Anders Liljefors Sold at Auction Prices

    • Anders Bruno Liljefors, Vase
      Jul. 13, 2023

      Anders Bruno Liljefors, Vase

      Est: $700 - $900

      Anders Bruno Liljefors Vase Gustavsberg Sweden, c. 1960 glazed stoneware 5.5 h x 5.25 dia in (14 x 13 cm) Incised artist's initials and cipher to underside 'A.B.L.' with manufacturer's mark 'Gustavsberg'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • ANDERS BRUNO LILJEFORS Sweden 1923-1970 Väggrelief
      Mar. 17, 2010

      ANDERS BRUNO LILJEFORS Sweden 1923-1970 Väggrelief

      Est: kr1,000 - kr1,500

      ANDERS BRUNO LILJEFORS Sweden 1923-1970 Väggrelief Glazed stoneware, 21 x 45 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • ANDERS BRUNO LILJEFORS 1923-1970 rovfågel med byte
      Apr. 24, 2008

      ANDERS BRUNO LILJEFORS 1923-1970 rovfågel med byte

      Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

      ANDERS BRUNO LILJEFORS 1923-1970 rovfågel med byte signerad och daterad Anders Liljefors -40. Skuret och bemålat trä, längd 18 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket