressionist Harbor Landscape Antique Oil Painting Signature: Lower right Condition of piece: Has a darkened varnish, craquelure , frame displays minor wear Stretcher Size: 13 x 17 inches Frame Size 16 X 20 inches Estimated size of packaging: 24x18x5, 21 lbs, this weight is dimensional Other Shipping Info: Zip Code 33701 CALCULATE SHIPPING COSTS HERE Important Info: Commonly Asked Questions Described By: Michelle CNX 1360 6045

      Hess Fine Art
    • Liesegang, Helmuth
      Dec. 17, 2022

      Liesegang, Helmuth

      Est: €200 - €300

    • Liesegang, Helmut
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Liesegang, Helmut

      Liesegang, Helmut 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Dorfstrasse. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 40 x 50 cm.

    • Liesegang, Helmut
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Liesegang, Helmut

      Liesegang, Helmut 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Der Beginenhof. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 46 x 55 cm.

    • Liesegang, Helmut
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Liesegang, Helmut

      Liesegang, Helmut 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Holländische Dünenlandschaft. Signiert. Öl/Malk., 32 x 45 cm.

    • Liesegang, Helmut
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Liesegang, Helmut

      Liesegang, Helmut 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Zwei Gemälde. Allee im Winter. Flusslandschaft. Signiert. Öl/Malk., 36 x 48 cm bzw. 48 x 36 cm.

    • Liesegang, Helmut
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Liesegang, Helmut

      Liesegang, Helmut 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Drei Gemälde. Signiert. Öl/Lwd. bzw. Öl/Malk., 52 x 45 cm, 40 x 50 cm und 30 x 44 cm.

    • Liesegang, Helmut
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Liesegang, Helmut

      Liesegang, Helmut 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Holländische Hafenstadt. Signiert. Öl/Holz, 50 x 40 cm.

    • Liesegang, Helmut
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Liesegang, Helmut

      Liesegang, Helmut 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Winter im Land. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 45 x 55 cm.

    • Helmut Liesegang, 1858 Duisburg-1945, studies at the
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Helmut Liesegang, 1858 Duisburg-1945, studies at the

      Est: €250 - €500

      Helmut Liesegang, 1858 Duisburg-1945, studies at the Düsseldorf academy, further education in Paris, member of the Malkasten artists' association, best known for his Lower Rhine and Dutch motifs, here: snowy village landscape, in the foreground two women on the road, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 38x42cm/50x60cm, frame . German Description: Helmut Liesegang, 1858 Duisburg-1945, Studium an der Düsseldorfer Akademie, Weiterbildung in Paris, Mitglied der Künstlervereinigung Malkasten, vor allem bekannt für seine niederrheinischen und holländischen Motive, hier: verschneite Dorflandschaft, im Vordergrund zwei Frauen auf Weg, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 38x42cm/50x60cm, Rahmen

      Oct. 29, 2022

      Liesegang, Helmuth (Duisburg 1858 - 1945 Leipzig, Schüler und später Professor der KA Düsseldorf, beliebter Landschaftsmaler, teils mit Figuren- und Tierstaffage), "Heimweg aus der Stadt", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts H. Liesegang, 38 x 49 cm

    • Liesegang, Helmuth: Winter an der Dorfstraße
      Oct. 22, 2022

      Liesegang, Helmuth: Winter an der Dorfstraße

      Est: €500 - €700

      Helmuth Liesegang 1858 Duisburg - 1945 Leipzig Snow in the Village Oil on wood; H 38 cm, W 27 cm; signed lower right ''HLiesegang''