F. Liger Sold at Auction Prices

      • (LIGER) BASTIEN (J.F)
        Nov. 04, 2019

        (LIGER) BASTIEN (J.F)

        Est: €100 - €200

        (LIGER) BASTIEN (J.F) « La Nouvelle Maison Rustique ou Economie rurale, pratique et générale de tous les Biens de campagne. 60 planches gravées, Paris, Deterville, Desray An VI-1798. 3 volumes, in-4. Edition originale et reliure d’époque en veau moucheté. Bel exemplaire. 100 € - 200 € - 110 CHF - 220 CHF (LIGER) BASTIEN (J.F) "The New Rustic House or Rural Economy, practical and general of all the Country Properties. 60 engraved plates, Paris, Deterville, Desray An VI-1798. 3 volumes, in-4. First edition and vintage binding in speckled calfskin. Nice copy. 100 € - 200 € - 110 CHF - 220 CHF

        Hotel des ventes de Lausanne
      • F. LIGER (XIX-XXe)
        Jun. 25, 2018

        F. LIGER (XIX-XXe)

        Est: €800 - €1,500

        F. LIGER (XIX-XXe) La cour de la Mosquée du sultan Hassan, Le Caire Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 56 x 86cm

        Gros-Delettrez
      • F. Liger Hidalgo Water Color "Sevilla"
        Nov. 05, 2017

        F. Liger Hidalgo Water Color "Sevilla"

        Est: $500 - $800

        spots on matting, painting 6 3/4" x 8 3/4", framed 9 3/4" x 12 3/4"

        Denise Ryan Auction Co.
      • F. Liger Alcazar Sevilla Oil on board Signed 37 x
        Jan. 07, 2012

        F. Liger Alcazar Sevilla Oil on board Signed 37 x

        Est: £100 - £200

        F. Liger Alcazar Sevilla Oil on board Signed 37 x 20 cm

        Shapes Auctioneers & Valuers