Hans Peter Lindeburg Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Illustrator, Painter

    • Hans Peter Lindeburg, 1854 Copenhagen - 1932, interior
      Dec. 29, 2022

      Hans Peter Lindeburg, 1854 Copenhagen - 1932, interior

      Est: €400 - €700

      Hans Peter Lindeburg, 1854 Copenhagen - 1932, interior, probably a widower on his deathbed with his two grieving children, signed lower right, oil/canvas, frame, 87x115 cm . German Description: Hans Peter Lindeburg, 1854 Kopenhagen - 1932, Interieur, wohl Witwer am Sterbebett mit seinen zwei trauernden Kindern, rechts unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, Rahmen, 87x115 cm

      Aug. 28, 2021

      Est: kr800 -

      Hans Peter Lindeburg (1854-1932)# Interiør med mor og datter, olie på lærred, signeret Lindeburg, 40 x 36

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • LINDEBURG HANS PETER (1854 - 1932) Interior of a dwelling.
      Mar. 10, 2021

      LINDEBURG HANS PETER (1854 - 1932) Interior of a dwelling.

      Est: €100 - €200

      LINDEBURG HANS PETER (1854 - 1932). Interior of a dwelling.. Signature lower left.. Cm 37,00 x 44,50.