Uno Lindberg Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Painter, Landscape painter

  • Lindberg, Uno
    Jun. 12, 2010

    Lindberg, Uno

    Houses in the Wood. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Heavy pigment loss. 1912 Eskilstuna - (?). Öl/Lw. Häuser im Wald. Zwischen schlanken Baumstämmen hindurch Blick auf farbenfrohe Gebäude. U.r. sign. Starke Farbabsplitterungen. H. 89, B. 66 cm. Starting Bid - EUR 900

    Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
  • Uno Lindberg Född 1912. Kvinna i trädgård.
    Jan. 25, 2010

    Uno Lindberg Född 1912. Kvinna i trädgård.

    Est: - kr1,000

    Auktionskammare Uppsala