Stig (1913) Lindberg Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

          • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Cache-pot
            May. 30, 2024

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Cache-pot

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Cache-pot Glazed ceramic Edited by Gustavsberg Artist's pictogram and incised signature 'Stig L' and located 'Gustavsberg' Model created circa 1960 H 21 × Ø 25 cm Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Cache-pot Céramique émaillée Édition Gustavsberg Pictogramme de l'artiste et signature incisée 'Stig L' et situé 'Gustavsberg' Modèle créé vers 1960 H 21 × Ø 25 cm

          • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982), attributed to Floor lamp
            May. 30, 2024

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982), attributed to Floor lamp

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982), attributed to Floor lamp Glazed ceramic, wood and fabric Model created circa 1955 H 175 × Ø 45 cm Stig Lindberg (1916-1982), attribué à Lampadaire Céramique émaillée, bois et textile Modèle créé vers 1955 H 175 × Ø 45 cm

          • STIG LINDBERG (1913-1982) Ensemble de sept céramiquesCréation circa 1950Edition GustavsbergCéramique émailléeSigné, estampille de l'éditeurH: 24cm. (9 7/16in.); D: 15cm.(5 7/8in.).A set of glazed ceramics by Stig...
            Nov. 30, 2023

            STIG LINDBERG (1913-1982) Ensemble de sept céramiquesCréation circa 1950Edition GustavsbergCéramique émailléeSigné, estampille de l'éditeurH: 24cm. (9 7/16in.); D: 15cm.(5 7/8in.).A set of glazed ceramics by Stig...

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            STIG LINDBERG (1913-1982) Ensemble de sept céramiques Création circa 1950 Edition Gustavsberg Céramique émaillée Signé, estampille de l'éditeur H: 24cm. (9 7/16in.); D: 15cm.(5 7/8in.). A set of glazed ceramics by Stig Lindberg designed circa 1950 and edited by Gustavsberg.

          • Stig Lindberg, Bowl
            Nov. 21, 2023

            Stig Lindberg, Bowl

            Stig Lindberg Bowl Gustavsberg Sweden, c. 1960 glazed stoneware 2 d x 7 dia in (5 x 18 cm) Incised signature and manufacturer's mark to underside 'Stig L'. Provenance: Modernity, Stockholm | Private Collection, Pacific Northwest This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

            Wright
          • Stig Lindberg, Bowl
            Nov. 21, 2023

            Stig Lindberg, Bowl

            Stig Lindberg Bowl Gustavsberg Sweden, 1956 glazed porcelain 3.25 h x 9.75 dia in (8 x 25 cm) Incised signature and date with studio mark to underside 'T. Stig L. 56'. Provenance: Modernity, Stockholm | Private Collection, Pacific Northwest This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

            Wright
          • Stig Lindberg, Untitled (six works)
            Nov. 21, 2023

            Stig Lindberg, Untitled (six works)

            Stig Lindberg Untitled (six works) c. 1960 watercolor on paper largest: 12 h x 8.625 w in (30 x 22 cm) smallest: 4 h x 3.5 w in (10 x 9 cm) Signed to lower right to each example 'Stig L'. Provenance: The Artist | Modernity, Stockholm | Private Collection, Pacific Northwest This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

            Wright
          • Stig Lindberg, Vase
            Nov. 21, 2023

            Stig Lindberg, Vase

            Stig Lindberg Vase Gustavsberg Sweden, 1952 glazed porcelain 7.75 h x 4.25 dia in (20 x 11 cm) Incised signature and studio mark to underside 'Stig L.'. Provenance: Private Collection, Pacific Northwest This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

            Wright
          • Stig Lindberg, Vase
            Nov. 21, 2023

            Stig Lindberg, Vase

            Stig Lindberg Vase Gustavsberg Sweden, c. 1960 glazed porcelain 11.5 h x 3.5 dia in (29 x 9 cm) Incised signature and studio mark to underside 'Stig L.'. Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Gustavsberg'. Provenance: Private Collection, Pacific Northwest This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

            Wright
          • Stig Lindberg, Faience vases, set of two
            Nov. 21, 2023

            Stig Lindberg, Faience vases, set of two

            Est: $900 - $1,200

            Stig Lindberg Faience vases, set of two Gustavsberg Sweden, 1958 glazed earthenware 15.625 h x 3.375 dia in (40 x 9 cm) 12.5 h x 2.75 dia in (32 x 7 cm) Decal studio label to underside of each example 'Design Stig Lindberg'. Decal manufacturer's mark to underside of each example 'Gustavsberg Sweden'. Glazed manufacturer's mark and number to underside of each example 'Sweden 2.42.V' and Sweden 244-T'. This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

            Wright
          • Stig Lindberg, Vase
            Nov. 21, 2023

            Stig Lindberg, Vase

            Est: $700 - $900

            Stig Lindberg Vase Gustavsberg Sweden, 1952 glazed stoneware 5.125 h x 3.75 dia in (13 x 10 cm) Incised signature and letter to underside 'Stig L V' with impressed manufacturer's mark. This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

            Wright
          • Stig Lindberg (1955) Spisa Ribb from Gustavsberg.
            Sep. 10, 2023

            Stig Lindberg (1955) Spisa Ribb from Gustavsberg.

            Service to include: 24 plates (9.75" dia), 13 plates (8" dia), 21 plates (6.75" dia), 8 bowls (7.5" dia x 1 1/2" h), 10 cups (4" dia x 2 3/8" h), 10 saucers (5 3/4" dia), 3 serving bowls: (6.5" dia x 3 3/4" h), (8" dia x 3 1/2" h), (9.5" dia x 3.75" h), 1 creamer (3 3/8" h). From an Ossining, NY estate.

            Clarke Auction Gallery
          • (3) Gustavsberg Swedish ceramic tiles
            May. 17, 2023

            (3) Gustavsberg Swedish ceramic tiles

            Est: $700 - $1,000

            c. 1960, Sweden, glazed stoneware, including (2) Stig Lindberg designs, 14.5"sqr (larger), 9.5"h x 14"w(smaller), and a Lisa Larsen tile, 9"sqr, each with incised signature on front

            Millea Bros Ltd
          • Stig Lindberg, Rare vase
            Apr. 27, 2023

            Stig Lindberg, Rare vase

            Est: $700 - $900

            Stig Lindberg Rare vase Gustavsberg Sweden, 1956 glazed stoneware 5 h x 4.25 dia in (13 x 11 cm) Incised signature, date and manufacturer's mark to underside 'Stig L 56'. This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

            Wright
          • Stig Lindberg, Collection of four vases
            Apr. 27, 2023

            Stig Lindberg, Collection of four vases

            Stig Lindberg Collection of four vases Gustavsberg Sweden, c. 1965 glazed stoneware largest: 8 h x 6.25 w x 4.25 d in (20 x 16 x 11 cm) smalllest: 5.5 h x 3.25 dia in (14 x 8 cm) Incised signature and manufacturer's mark to underside of each example 'Stig L'. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.

            Wright
          • Stig Lindberg, Vase
            Apr. 13, 2023

            Stig Lindberg, Vase

            Est: $1,200 - $1,800

            Stig Lindberg Vase Gustavsberg Sweden, 1962 glazed stoneware 6.75 h x 2.75 dia in (17 x 7 cm) Incised signature and manufacturer's mark to underside 'Stig L'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

            Rago Arts and Auction Center
          • Stig Lindberg, Vase
            Apr. 13, 2023

            Stig Lindberg, Vase

            Est: $1,500 - $2,000

            Stig Lindberg Vase Gustavsberg Sweden, 1961 glazed stoneware 6.5 h x 4 dia in (17 x 10 cm) Incised signature and manufacturer's mark to underside 'Stig L'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

            Rago Arts and Auction Center
          • STIG LINDBERG (SWEDISH, 1916-1982) GUSTAVSBERG, SWEDEN TIN-GLAZED FAIENCE POTTERY BOTTLE
            Mar. 03, 2023

            STIG LINDBERG (SWEDISH, 1916-1982) GUSTAVSBERG, SWEDEN TIN-GLAZED FAIENCE POTTERY BOTTLE

            Est: $50 - $80

            STIG LINDBERG (SWEDISH, 1916-1982) GUSTAVSBERG, SWEDEN TIN-GLAZED FAIENCE POTTERY BOTTLE, square form with cover, having polychrome hand-painted designs featuring various flowers to each side. Marks to underside include blue hand-brushed mark with "F15", retains "GUSTAVSBERG / SWEDEN" label. Circa 1940. 6 3/4" HOA.

            Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates
          • Stig Lindberg, Loja plates, set of twelve
            Nov. 22, 2022

            Stig Lindberg, Loja plates, set of twelve

            Stig Lindberg Loja plates, set of twelve Gustavsberg Sweden, 1948 hand-painted and glazed earthenware 9.75 dia in (25 cm) Transfer-printed manufacturer's mark to underside of each example 'Loja Stig L Gustavsberg Flint Porslin' with 'Handmalad' to five examples. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.

            Wright
          • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of four vases
            Mar. 24, 2022

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of four vases

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of four vases Glazed ceramic Gustavsberg edition Signed 'Stig L' and monogrammed Model created circa 1955 Largest: H 20 x L 15 x P 6 cm Smallest: H 15 x L 12 x P 5,5 cm Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Ensemble de quatre vases Céramique émaillée Édition Gustavsberg Signées 'Stig L' et monogrammées Modèle créé vers 1955 Le plus grand = H : 20 x L :15 x P : 6 cm Le plus petit = H : 15 x L : 12 x P : 5,5 cm

          • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of seven vases and four cups
            Mar. 24, 2022

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of seven vases and four cups

            Est: €7,000 - €9,000

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of seven vases and four cups Glazed ceramic Gustavsberg edition Signed 'Stig L' Model created circa 1940 Largest vase: H 19,5 x D 5,5 cm; smallest: H 5 x D 3 cm Largest cup: H 4,5 x D 15 cm; smallest: H 3,5 x D 9 cm Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Ensemble de sept vases et quatre coupes Céramique émaillée Édition Gustavsberg Signés 'Stig L' Modèle créé vers 1940 Le plus grand vase : H 19,5 x D 5,5 cm ; le plus petit : H 5 x D 3 cm La grand coupe : H 4,5 x D 15 cm ; la plus petite : H 3,5 x D 9 cm

          • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of three vases and four bowls and cups
            Dec. 16, 2021

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of three vases and four bowls and cups

            Est: €6,000 - €9,000

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of three vases and four bowls and cups Glazed ceramic Gustavsberg edition Signed 'Stig L', one dated '1963' and another dated '1967' Models created in 1963 and 1967 Largest vase: H 23,5 x D 10 cm Smallest vase: H 13 x 8 cm Largest dish: H 4 x 18 cm Smallest cup: H 7 x D 8 cm Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Ensemble de trois vases et quatre coupes Céramique émaillée Édition Gustavsberg Signés 'Stig L', une pièce datée '1963' et une autre datée '1967' Modèles créés en 1963 et 1967 Le plus grand vase : H 23,5 x D 10 cm Le plus petit vase : H 13 x 8 cm La plus grande coupe : H 4 x 18 cm La plus petite coupe : H 7 x D 8 cm

            Dec. 16, 2021

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of four vases Glazed ceramic Gustavsberg edition Signed 'Stig L' and monogrammed Model created circa 1955 Largest: H 20 x L 15 x P 6 cm Smallest: H 15 x L 12 x P 5,5 cm Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Ensemble de quatre vases Céramique émaillée Édition Gustavsberg Signées 'Stig L' et monogrammées Modèle créé vers 1955 Le plus grand : H 20 x L 15 x P 6 cm Le plus petit : H 15 x L 12 x P 5,5 cm

          • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Vase
            Oct. 28, 2021

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Vase

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Vase Glazed ceramic Edited by Gustavberg Engraved 'Stig L' beneath the base Model created circa 1950 H 39 × Ø 16 cm Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Vase Céramique émaillée Édition Gustavberg Gravé 'Stig L' sous la base Modèle créé dans les années 1950 H 39 × Ø 16 cm

          • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of seven ceramics
            Oct. 28, 2021

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of seven ceramics

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of seven ceramics Glazed ceramic Edited by Gustavberg Engraved signature and manufacturer's stamp under each base Models created in the 1950s Largest: H 25,5 × Ø 5 cm Smallest: H 6 × Ø 3 cm Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Ensemble de sept céramiques Céramique émaillée Édition Gustavberg Signature gravée et estampille de l'éditeur sous chaque base Modèles créés dans les années 1950 La plus grande : H 25,5 × Ø 5 cm La plus petite : H 6 × Ø 3 cm

          • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of ten vases
            Oct. 28, 2021

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of ten vases

            Est: €6,000 - €9,000

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of ten vases Glazed ceramic Incised signature, 'Stig L' on each vase Model created circa 1940 Smallest: H 6 × Ø 13,5 cm Largest: H 25 × Ø 9 cm Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Ensemble de dix vases Céramique émaillée Signature incisée 'Stig L' sur chaque pièce Modèle créé vers 1940 Le plus petit: H 6 × Ø 13,5 cm Le plus grand: H 25 × Ø 9 cm

          • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of eleven ceramics
            Jun. 23, 2021

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of eleven ceramics

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of eleven ceramics Enameled ceramic Engraved signature 'Stig L' beneath each piece Model created circa 1950 H 22 × L 17 × P 9 cm (larger model) H 5 × Ø 7 cm (smaller model) Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Ensemble de onze céramiques Céramique émaillée Signature incisée 'Stig L' sur le dessous de chaque pièce Modèle créé vers 1950 H 22 × L 17 × P 9 cm (le plus grand modèle) H 5 × Ø 7 cm (le plus petit modèle)

          • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of twelve ceramics
            Jun. 23, 2021

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of twelve ceramics

            Est: €1,500 - €1,800

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of twelve ceramics Enameled ceramic Engraved signature 'Stig L' beneath each piece Model created circa 1950 H 15 × Ø 16 cm H 13 × Ø 8,5 cm H 13 × Ø 3 cm H 6 × L 4,5 cm × P 4 cm H 6 ×Ø 4 cm H 5,5 × Ø 4 cm H 5,5 × Ø 2,5 cm H 5 × Ø 4,5 cm H 3 × Ø 5,5 cm H 3 × Ø 3 cm H 2,5 × Ø 3,5 cm H 1,5 × Ø 4 cm Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Ensemble de douze céramiques Céramique émaillée Signature incisée 'Stig L' sur le dessous de chaque pièce Modèle créé vers 1950 H 15 × Ø 16 cm H 13 × Ø 8,5 cm H 13 × Ø 3 cm H 6 × L 4,5 cm × P 4 cm H 6 ×Ø 4 cm H 5,5 × Ø 4 cm H 5,5 × Ø 2,5 cm H 5 × Ø 4,5 cm H 3 × Ø 5,5 cm H 3 × Ø 3 cm H 2,5 × Ø 3,5 cm H 1,5 × Ø 4 cm

          • STIG LINDBERG 1916-1982 Due vasi per Gustavsberg Anni '50 Two vases for Gustavsberg 1950s
            May. 13, 2021

            STIG LINDBERG 1916-1982 Due vasi per Gustavsberg Anni '50 Two vases for Gustavsberg 1950s

            Est: €600 - €900

            Ceramica smaltata. Marchio e etichetta del produttore. 21 cm Enamelled ceramics. Signed and labelled. 8.27 in. TAGS: DESIGN

            Aste Bolaffi
          • STIG LINDBERG 1916-1982 Due grandi vasi per Gustavsberg Anni '50 Two large vases for Gustavsberg 1950s
            May. 13, 2021

            STIG LINDBERG 1916-1982 Due grandi vasi per Gustavsberg Anni '50 Two large vases for Gustavsberg 1950s

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            Ceramica smaltata. Marchio e etichetta del produttore. Il più alto 40 cm Enamelled ceramic. Signed and labelled. The larger 15.75 in.   TAGS: DESIGN

            Aste Bolaffi
          • STIG LINDBERG, GUSTAVBERG, SWEDEN (1916-1982):
            Nov. 03, 2020

            STIG LINDBERG, GUSTAVBERG, SWEDEN (1916-1982):

            Est: £100 - £150

            STIG LINDBERG, GUSTAVBERG, SWEDEN (1916-1982): A Swedish earthenware circular charger, white glaze with incised decoration of faces, incised signature for Stig Lindberg with impressed factory marks, diameter 38cm

            Chiswick Auctions
          • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of ten miniatures
            Jul. 15, 2020

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of ten miniatures

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of ten miniatures Glazed ceramic Monogrammed and engraved 'Stig L' Creation date: circa 1940 H14×Ø 4,5cm H13,5×Ø 4,5cm H13×Ø 4,5cm H12×Ø 8cm H12×Ø 4cm H10×Ø 4,5cm H9,5×Ø 3,5cm H9×Ø 6cm H6×Ø 4cm H3×Ø 8,5cm Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Ensemble de dix miniatures Céramique émaillée Monogrammées et gravées 'Stig L' Date de création: vers 1940 H14×Ø 4,5cm H13,5×Ø 4,5cm H13×Ø 4,5cm H12×Ø 8cm H12×Ø 4cm H10×Ø 4,5cm H9,5×Ø 3,5cm H9×Ø 6cm H6×Ø 4cm H3×Ø 8,5cm

          • Stig Lindberg (Swedish 1916 - 1982), et al.
            May. 21, 2020

            Stig Lindberg (Swedish 1916 - 1982), et al.

            Est: $25 - $100

            Two works: Leaf form dish. 12 3/4 x 4 1/4 x 1 3/4 in.; a hand painted charger (Norwegian) 13 5/8 x 1 1/2 in. (Two forms). Provenance: Massachusetts Estate.

            Vallot Auctioneers
          • Stig Lindberg (Swedish, 1916-1982) Vase Gustavsberg, Sweden
            Nov. 12, 2019

            Stig Lindberg (Swedish, 1916-1982) Vase Gustavsberg, Sweden

            Stig Lindberg (Swedish, 1916-1982) Vase Gustavsberg, Sweden glazed stoneware artist and manufacturer's markings to underside H 6 1/2 inches

            Hindman
            Jun. 19, 2019

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Vase Céramique Manufacture de Gustavsberg Signé en creux 'Stig L' Monogrammé Etiquette de l'éditeur sous la base Date de création : vers 1940 H 55,5 × Ø 15 cmm

          • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Ensemble de deux vases
            Jun. 19, 2019

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Ensemble de deux vases

            Est: €1,800 - €2,500

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Ensemble de deux vases Grès émaillé Gravés 'Stig L' Monogrammés Poinçonnés 'Gustavsterg' Date de création : vers 1940 Grand modèle : H 20 × Ø 11 cm Petit modèle : H 18 × Ø 8,5 cm

          • Stig Lindberg (Sweden 1916-1982), Study on Textile
            May. 26, 2019

            Stig Lindberg (Sweden 1916-1982), Study on Textile

            Est: $600 - $900

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982), Swedish painter and sculptor. Study on Textile, Signed lower right. 39.5 x 49 in. sight size. 40.5 x 50 in. overall size

            Sarasota Estate Auction
          • Stig Lindberg, SE. 1916-1982, Study for Textile, Mixed Media, 19.5" x 15.75" Sight, 26.25" x 22.25" Framed.
            Oct. 27, 2018

            Stig Lindberg, SE. 1916-1982, Study for Textile, Mixed Media, 19.5" x 15.75" Sight, 26.25" x 22.25" Framed.

            Stig Lindberg SE. 1916-1982 Study for Textile Mixed Media Signed lower right. 19.5" x 15.75" Sight, 26.25" x 22.25" Framed.

            Barridoff Auctions
          • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) for Gustavsberg vase 3 1/2"dia x 5 3/4"h
            Sep. 16, 2018

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) for Gustavsberg vase 3 1/2"dia x 5 3/4"h

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) for Gustavsberg vase Sweden, c. 1960 stoneware, blue and oxidized copper glaze signed "Stig L," stamped "GUSTAVSBERG" 3 1/2"dia x 5 3/4"h

            Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
            Jul. 03, 2018

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            STIG LINDBERG (1916-1982) & GUSTAVSBERG (MANUFACTURE) Vase bouteille en grès, corps cylindrique diabolo estampé de damiers en bas-relief, émail rouge jaspé de noir. Cachet et sigles de l'artiste et de la manufacture. A stoneware vase, red enamel. Artist's and manufactory's stamps. H 20,6 cm • H 8 1/8 in. € 1,000-1,500

          • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982), a stoneware vase for Gustavsberg
            Jun. 26, 2018

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982), a stoneware vase for Gustavsberg

            Est: £300 - £500

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982), a stoneware vase for Gustavsberg Incised signature and hand to base A good stoneware vase with flared rim and applied roundel decoration glazed pale blue to the bottom half 22 cm high

            Roseberys
          • Stig Lindberg Pottery Dish
            Mar. 28, 2018

            Stig Lindberg Pottery Dish

            Est: $50 - $100

            DESCRIPTION: A Mid-Century, Stig Lindberg, glazed faience pottery dish. Features an overall leaf motif, hand painted with floral motifs, and foliage throughout. Finished with a crackle glaze and marked along the underside with Stig Lindberg marks as well as:"21-F-10 Sweden". CIRCA: Mid 20th Ct. (1950's) ORIGIN: Sweden DIMENSIONS: H:1 7/8" L:12.75" W:4.25" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email (info@akibaantiques.com) or SMS (305) 333-4134. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

            Akiba Galleries
          • STIG LINDBERG (SWEDISH, 1916-1982), CERAMIC HORSE FIGURE, GUSTAVSBERG, SWEDEN, 1950s
            Feb. 07, 2018

            STIG LINDBERG (SWEDISH, 1916-1982), CERAMIC HORSE FIGURE, GUSTAVSBERG, SWEDEN, 1950s

            STIG LINDBERG (SWEDISH, 1916-1982) CERAMIC HORSE FIGURE, GUSTAVSBERG, SWEDEN, 1950s Signed to underside: "STIG L." with Gustavsberg mark. H: 10 1/2 in., L: 12 in.

            Freeman's | Hindman
          • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982)Lampe de table
            Sep. 14, 2017

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982)Lampe de table

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Lampe de table Grès émaillé Édition Gustavsberg Signée «Stig L» et estampillée de la marque de l''éditeur Date de création : vers 1960 H 40 × Ø 25 cm

          • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982)Vase
            Sep. 14, 2017

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982)Vase

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Vase Grès émaillé Édition Gustavsberg Signé «Stig L» et estampillé de la marque de l''éditeur Date de création : vers 1960 H 25,5 × Ø 20 cm

            Feb. 22, 2017

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982)Vase

            Est: €9,000 - €15,000

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Vase Grès émaillé Edition Gustavsberg Signé Date de création : vers 1950 H 44 × Ø 22 cm

            Feb. 22, 2017

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982)Vase

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Vase Grès émaillé Edition Gustavsberg Signé Date de création : vers 1972 H 17 × L 15 × P 10 cm

            Feb. 22, 2017

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982)Vase

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Vase Grès émaillé Edition Gustavsberg Signé Date de création : vers 1950 H 31,5 × Ø 26 cm

          • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982)Jardinière
            Feb. 22, 2017

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982)Jardinière

            Est: €6,000 - €9,000

            Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Jardinière Grès émaillé Edition Gustavsberg Signée Date de création : vers 1950 H 55,5 × Ø 39 cm