Vladimír (1912) Linka Sold at Auction Prices

  • Vladimír Linka (1912 - 1976)
    Mar. 27, 2010

    Vladimír Linka (1912 - 1976)

    Est: Kč4,000 - Kč8,000

    After the battle, 1932. Oil on canvas, 120 x 90 cm, signed lower right „Vl. Linka 30-IX- 32". Condition C Vladimír Linka (1912-1976): Po bitvě, 1932. Olej na plátně, 120x90 cm, sign. vpravo dole „Vl. Linka 30-IX- 32". Stav C. Vladimír Linka (1912-1976): Nach dem Schlacht, 1932. Öl auf Leinwand, 120x90 cm, rechts unten sign. „Vl. Linka 30-IX- 32". Zustand C

    Auction House Zezula