Ma Tse Lin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1960 -

    • Ma Tse Lin, Chinese b.1960- Tête de Buddha Doree, 2005; mixed media; resin, signed, number 10 and
      Dec. 01, 2021

      Ma Tse Lin, Chinese b.1960- Tête de Buddha Doree, 2005; mixed media; resin, signed, number 10 and

      Est: £500 - £800

      Ma Tse Lin, Chinese b.1960- Tête de Buddha Doree, 2005; mixed media; resin, signed, number 10 and dated 2005, height 51cm Provenance: Private Collection, London Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys
    • Ma Tse Lin, Buddha Pause 'Profile'
      Dec. 14, 2018

      Ma Tse Lin, Buddha Pause 'Profile'

      Est: £12,000 - £14,000

      A study of a Buddha head with eyes closed, facing right, signed lower right and dated 2006. Oil on canvas, rough texture with some piercing.

      Sanctum Auctions
    • Ma Tse Lin, Buddha no.44
      Dec. 14, 2018

      Ma Tse Lin, Buddha no.44

      Est: £14,000 - £17,000

      Oil and spray paint on Canvas. A study of the central detail of a sculpture of a bodhisattva or similar figure overpainted with red an black motifs, signed lower right in characters and dated 2006.

      Sanctum Auctions
    • Ma Tse Lin
      Dec. 02, 2013

      Ma Tse Lin

      Est: - €500

      Ma Tse Lin Sculpture en bronze

    • MA TSE LIN (né en 1960) BOUDDHA EN LARME, 2004 Technique mixte sur toile
      Oct. 29, 2013

      MA TSE LIN (né en 1960) BOUDDHA EN LARME, 2004 Technique mixte sur toile

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      MA TSE LIN (né en 1960) BOUDDHA EN LARME, 2004 Technique mixte sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite "Ma tse Lin, 2004", contresignée, titrée, datée, située et annotée au dos "Ma Tse Lin, Bouddha en larme, 6/2004, Paris, n°9" h: 60 w: 60 cm

      Mar. 26, 2013

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000