Josef Liesler Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1912 - d. 2005

  • Josef Liesler (1912-2005), Boticelli
    Jun. 19, 2013

    Josef Liesler (1912-2005), Boticelli

    Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

    Josef Liesler (1912-2005), Boticelli transmutation, huile sur toile, signée, 50x67 cm

    Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
  • Liesler Josef (Vidolice 1912 - 2005 Prague) A
    May. 18, 2013

    Liesler Josef (Vidolice 1912 - 2005 Prague) A

    Est: - Kč8,000

    Liesler Josef (Vidolice 1912 - 2005 Prague) A Head, signed and dated Liesler 85 bottom right, combined technique on paper, 21 x 14 cm, passe-partout, glass (Ní)

  • Liesler, Josef
    Feb. 04, 2012

    Liesler, Josef

    Est: - €60

    Liesler, Josef (1912 Vidolice - Prag 2005). Orpheus und Eurydike. Farblithogr. 1964. 35 x 54 cm. Sign., dat. u. num. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Ex. 101/200.